Mountain Mania
Overall Finish List
June 02, 2018
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
5K
15K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Josh Whitehead Madison AL 61 39 M 1 Top Fin 54:59.1 5:54/M
2 Stuart Lamp Decatur AL 34 34 M 1/8 30-34 1:04:44.7 6:57/M
3 Chase Prater Elkmont AL 73 18 M 1/1 16-19 1:06:39.2 7:09/M
4 Ross Lewis Hartselle ALABAMA 35 33 M 2/8 30-34 1:06:57.7 7:11/M
5 John Nevels Huntsville AL 69 31 M 3/8 30-34 1:10:50.5 7:36/M
6 Scott Enfinger Madison AL 22 29 M 1/2 25-29 1:12:10.7 7:45/M
7 Todd McDonald Moulton AL 77 37 M 1/4 35-39 1:12:35.9 7:47/M
8 Brian Erickson Birmingham AL 79 43 M 1 Masters 1:13:07.0 7:51/M
9 David Helms Harvest AL 30 34 M 4/8 30-34 1:13:30.1 7:53/M
10 Scott Butler Madison AL 10 54 M 1/7 50-54 1:14:06.7 7:57/M
11 Ben Eubanks Hartselle AL 23 32 M 5/8 30-34 1:15:14.9 8:04/M
12 Matt Hames Decatur AL 67 37 M 2/4 35-39 1:17:04.2 8:16/M
13 Wayne Heckler Madison AL 29 68 M 1/3 65-69 1:18:15.0 8:24/M
14 David Truitt Decatur AL 56 45 M 1/7 45-49 1:20:09.3 8:36/M
15 Richard Stephens Huntsville AL 50 26 M 2/2 25-29 1:20:37.1 8:39/M
16 Vernon Hurst Decatur AL 78 52 M 2/7 50-54 1:21:25.1 8:44/M
17 Jacob Divoll Huntsville AL 16 40 M 1/4 40-44 1:22:07.5 8:49/M
18 Benny Phifer Tuscumbia AL 46 55 M 1/3 55-59 1:22:25.3 8:51/M
19 Atsushi Tanaka Madison AL 51 43 M 2/4 40-44 1:22:29.5 8:51/M
20 Brad Pounders Madison AL 47 46 M 2/7 45-49 1:23:08.3 8:55/M
21 Matt Dukes Huntsville AL 75 38 M 3/4 35-39 1:23:32.2 8:58/M
22 Jansen Coulter New Hope AL 13 33 M 6/8 30-34 1:25:43.5 9:12/M
23 Madelyne Loftin Huntsville AL 36 28 F 1 Top Fin 1:26:39.1 9:18/M
24 Heather Coon Decatur AL 12 43 F 1 Masters 1:29:10.8 9:34/M
25 Pam Taylor Woodville AL 53 64 F 1/1 60-64 1:29:12.6 9:34/M
26 Erika Davis Hartselle AL 14 45 F 1/3 45-49 1:29:34.8 9:37/M
27 Lori Parker Hartselle AL 44 51 F 1/4 50-54 1:29:34.9 9:37/M
28 Neil Perez Harvest AL 74 45 M 3/7 45-49 1:30:39.4 9:44/M
29 Barry Pugh Athens AL 72 50 M 3/7 50-54 1:31:28.2 9:49/M
30 Randy McFarland Huntsville AL 41 57 M 2/3 55-59 1:32:44.4 9:57/M
31 Rodney Long Hartselle AL 37 41 M 3/4 40-44 1:33:13.8 10:00/M
32 Derek Berry Trinity AL 5 47 M 4/7 45-49 1:34:23.3 10:08/M
33 Greg Turgeon Decatur AL 57 53 M 4/7 50-54 1:34:56.4 10:11/M
34 Drew Ward Decatur AL 60 35 M 4/4 35-39 1:35:17.0 10:13/M
35 Mary Ward Decatur AL 59 34 F 1/3 30-34 1:35:17.1 10:13/M
36 Joe McCollister Decatur AL 40 34 M 7/8 30-34 1:35:58.1 10:18/M
37 Disa Taylor Woodville AL 52 37 F 1/4 35-39 1:36:12.5 10:19/M
