Brooke Hill Run for Awareness
Overall Finish List
August 04, 2018
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
1 Mile
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Justin Watson Florence AL 194 22 M 1 Top Fin 16:12.1 5:13/M
2 Blake Terry Moulton AL 203 17 M 1/7 15-19 17:57.5 5:46/M
3 Tyrone Harris Athens AL 207 38 M 1/3 35-39 18:01.5 5:48/M
4 Charlie Owens Trinity AL 159 15 M 2/7 15-19 19:03.1 6:08/M
5 Paul Vest Huntsville AL 171 34 M 1/2 30-34 19:53.2 6:24/M
6 Victor Marcelino Decatur AL 184 13 M 1/10 0-14 21:02.1 6:46/M
7 Matthew Wilson Hartselle AL 174 15 M 3/7 15-19 21:11.6 6:49/M
8 Barry Ege Hanceville AL 133 66 M 1 Master 21:12.8 6:49/M
9 Carson Godwin Moulton AL 191 13 M 2/10 0-14 21:20.2 6:52/M
10 Laura Bennett Moulton AL 195 22 F 1 Top Fin 21:29.9 6:54/M
11 Scott Butler Madison AL 123 54 M 1/3 50-54 21:42.8 6:59/M
12 Jake Owens Trinity AL 158 16 M 4/7 15-19 21:56.3 7:03/M
13 Antonio Everardo Athens AL 213 32 M 2/2 30-34 22:10.3 7:08/M
14 Clifford Mayo Decatur AL 149 54 M 2/3 50-54 22:20.0 7:11/M
15 Betsy Motsinger Decatur AL 186 43 F 1 Master 22:23.8 7:12/M
16 Connery Lowery Trinity AL 190 15 M 5/7 15-19 22:37.4 7:16/M
17 Christian Henry Scottsboro AL 143 24 M 1/1 20-24 22:38.4 7:17/M
18 Yahary Marcelino Decatur AL 183 15 F 1/6 15-19 23:46.2 7:39/M
19 Carter Godwin Moulton AL 192 9 M 3/10 0-14 25:08.1 8:05/M
20 Wim Vandiver Decatur AL 169 16 M 6/7 15-19 25:21.8 8:09/M
21 Terry Teal Blountsville AL 180 54 M 3/3 50-54 25:29.0 8:12/M
22 Rick Luyk Athens AL 148 55 M 1/8 55-59 25:51.6 8:19/M
23 Mike Plemons Hartselle AL 198 57 M 2/8 55-59 26:08.3 8:24/M
24 Kelsey Graham Moulton AL 200 17 F 2/6 15-19 26:17.2 8:27/M
25 Will Harbin Owens X Rds AL 139 36 M 2/3 35-39 26:22.5 8:29/M
26 Edwin Yepes Madison AL 176 59 M 3/8 55-59 26:27.3 8:30/M
27 Disa Taylor Woodville AL 167 37 F 1/3 35-39 26:44.8 8:36/M
28 Gary Smith Decatur AL 178 59 M 4/8 55-59 26:54.4 8:39/M
29 Brad Vest Decatur AL 182 47 M 1/3 45-49 27:22.5 8:48/M
30 Nancy Panter Winchester TN 160 56 F 1/7 55-59 27:23.8 8:48/M
31 Carlos Hernandez Trinity AL 197 15 M 7/7 15-19 27:31.4 8:51/M
32 Luna Breanna Moulton AL 204 14 F 1/3 0-14 27:31.8 8:51/M
33 Haruki Yokochi Decatur AL 209 66 M 1/3 65-69 27:45.8 8:55/M
34 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 126 74 M 1/2 70-99 27:48.9 8:56/M
35 Lana Kirkland Nashville TN 211 30 F 1/3 30-34 27:50.3 8:57/M
36 Carla Kirkland Decatur AL 210 56 F 2/7 55-59 27:54.0 8:58/M
37 Kasey Coffey Decatur AL 128 19 F 3/6 15-19 28:03.1 9:01/M
38 Beverly Henry Decatur AL 142 48 F 1/5 45-49 28:04.5 9:01/M
39 Jerry Puckett Decatur AL 196 68 M 2/3 65-69 28:04.8 9:01/M
40 Silvia Vizcarra Decatur AL 181 13 F 2/3 0-14 28:06.3 9:02/M
41 Jay Vaughan Decatur AL 199 39 M 3/3 35-39 28:09.3 9:03/M
42 Susan Burroughs Athens AL 85 46 F 2/5 45-49 28:21.7 9:07/M
43 Courtney Comans Trinity AL 179 13 F 3/3 0-14 28:30.3 9:10/M
44 Julie Zingarelli Huntsville AL 177 58 F 3/7 55-59 28:31.6 9:10/M
45 Laura Henry Scottsboro AL 144 25 F 1/1 25-29 28:38.2 9:12/M
46 Bruce McLellan Decatur AL 185 59 M 5/8 55-59 28:38.6 9:12/M
47 Michael Vandiver Decatur AL 170 12 M 4/10 0-14 28:59.9 9:19/M
48 Ray Fanning Huntsville AL 136 78 M 2/2 70-99 29:00.1 9:19/M
49 Grayson Cole Danville AL 130 13 M 5/10 0-14 29:19.1 9:26/M
50 David Milburn Madison AL 153 56 M 6/8 55-59 29:32.2 9:30/M
51 Stan Fields Decatur AL 137 55 M 7/8 55-59 29:49.9 9:35/M
