Brothers For Life
Overall Finish List
August 10, 2019
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
GORUCK 5K
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Julio Cerda Decatur AL 177 0 M 1 Top Fin 19:21.1 6:13/M
2 John Bownds Decatur AL 14 17 M 1/16 15-19 19:22.4 6:14/M
3 Matt Hunt Madison AL 70 40 M 1 Master 19:38.5 6:19/M
4 Tyler McCormick Decatur AL 90 15 M 2/16 15-19 19:51.3 6:23/M
5 Stephen Brown Decatur AL 51 47 M 1/6 45-49 20:10.5 6:29/M
6 Jt Kirby Hillsboro AL 172 21 M 1/5 20-24 20:37.9 6:38/M
7 Brandon Wilson Madison AL 174 36 M 1/11 35-39 20:48.9 6:41/M
8 Cole McCormick Decatur AL 91 17 M 3/16 15-19 21:18.3 6:51/M
9 Hayden Luyk Athens AL 87 28 M 1/4 25-29 21:39.1 6:58/M
10 Jacob Glenn Decatur AL 166 16 M 4/16 15-19 21:46.1 7:00/M
11 Peyton Knop Trinity AL 120 14 M 1/7 0-14 21:47.6 7:00/M
12 Jonathan Vandine Decatur AL 147 17 M 5/16 15-19 22:00.0 7:04/M
13 Jackson Coffey Decatur AL 32 17 M 6/16 15-19 22:02.8 7:05/M
14 Lynn Mullins Falkvillle AL 52 23 M 2/5 20-24 22:14.8 7:09/M
15 Andrew Tapscott Decatur AL 138 15 M 7/16 15-19 22:56.3 7:22/M
16 Catherine Robert Huntsville AL 200 31 F 1 Top Fin 23:06.9 7:26/M
17 Chase Rose Moulton AL 210 15 M 8/16 15-19 23:25.9 7:32/M
18 Spencer Sinewe Birmingham AL 126 26 M 2/4 25-29 23:27.2 7:32/M
19 Andrew Peters Decatur AL 54 14 M 2/7 0-14 23:43.2 7:38/M
20 Shane Wright Decatur AL 198 48 M 2/6 45-49 23:44.0 7:38/M
21 Jacob Shaw Decatur AL 192 15 M 9/16 15-19 23:52.5 7:40/M
22 Gary Gant Harvest AL 176 63 M 1/5 60-69 23:52.6 7:40/M
23 Ericka Walter Decatur AL 152 14 F 1/6 0-14 23:59.9 7:43/M
24 Silvia Viacarra Decatur AL 179 14 F 2/6 0-14 24:01.3 7:43/M
25 Parker Salvail Huntsville AL 201 10 M 3/7 0-14 24:07.5 7:45/M
26 Harrison Galliart Decatur AL 205 15 M 10/16 15-19 24:07.8 7:45/M
27 Johnny Wilborn Decatur AL 160 42 M 1/9 40-44 24:16.3 7:48/M
28 Justin Lindsey Hartselle AL 84 39 M 2/11 35-39 24:20.4 7:49/M
29 Jay Baxter Trinity AL 216 57 M 1/5 55-59 24:50.9 7:59/M
30 Joe Chambers Hartselle AL 25 37 M 3/11 35-39 24:56.9 8:01/M
31 Josh Sparkman Cullman AL 105 32 M 1/2 30-34 24:57.2 8:01/M
32 Nathan Springer Killen AL 132 40 M 2/9 40-44 25:00.1 8:02/M
33 Asa Pease Madison AL 204 39 M 4/11 35-39 25:02.0 8:03/M
34 Dallas Adams Decatur AL 2 40 M 3/9 40-44 25:03.1 8:03/M
35 Jason Smith Cullman AL 128 35 M 5/11 35-39 25:16.3 8:07/M
36 Connery Lowery Trinity AL 171 16 M 11/16 15-19 25:25.2 8:10/M
37 Brittnie Arnold Hartselle AL 7 28 F 1/4 25-29 25:34.5 8:13/M
38 Max Gorius Decatur AL 178 14 M 4/7 0-14 25:37.7 8:14/M