38 Denny Thornton Athens AL 55 64 M 1/6 60-64 1:36:13.7 10:19/M
39 Taylor Thomas Athens AL 54 34 F 2/3 30-34 1:36:13.8 10:19/M
40 Dwight Brown Hartselle AL 9 50 M 5/7 50-54 1:36:29.6 10:21/M
41 Barry Meadows Decatur AL 65 54 M 6/7 50-54 1:36:30.4 10:21/M
42 Amy Nave Decatur AL 42 38 F 2/4 35-39 1:36:37.3 10:22/M
43 Lisa Hall Huntsville AL 26 56 F 1/2 55-59 1:36:53.9 10:24/M
44 John Underwood Deactur AL 58 54 M 7/7 50-54 1:39:04.6 10:38/M
45 Jennifer Wynn Decatur AL 62 38 F 3/4 35-39 1:39:20.1 10:39/M
46 Mike Doutt Madison AL 17 64 M 2/6 60-64 1:39:22.5 10:40/M
47 Stephanie Phifer Tuscumbia AL 45 41 F 1/5 40-44 1:40:50.4 10:49/M
48 Parker Smith Decatur AL 80 30 M 8/8 30-34 1:41:37.2 10:54/M
49 Ronnie Dukes Decatur AL 18 69 M 2/3 65-69 1:41:37.9 10:54/M
50 Shelly Hames Decatur AL 66 36 F 4/4 35-39 1:43:18.3 11:05/M
51 Keith Hallmark Mount Hope AL 27 62 M 3/6 60-64 1:45:35.5 11:20/M
52 Kin Copeland Decatur AL 76 61 M 4/6 60-64 1:46:19.1 11:24/M
53 Mark Heard Decatur AL 28 64 M 5/6 60-64 1:46:19.3 11:24/M
54 Angela Newcomb Decatur AL 43 41 F 2/5 40-44 1:47:16.3 11:31/M
55 Tammy Baker Holly Pond AL 68 54 F 2/4 50-54 1:56:46.5 12:32/M
56 Paul Matthews Trussville AL 39 44 M 4/4 40-44 1:56:47.3 12:32/M
57 Conley Brannon Decatur AL 7 47 M 5/7 45-49 1:59:48.8 12:51/M
58 Ty Cofield Huntsville AL 11 47 M 6/7 45-49 2:01:12.1 13:00/M
59 Holly Keeton Madison AL 31 30 F 3/3 30-34 2:01:27.4 13:02/M
60 Tanya Lumbra Gurley AL 38 42 F 3/5 40-44 2:01:59.3 13:05/M
61 Nikki Brannon Decatur AL 8 49 F 2/3 45-49 2:06:39.6 13:35/M
62 Jonni Smotherman Owens Cross Roads 49 47 F 3/3 45-49 2:08:34.1 13:48/M
63 C. Scott Wood Owens Cross Roads 71 45 M 7/7 45-49 2:08:51.0 13:50/M
64 David Hartle Huntsville AL 70 60 M 6/6 60-64 2:08:57.7 13:50/M
65 Anita Banks Huntsville AL 1 57 F 2/2 55-59 2:09:42.1 13:55/M
66 Mark Emerson Decatur AL 21 67 M 3/3 65-69 2:10:24.3 13:59/M
67 Jolena Rasnake Madison AL 48 44 F 4/5 40-44 2:11:28.2 14:06/M
68 Lee Barnette Spring Hill TN 3 57 M 3/3 55-59 2:15:06.2 14:30/M
69 Kim Barnette Spring Hill TN 2 51 F 3/4 50-54 2:15:06.2 14:30/M
70 Jana Elias Harvest AL 19 40 F 5/5 40-44 2:18:09.8 14:49/M
71 Shannon Grubbs Hazel Green AL 25 54 F 4/4 50-54 2:20:22.5 15:04/M
DQ Gigi Gridley Owens Cross Roads 24 48 F DQ/3 45-49 1:07:38.9 7:15/M
Top
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Henry Erickson Birmingham AL 108 14 M 1 Top Fin 23:34.4 7:35/M
2 Jacob Hell Madison AL 113 23 M 1/14 0-99 24:08.1 7:46/M
3 Wim Vandiver Decatur, Al AL 133 16 M 2/14 0-99 26:18.5 8:27/M
