Priceville Community Recreation Association
5K
Overall Finish List
June 08, 2019
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Caleb Guthery Cullman AL 18 18 M 1 Top Fin 18:27.9 5:57/M
2 Victor Marcelino Decatur AL 62 13 M 1/4 0-14 18:55.1 6:06/M
3 Yahary Marcelino Decatur AL 61 15 F 1 Top Fin 21:21.5 6:53/M
4 Emily Daniel Moulton AL 57 17 F 1/1 15-19 21:30.9 6:56/M
5 Dwight Brown Hartselle AL 52 51 M 1 Masters 22:47.1 7:21/M
6 Kristi Hooper Cullman AL 59 48 F 1 Masters 24:37.9 7:56/M
7 Evan Cross Decatur AL 42 15 M 1/1 15-19 24:53.1 8:02/M
8 Jeff Aiken Alabaster AL 45 62 M 1/2 60-64 25:03.1 8:05/M
9 Thomas Snellings Albertville AL 36 47 M 1/4 45-49 25:27.3 8:13/M
10 Belinda Snellings Albertville AL 35 46 F 1/5 45-49 25:34.0 8:15/M
11 Gary Smith Decatur AL 58 60 M 2/2 60-64 26:21.5 8:30/M
12 Derek Berry Trinity AL 2 48 M 2/4 45-49 26:31.9 8:33/M
13 Eli Jones Decatur AL 50 7 M 2/4 0-14 27:06.3 8:45/M
14 Mike Plemons Hartselle AL 60 58 M 1/1 55-59 27:06.5 8:45/M
15 Kathy Harper Athens AL 19 68 F 1/1 65-69 27:09.0 8:45/M
16 Joey Bishop Baileyton AL 3 43 M 1/1 40-44 27:15.1 8:47/M
17 Beverly Henry Decatur AL 23 49 F 2/5 45-49 27:36.7 8:54/M
18 Erin Brown Hartselle AL 53 23 F 1/2 20-24 28:08.4 9:05/M
19 Daniel Guthery Cullman AL 17 48 M 3/4 45-49 28:37.2 9:14/M
20 Ronnie Thorn Somerville AL 47 68 M 1/2 65-69 28:54.8 9:19/M
21 Jimmy Slate II Hartselle AL 33 38 M 1/1 35-39 28:56.8 9:20/M
22 Nicole Montgomery Decatur AL 51 13 F 1/1 0-14 29:17.2 9:27/M
23 Josh Faulkner Hartselle AL 13 25 M 1/1 25-29 29:21.3 9:28/M
24 Kelly Elmore Decatur AL 44 52 F 1/5 50-54 29:24.1 9:29/M
25 Ernie Golden Decatur AL 15 51 M 1/1 50-54 29:45.1 9:36/M
26 Susan Burroughs Athens AL 4 47 F 3/5 45-49 29:47.5 9:36/M
27 Sydney Johnson Decatur AL 26 33 F 1/3 30-34 29:49.4 9:37/M
28 Bonnie Ozbolt Decatur AL 56 33 F 2/3 30-34 30:00.4 9:41/M
29 Sumi Parker Decatur AL 30 41 F 1/2 40-44 30:08.8 9:43/M
30 Jamna Abdalah Tucker Decatur AL 41 39 F 1/3 35-39 30:08.9 9:43/M
31 Laura Kate Smith Huntsville AL 34 45 F 4/5 45-49 31:35.1 10:11/M
32 Susan Johnson Decatur AL 24 55 F 1/3 55-59 31:58.0 10:19/M
33 Robin Steenson Decatur AL 37 49 F 5/5 45-49 32:00.3 10:19/M
34 Haley Jones Decatur AL 49 26 F 1/2 25-29 32:06.0 10:21/M
35 Chasity Golden Decatur AL 14 23 F 2/2 20-24 32:32.2 10:30/M
36 Lee Walden Madison AL 38 50 F 2/5 50-54 32:37.4 10:31/M
37 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 1 55 F 2/3 55-59 32:57.3 10:38/M
38 Ryan Burroughs Athens AL 5 14 M 3/4 0-14 33:15.1 10:44/M
39 Belinda Noe Hartselle AL 48 58 F 3/3 55-59 33:18.9 10:45/M
40 Shannon Lamar Decatur AL 54 35 F 2/3 35-39 33:25.3 10:47/M
41 Amy Gelatt Hartselle AL 55 31 F 3/3 30-34 33:25.9 10:47/M
42 Jenny Parker Decatur AL 31 53 F 3/5 50-54 34:22.4 11:05/M
43 Kerri Southern Hartselle AL 40 38 F 3/3 35-39 34:46.6 11:13/M
44 Fred Fahs South Haven MI 12 68 M 2/2 65-69 35:54.8 11:35/M
45 Christina Culberson Decarur AL 8 40 F 2/2 40-44 36:34.9 11:48/M
46 Kim Young Decatur AL 46 50 F 4/5 50-54 36:55.0 11:55/M
47 Gideon Haynes Somerville AL 22 10 M 4/4 0-14 36:59.7 11:56/M
48 Joseph Haynes Somerville AL 21 47 M 4/4 45-49 36:59.9 11:56/M
49 Joe Long Decatur AL 27 76 M 1/2 70-99 37:11.0 12:00/M
50 Sarah Johnson Decatur AL 25 27 F 2/2 25-29 38:29.9 12:25/M
51 Fred Harper Athens AL 20 70 M 2/2 70-99 40:27.2 13:03/M
52 Renee Walker Moulton AL 39 50 F 5/5 50-54 43:25.4 14:00/M