Riverfest Rib Run
5K
Overall Finish List
September 15, 2018
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Matt Hames Decatur AL 344 37 M 1 Top Fin 21:22.6 6:52/M
2 Lee Bennett Eva AL 343 41 M 1 Top Fin 21:56.9 7:03/M
3 Zack Melton Madison AL 324 28 M 1/1 25-29 24:09.8 7:46/M
4 Jason Doss Moulton AL 307 41 M 1/2 40-44 24:48.4 7:58/M
5 Stephanie George MAdison AL 312 29 F 1 Top Fin 25:11.0 8:06/M
6 Amy Nave Decatur AL 326 38 F 1/3 35-39 26:21.7 8:28/M
7 Ericka Walter Decatur AL 336 13 F 1/3 0-14 26:30.6 8:31/M
8 John Alderman Decatur AL 339 61 M 1/2 60-64 26:50.3 8:38/M
9 Ric Hall Somerville AL 313 50 M 1/2 50-54 27:10.0 8:44/M
10 Brad Vest Decatur AL 334 47 M 1/3 45-49 27:27.4 8:50/M
11 Steve Drysdale Huntsville AL 311 50 M 2/2 50-54 27:32.3 8:51/M
12 Jon Campbell Madison AL 305 44 M 2/2 40-44 27:59.3 9:00/M
13 Beverly Henry Decatur AL 318 48 F 1 Top Fin 28:30.1 9:10/M
14 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 306 74 M 1/1 70-99 28:36.6 9:12/M
15 Cole Hoffmann Decatur AL 320 13 M 1/2 0-14 29:06.5 9:21/M
16 Lily Douglass Decatur AL 310 11 F 2/3 0-14 29:25.4 9:28/M
17 Kelly Elmore Decatur AL 338 51 F 1/4 50-54 29:38.8 9:32/M
18 Sam Hellebrand Decatur AL 316 13 M 2/2 0-14 30:45.1 9:53/M
19 Bethany Campbell Madison AL 304 33 F 1/2 30-34 30:49.9 9:55/M
20 Jennifer Blevins Decatur AL 342 36 F 2/3 35-39 30:54.8 9:56/M
21 Laura Kate Smith Huntsville AL 331 44 F 1/4 40-44 31:07.6 10:00/M
22 Kelly Johnson Hartselle AL 321 46 M 2/3 45-49 31:43.7 10:12/M
23 Kerri Southern Hartselle AL 340 38 F 3/3 35-39 33:20.7 10:43/M
24 Herman Thomas Madison AL 333 61 M 2/2 60-64 33:25.0 10:45/M
25 Amber Simmons Pulaski TN 329 28 F 1/1 25-29 34:07.1 10:58/M
26 Mary Beth Harper Huntsville AL 314 44 F 2/4 40-44 34:43.7 11:10/M
27 Brad Douglass Decatur AL 308 45 M 3/3 45-49 34:58.6 11:15/M
28 Evie Liles Muscle Shoals AL 322 21 F 1/1 20-24 35:06.2 11:17/M
29 Tracey Bauer Lynnville TN 302 51 F 2/4 50-54 36:23.5 11:42/M
30 Mollye Hellebrand Decatur AL 317 11 F 3/3 0-14 37:28.3 12:03/M
31 Theresa Simon Decatur AL 330 52 F 3/4 50-54 37:29.5 12:03/M
32 Susan Wrenn Trinity AL 337 43 F 3/4 40-44 37:56.0 12:12/M
33 Karen Dunnaway Moulton AL 341 55 F 1/2 55-59 38:53.9 12:30/M
34 Vicki Morese Moulton AL 325 60 F 1/2 60-64 40:05.7 12:53/M
35 Martha Boshers Hartselle AL 303 41 F 4/4 40-44 44:07.3 14:11/M
36 Grace Douglass Decatur AL 309 16 F 1/1 15-19 44:26.7 14:17/M
37 Teresa Terrell Danville AL 332 58 F 2/2 55-59 50:16.8 16:10/M
38 Bonnie Lindberg Huntsville AL 323 30 F 2/2 30-34 50:17.3 16:10/M
39 Renee Quillin Guntersville AL 328 62 F 2/2 60-64 51:44.6 16:38/M
40 Laura Hesterley Cullman AL 319 51 F 4/4 50-54 53:31.5 17:12/M