4 Brian Ondocsin Decatur AL 123 32 M 3/14 0-99 28:00.5 9:00/M
5 Addie Stripling Hanceville AL 130 13 F 1 Top Fin 29:42.8 9:33/M
6 Jay Gosain Decatur AL 110 49 M 4/14 0-99 29:45.9 9:34/M
7 John Alderman Decatur AL 101 61 M 5/14 0-99 30:04.5 9:40/M
8 William Vandiver Decatur AL 132 52 M 6/14 0-99 30:28.2 9:48/M
9 Graham Batey Huntsville AL 102 12 M 7/14 0-99 32:07.9 10:20/M
10 Andrew Hart Decatur AL 112 37 M 8/14 0-99 32:21.6 10:24/M
11 Alli Batey Huntsville AL 103 36 F 1/25 0-99 32:32.5 10:28/M
12 Melanie Eubanks Hartselle AL 109 33 F 2/25 0-99 32:57.4 10:36/M
13 David Coon Decatur AL 139 43 M 9/14 0-99 34:06.2 10:58/M
14 April McCutcheon Madison AL 122 41 F 3/25 0-99 34:24.0 11:04/M
15 Kathy Elliott Madison AL 20 61 F 4/25 0-99 34:33.3 11:07/M
16 Anna Motsinger Decatur AL 140 12 F 5/25 0-99 35:20.3 11:22/M
17 Betsy Motsinger Decatur AL 142 42 F 6/25 0-99 35:25.2 11:23/M
18 Paul McCain Decatur AL 121 79 M 10/14 0-99 36:05.3 11:36/M
19 Laura Kate Smith Huntsville AL 128 44 F 7/25 0-99 36:10.6 11:38/M
20 Monica Spaunhorst Florissant MO 129 29 F 8/25 0-99 36:49.0 11:50/M
21 Sumi Parker Decatur AL 125 40 F 9/25 0-99 37:14.2 11:58/M
22 Mollie Erickson Homewood AL 107 41 F 10/25 0-99 37:24.2 12:02/M
23 Sarah Johnson Decatur AL 115 26 F 11/25 0-99 37:40.1 12:07/M
24 Susan Johnson Decatur AL 114 54 F 12/25 0-99 37:46.4 12:09/M
25 Shannon Lamar Decatur AL 116 34 F 13/25 0-99 38:21.5 12:20/M
26 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 100 54 F 14/25 0-99 38:27.4 12:22/M
27 Robert Szmyd Madison AL 131 45 M 11/14 0-99 38:41.7 12:26/M
28 Jenny Parker Decatur AL 126 52 F 15/25 0-99 38:50.0 12:29/M
29 Melissa Butler Madison AL 104 56 F 16/25 0-99 39:00.0 12:32/M
30 Michelle Partain Decatur AL 138 34 F 17/25 0-99 39:07.3 12:35/M
31 Hannah Matthews Decatur AL 119 13 F 18/25 0-99 39:59.0 12:51/M
32 Laura Graham Decatur AL 111 43 F 19/25 0-99 40:00.0 12:52/M
33 Renee Walker Moulton AL 134 49 F 20/25 0-99 40:22.7 12:59/M
34 Renee Bass Hartselle AL 135 37 F 21/25 0-99 40:23.5 12:59/M
35 Scott Matthews Decatur AL 136 43 M 12/14 0-99 40:24.2 12:59/M
36 Allan Elliott Madison AL 106 66 M 13/14 0-99 40:43.6 13:06/M
37 Anna Chancellor Tanner AL 105 40 F 22/25 0-99 40:57.8 13:10/M
38 Nathan Matthews Decatur AL 143 8 M 14/14 0-99 53:54.0 17:20/M
39 Miriam Matthews Decatur AL 137 8 F 23/25 0-99 53:54.1 17:20/M
40 Betty Matthews Decatur AL 118 69 F 24/25 0-99 53:56.9 17:21/M
41 Renee Quillin Guntersville AL 127 62 F 25/25 0-99 55:43.7 17:55/M