39 Russell Betterton Decatur AL 207 17 M 12/16 15-19 25:42.6 8:16/M
40 Patrick Lentz Hartselle AL 83 45 M 3/6 45-49 26:04.7 8:23/M
41 Nicole Montgomery Decatur AL 169 13 F 3/6 0-14 26:20.7 8:28/M
42 Beverly Henry Decatur AL 57 49 F 1 Master 26:22.5 8:29/M
43 Matt Wisner Hillsboro AL 193 19 M 13/16 15-19 26:41.6 8:35/M
44 Haruki Yokochi Decatur AL 163 67 M 2/5 60-69 26:42.1 8:35/M
45 Barbara Dunn Decatur AL 119 55 F 1/9 55-59 26:55.6 8:39/M
46 Rodney Long Hartselle AL 86 42 M 4/9 40-44 27:00.4 8:41/M
47 Jasmin Castillo Decatur AL 22 58 F 2/9 55-59 27:06.4 8:43/M
48 Matt Balch Decatur AL 188 43 M 5/9 40-44 27:14.3 8:45/M
49 Josh Drake Decatur AL 211 40 M 6/9 40-44 27:23.6 8:48/M
50 Ansley Jordan Tanner AL 121 16 F 1/3 15-19 27:26.7 8:49/M
51 Kathy Harper Athens AL 59 68 F 1/3 60-69 27:49.1 8:57/M
52 Mike Plemons Hartselle AL 197 58 M 2/5 55-59 27:50.9 8:57/M
53 Joseph Moon Decatur AL 97 35 M 6/11 35-39 28:09.0 9:03/M
54 Chris Salvail Huntsville AL 203 39 M 7/11 35-39 28:10.7 9:03/M
55 Joshua McDonald Hartselle AL 94 24 M 3/5 20-24 28:11.3 9:04/M
56 Bree Bratton Decatur AL 212 32 F 1/7 30-34 28:28.0 9:09/M
57 Tera Moon Decatur AL 98 33 F 2/7 30-34 28:29.1 9:10/M
58 Len Slizewski Decatur AL 187 58 M 3/5 55-59 28:30.8 9:10/M
59 Chesney Widner Elkmont AL 123 17 F 2/3 15-19 28:41.6 9:13/M
60 Joshua Hammond Harvest AL 206 12 M 5/7 0-14 29:15.4 9:24/M
61 Dottie White Colorado Springs C 114 49 F 1/4 45-49 29:22.1 9:27/M
62 Levi Davis Decatur AL 39 15 M 14/16 15-19 29:38.4 9:32/M
63 Brett Davenport Huntsville AL 36 39 M 8/11 35-39 29:39.6 9:32/M
64 Will Davenport Huntsville AL 37 8 M 6/7 0-14 29:39.7 9:32/M
65 Todd Newton Decatur AL 182 58 M 4/5 55-59 29:43.4 9:33/M
66 Brad Vest Decatur AL 148 48 M 4/6 45-49 30:02.2 9:39/M
67 Camryn Coffey Decatur AL 31 14 F 4/6 0-14 30:07.4 9:41/M
68 Jessica Stroup Decatur AL 136 41 F 1/5 40-44 30:19.8 9:45/M
69 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 30 75 M 1/2 70-99 30:30.6 9:48/M
70 David Hartle Huntsville AL 62 61 M 3/5 60-69 30:34.1 9:50/M
71 Anna Dumas Decatur AL 42 34 F 3/7 30-34 30:45.7 9:53/M
72 Kelly Elmore Decatur AL 221 52 F 1/4 50-54 31:31.3 10:08/M
73 David Bullock Athens AL 20 61 M 4/5 60-69 31:37.0 10:10/M
74 Sumi Parker Decatur AL 107 41 F 2/5 40-44 31:40.6 10:11/M
75 Courtney Green Cullman AL 58 35 F 1/5 35-39 32:09.8 10:20/M
76 Erin Owens Priceville AL 106 35 F 2/5 35-39 32:10.1 10:21/M
77 Cohen Hewitt Decatur AL 65 12 M 7/7 0-14 32:11.0 10:21/M
78 Michael Hewitt Sterrett AL 66 41 M 7/9 40-44 32:12.6 10:21/M