52 Bryant Stephens Somerville AL 188 13 M 6/10 0-14 30:00.4 9:39/M
53 Kim McCandless Madison AL 150 61 F 1/5 60-64 30:10.4 9:42/M
54 Ramona Cole Danville AL 129 38 F 2/3 35-39 30:18.4 9:45/M
55 Kane Standridge Moulton AL 193 13 M 7/10 0-14 30:22.2 9:46/M
56 Peyton Hill Decatur AL 205 18 F 4/6 15-19 31:02.5 9:59/M
57 Conley Brannon Decatur AL 30 47 M 2/3 45-49 31:18.6 10:04/M
58 Lee Walden Madison AL 172 49 F 3/5 45-49 31:34.5 10:09/M
59 Randy Woodruff Madison AL 175 59 M 8/8 55-59 31:53.5 10:15/M
60 Laura Kate Smith Huntsville AL 164 44 F 1/5 40-44 32:05.7 10:19/M
61 Kayla Hill Decatur AL 206 19 F 5/6 15-19 32:22.9 10:24/M
62 Ryan Burroughs Athens AL 122 13 M 8/10 0-14 32:32.1 10:28/M
63 Shaundrea Watkins Madison AL 173 44 F 2/5 40-44 32:47.0 10:32/M
64 Kathy Elliott Madison AL 134 61 F 2/5 60-64 32:51.8 10:34/M
65 Kerri Southern Hartselle AL 201 37 F 3/3 35-39 33:23.5 10:44/M
66 Melissa Butler Madison AL 124 57 F 4/7 55-59 33:37.8 10:49/M
67 Jackson Stephens Somerville AL 187 10 M 9/10 0-14 33:44.2 10:51/M
68 Bruce Stephens Somerville AL 189 41 M 1/2 40-44 33:54.8 10:54/M
69 Nikki Brannon Decatur AL 32 49 F 4/5 45-49 34:33.4 11:07/M
70 Evie Liles Muscle Shoals AL 147 21 F 1/1 20-24 34:44.4 11:10/M
71 Jonathan Chaffin Jasper AL 125 49 M 3/3 45-49 34:46.1 11:11/M
72 Ed McCandless O Fallon MO 151 40 M 2/2 40-44 34:50.2 11:12/M
73 Oliver McCandless O Fallon MO 152 6 M 10/10 0-14 34:50.7 11:12/M
74 Cindy Moeller Madison AL 154 60 F 3/5 60-64 35:05.1 11:17/M
75 April Crater Decatur AL 131 41 F 3/5 40-44 35:30.9 11:25/M
76 Gina Davis Arab AL 132 54 F 1/2 50-54 36:39.3 11:47/M
77 Tammy Smith Huntsville AL 202 54 F 2/2 50-54 36:51.7 11:51/M
78 Allan Elliott Madison AL 135 66 M 3/3 65-69 37:48.8 12:09/M
79 Supporvor Goode Decatur AL 138 56 F 5/7 55-59 39:04.5 12:34/M
80 Jennifer Springer Decatur AL 165 33 F 2/3 30-34 39:04.8 12:34/M
81 Karen Dunaway Moulton AL 208 55 F 6/7 55-59 40:27.8 13:00/M
82 Debbie Stoler Decatur AL 166 57 F 7/7 55-59 41:48.5 13:26/M
83 Morgan Brannon Decatur AL 66 15 F 6/6 15-19 41:51.9 13:27/M
84 Sabrina Richardson Decatur AL 161 49 F 5/5 45-49 42:50.7 13:46/M
85 Delores Tittle Decatur AL 168 63 F 4/5 60-64 43:08.2 13:52/M
86 Rita Kelley Cullman AL 157 64 F 5/5 60-64 43:08.6 13:52/M
87 Teresa Simmons Hazel Green AL 163 44 F 4/5 40-44 43:26.3 13:58/M
88 Emily Baggett Decatur AL 12 40 F 5/5 40-44 43:49.2 14:05/M
89 Sabrina Helm Decatur AL 141 34 F 3/3 30-34 44:21.1 14:16/M
Top
1 Mile
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Aiden Hill Decatur AL 372 10 M 1 Top Fin 7:59.5 7:59/M
2 Noah Harbin Owens X Rds AL 360 6 M 1/4 0- 6 8:41.9 8:41/M
3 Kristy Harbin Owens X Rds AL 358 33 F 1 Top Fin 9:54.0 9:54/M
4 Oliver McCandless O Fallon MO 363 6 M 2/4 0- 6 10:28.1 10:28/M
5 Quiton Haley Decatur AL 371 46 M 1/3 16-99 11:25.4 11:25/M
6 Mason Harbin Owens X Rds AL 359 4 M 3/4 0- 6 11:27.3 11:27/M
7 Paige Norris Hartselle AL 366 44 F 1/3 16-99 12:36.6 12:36/M
8 Lily Norris Hartselle AL 365 10 F 1/1 10-12 12:38.4 12:38/M
9 Billy Bowen Baileyton AL 300 69 M 2/3 16-99 12:53.9 12:53/M
10 Luci Hoki Harvest AL 361 6 F 1/2 0- 6 13:17.0 13:17/M
11 Jeffrey Hoki Harvest AL 370 38 M 3/3 16-99 13:17.2 13:17/M
12 Miriam Hoki Harvest AL 362 4 F 2/2 0- 6 14:04.4 14:04/M
13 Kanani Hoki Harvest AL 369 35 F 2/3 16-99 14:05.3 14:05/M
14 Teresa Simmons Hazel Green AL 367 44 F 3/3 16-99 14:10.0 14:10/M
15 Elliot McCandless O Fallon MO 364 5 M 4/4 0- 6 18:47.8 18:47/M