79 Terri Slizewski Decatur AL 186 56 F 3/9 55-59 32:19.4 10:23/M
80 Lanie Salvail Huntsville AL 202 12 F 5/6 0-14 32:33.8 10:28/M
81 Tracy Kirby Hillsboro AL 173 46 F 2/4 45-49 32:35.3 10:29/M
82 Melanie Harrison Florence AL 61 34 F 4/7 30-34 32:36.0 10:29/M
83 Emilio MacHado Decatur AL 88 21 M 4/5 20-24 32:39.9 10:30/M
84 Mary Pistorius Decatur AL 196 15 F 3/3 15-19 32:43.5 10:31/M
85 Kesha Adams Decatur AL 3 39 F 3/5 35-39 32:54.0 10:35/M
86 Jason Posey Moulton AL 199 39 M 9/11 35-39 32:57.5 10:36/M
87 Cecily Smith Cullman AL 130 31 F 5/7 30-34 33:03.0 10:38/M
88 Joseph McDonald Hartselle AL 93 18 M 15/16 15-19 33:43.8 10:50/M
89 Will Waters Hartselle AL 189 41 M 8/9 40-44 33:58.1 10:55/M
90 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 4 55 F 4/9 55-59 34:09.1 10:59/M
91 Susan Johnson Decatur AL 175 55 F 5/9 55-59 34:11.1 10:59/M
92 Mike Perry Decatur AL 110 54 M 1/4 50-54 34:16.2 11:01/M
93 Dena Nesmith Decatur AL 104 39 F 4/5 35-39 34:29.9 11:05/M
94 Renee Walker Moulton AL 151 50 F 2/4 50-54 34:42.2 11:09/M
95 Bruce Stephens Somerville AL 134 42 M 9/9 40-44 34:57.2 11:14/M
96 Jonathan Vandine Decatur AL 146 52 M 2/4 50-54 34:57.9 11:14/M
97 Christina Culberson Decatur AL 34 40 F 3/5 40-44 35:10.5 11:18/M
98 Wendy Goss Hartselle AL 55 41 F 4/5 40-44 35:24.1 11:23/M
99 Matthew McLaughlin Decatur AL 219 39 M 10/11 35-39 35:42.1 11:29/M
100 Dennis Holmes Eva AL 185 55 M 5/5 55-59 36:20.6 11:41/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Karen Dunaway Moulton AL 183 56 F 6/9 55-59 36:43.5 11:48/M
102 Auburn Lancaster Decatur AL 79 14 F 6/6 0-14 38:03.4 12:14/M
103 Amanda Davis Decatur AL 40 35 F 5/5 35-39 39:17.5 12:38/M
104 Julia Herda Decatur AL 64 21 F 1/2 20-24 39:35.1 12:44/M
105 Chad Scarborough Hartselle AL 125 23 M 5/5 20-24 39:35.2 12:44/M
106 Debbie Stoler Decatur AL 135 58 F 7/9 55-59 39:37.4 12:44/M
107 Keith Skinner Decatur AL 127 62 M 5/5 60-69 39:49.4 12:48/M
108 Jack McGee Baileyton AL 95 54 M 3/4 50-54 39:52.3 12:49/M
109 A.j. Stark Arab AL 180 36 M 11/11 35-39 39:52.5 12:49/M
110 Sarah Kerry Athens AL 73 64 F 2/3 60-69 40:11.1 12:55/M
111 Fred Harper Athens AL 60 70 M 2/2 70-99 41:27.5 13:20/M
112 Vickie Arnold Elkmont AL 8 52 F 3/4 50-54 41:58.0 13:30/M
113 Ashley Way Danville AL 208 29 F 2/4 25-29 42:28.9 13:39/M
114 Jessie Thorn Danville AL 143 25 F 3/4 25-29 42:28.9 13:39/M
115 Hannah Huffstutler Cullman AL 69 31 F 6/7 30-34 42:29.6 13:40/M
116 Terri Alexander Moulton AL 220 46 F 3/4 45-49 43:43.6 14:03/M
117 Amanda Lindsey Decatur AL 85 29 F 4/4 25-29 45:52.4 14:45/M
118 John Barnette Decatur AL 12 51 M 4/4 50-54 45:53.2 14:45/M
119 Dennis Rosabal Decatur AL 118 46 M 5/6 45-49 49:27.2 15:54/M
120 Sylvia Rosabal Decatur AL 117 48 F 4/4 45-49 49:30.9 15:55/M
121 Cindy Widner Elkmont AL 124 56 F 8/9 55-59 49:48.9 16:01/M
122 Evan Ghrigsby Moulton AL 191 25 M 3/4 25-29 50:14.2 16:09/M
123 Edwina Ghrigsby Trinity AL 190 53 F 4/4 50-54 50:14.4 16:09/M
124 Katie Hasse Hartselle AL 167 30 F 7/7 30-34 50:31.2 16:15/M
125 Michael Hasse Hartselle AL 168 28 M 4/4 25-29 50:31.7 16:15/M
126 Kyle Clayton Hamilton AL 29 49 M 6/6 45-49 50:33.5 16:15/M
127 John Wesley Peters Decatur AL 112 15 M 16/16 15-19 52:22.6 16:50/M
128 Leah McDonald Decatur AL 92 21 F 2/2 20-24 54:50.6 17:38/M
129 Chasity Rothwell Moulton AL 222 42 F 5/5 40-44 54:57.5 17:40/M
130 Mary Randle Decatur AL 247 58 F 9/9 55-59 54:58.1 17:40/M
131 Raccine Warren Decatur AL 153 85 F 1/1 70-99 54:58.8 17:40/M
132 Kendra Staten Meridianville AL 194 30 M 2/2 30-34 1:02:39.9 20:09/M
133 Jeanette Johnson Meridianville AL 195 66 F 3/3 60-69 1:04:39.1 20:47/M
Top
GORUCK 5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Heather Brockman Madison AL 16 34 F 1 Top Fin 25:57.9 8:21/M
2 Kerrie Lane Hartselle AL 80 36 F 2 Top Fin 35:49.0 11:31/M
3 Ashley Naumann Decatur AL 103 25 F 3 Top Fin 36:26.9 11:43/M
4 Brewer Widner Elkmont AL 122 28 M 1 Top Fin 37:56.3 12:12/M
5 Dalton Barkley Ardmore AL 11 21 M 2 Top Fin 40:56.2 13:10/M
6 Ty Curry Ardmore TN 35 21 M 3 Top Fin 40:56.6 13:10/M
7 Emily Baggett Decatur AL 10 41 F 1/5 0-99 42:42.4 13:44/M
8 Jeremy Baggett Florence AL 9 37 M 1/11 0-99 42:42.7 13:44/M
9 Brandon Strickland Decatur AL 1 40 M 2/11 0-99 44:14.8 14:13/M
10 Robert Juric Hartselle AL 181 32 M 3/11 0-99 44:53.4 14:26/M
11 Thomas Staggs Somerville AL 133 42 M 4/11 0-99 45:25.7 14:36/M
12 Ben Engle Hartselle AL 218 44 M 5/11 0-99 45:28.7 14:37/M
13 Chris Burcham Moulton AL 21 48 M 6/11 0-99 45:43.4 14:42/M
14 Michael Boone Athens AL 184 51 M 7/11 0-99 46:14.6 14:52/M
15 Renee Moore Huntsville AL 99 46 F 2/5 0-99 46:14.7 14:52/M
16 Herman Cheatham Decatur AL 26 52 M 8/11 0-99 47:49.1 15:23/M
17 Skylar Cooley Decatur AL 33 30 F 3/5 0-99 48:51.3 15:42/M
18 Matt Klingelhoets Tullahoma TN 76 39 M 9/11 0-99 49:58.6 16:04/M
19 Meagan Tonge Ardmore TN 145 29 F 4/5 0-99 50:21.1 16:11/M
20 Stacy Rose Moulton AL 209 50 M 10/11 0-99 50:33.0 16:15/M
21 Dawn Hasse Hartselle AL 215 57 F 5/5 0-99 53:26.9 17:11/M
22 Bob Hasse Hartselle AL 214 57 M 11/11 0-99 53:27.7 17:11/M