Carnival Frolic 13.1
Half Marathon
Overall Finish List
February 25, 2017
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Stuart Lamp Decatur AL 61 33 M 1 Top Fin 1:24:35.4 6:27/M
2 Martin Schneekloth Huntsville AL 93 45 M 1 Masters 1:29:23.3 6:49/M
3 Stephen Brown Decatur AL 13 44 M 1/12 40-49 1:29:41.9 6:50/M
4 Craig Smith Madison AL 101 41 M 2/12 40-49 1:30:39.3 6:55/M
5 Scott Sandlin Huntsville AL 91 38 M 1/18 30-39 1:32:14.9 7:02/M
6 Richard Vertrees Madison AL 112 28 M 1/2 20-29 1:35:22.5 7:16/M
7 Jackson Burrow Decatur AL 14 17 M 1/1 0-19 1:36:01.2 7:19/M
8 Paige Dorr Decatur AL 31 39 F 1 Top Fin 1:36:11.5 7:20/M
9 Steve McCulloch Decatur AL 73 44 M 3/12 40-49 1:36:38.6 7:22/M
10 Cole Morrison Huntsville AL 77 33 M 2/18 30-39 1:37:03.9 7:24/M
11 Jessica Diaz Muscle Shoals AL 29 40 F 1 Masters 1:37:19.9 7:25/M
12 Tony Pearson Trinity AL 131 58 M 1/20 50-59 1:37:39.6 7:27/M
13 Tim Lee Cullman AL 65 54 M 2/20 50-59 1:38:48.6 7:32/M
14 Aleisha Chaffin Gurley AL 18 35 F 1/14 30-39 1:38:53.7 7:33/M
15 Brian Smith Madison AL 100 37 M 3/18 30-39 1:40:13.4 7:39/M
16 Kathy Youngren Huntsville AL 123 42 F 1/21 40-49 1:40:39.3 7:41/M
17 Anya Gluszek Huntsville AL 42 36 F 2/14 30-39 1:41:16.8 7:43/M
18 Ross Lewis Hartselle ALABAMA 67 32 M 4/18 30-39 1:41:56.0 7:47/M
19 Ethan Widener Danville AL 120 26 M 2/2 20-29 1:42:09.1 7:48/M
20 Carol Bishop Florence AL 8 49 F 2/21 40-49 1:42:20.1 7:48/M
21 Tracy Deke Decatur AL 28 47 M 4/12 40-49 1:42:58.4 7:51/M
22 Ronald Childress Madison AL 20 51 M 3/20 50-59 1:43:03.3 7:52/M
23 Terry Quillen Tullahoma TN 87 54 M 4/20 50-59 1:45:19.3 8:02/M
24 David Zajic Decatur AL 124 59 M 5/20 50-59 1:45:55.2 8:05/M
25 Jason Smith Eva AL 98 42 M 5/12 40-49 1:46:02.5 8:05/M
26 Linda Scavarda Madison AL 92 33 F 3/14 30-39 1:46:06.3 8:06/M
27 Vernon Hurst Decatur AL 59 51 M 6/20 50-59 1:46:25.7 8:07/M
28 Warren Foster Huntsville AL 39 44 M 6/12 40-49 1:46:26.6 8:07/M
29 Brad Ryder Huntsville AL 90 50 M 7/20 50-59 1:47:39.0 8:13/M
30 David Hartzog Decatur AL 51 60 M 1/14 60-69 1:48:12.2 8:15/M
31 Noriyuki Hanashiro Birmingham AL 46 58 M 8/20 50-59 1:48:47.3 8:18/M
32 Wayne Heckler Madison AL 54 66 M 2/14 60-69 1:49:00.8 8:19/M
33 Antonio Everardo Athens AL 136 31 M 5/18 30-39 1:50:14.0 8:25/M
34 Darrin Marshall Decatur AL 70 38 M 6/18 30-39 1:50:48.2 8:27/M
35 Tristan Gore Franklin TN 135 31 M 7/18 30-39 1:50:58.7 8:28/M
36 Carol Phelps Hartselle AL 83 46 F 3/21 40-49 1:51:09.5 8:29/M
37 Eric Albright Decatur AL 2 35 M 8/18 30-39 1:51:23.6 8:30/M
38 Ronald Hand Athens AL 48 54 M 9/20 50-59 1:51:33.6 8:31/M
39 Mary Ila Ward Decatur AL 116 33 F 4/14 30-39 1:51:45.3 8:31/M
40 Brenda Sanchez Trinity AL 126 32 F 5/14 30-39 1:52:54.3 8:37/M
41 Shawn Smith Decatur AL 97 45 M 7/12 40-49 1:53:53.9 8:41/M
42 Michael Poovey Decatur AL 84 48 M 8/12 40-49 1:54:54.2 8:46/M
43 Matt Dukes Huntsville AL 33 37 M 9/18 30-39 1:55:30.0 8:49/M
44 Chuck Lemons Trinity AL 66 33 M 10/18 30-39 1:56:11.8 8:52/M
45 Joey Smothers Decatur AL 103 35 M 11/18 30-39 1:56:38.5 8:54/M
46 Erika Davis Hartselle AL 26 44 F 4/21 40-49 1:57:18.7 8:57/M
47 Barry Meadows Decatur AL 75 52 M 10/20 50-59 1:58:31.6 9:02/M
48 Madison Magargee Huntsville AL 69 66 M 3/14 60-69 1:58:39.3 9:03/M
49 Cesar Sanchez Trinity AL 127 31 M 12/18 30-39 1:59:54.8 9:09/M
50 Jeff Lee Hartselle AL 64 53 M 11/20 50-59 2:00:09.1 9:10/M
51 Jeania Norton Phil Campbell AL 134 45 F 5/21 40-49 2:00:30.2 9:11/M
52 Jay Evans Hoover AL 38 56 M 12/20 50-59 2:00:38.7 9:12/M
53 Cathryn Buse Decatur AL 16 36 F 6/14 30-39 2:01:59.6 9:18/M
54 Brad Wales Elkmont AL 115 54 M 13/20 50-59 2:02:17.4 9:20/M
55 Andrea Murphree Decatur AL 78 43 F 6/21 40-49 2:02:40.9 9:21/M
56 Heather Coon Decatur AL 128 42 F 7/21 40-49 2:02:41.0 9:21/M
57 Drew Ward Decatur AL 117 34 M 13/18 30-39 2:03:07.4 9:23/M
58 Ronald Woodall Decatur AL 122 58 M 14/20 50-59 2:04:06.6 9:28/M
59 Rodney Long Hartselle AL 68 39 M 14/18 30-39 2:05:03.5 9:32/M
60 Morgan Sharp Decatur AL 96 17 F 1/1 0-19 2:05:32.3 9:35/M
61 Joe Bogle Decatur AL 11 66 M 4/14 60-69 2:05:37.7 9:35/M
62 Benjamin Patrick Madison AL 82 55 M 15/20 50-59 2:05:43.6 9:35/M
63 Toni Apse Madison AL 4 39 F 7/14 30-39 2:06:50.2 9:40/M
64 Courtney McCollum Decatur AL 72 45 F 8/21 40-49 2:06:52.0 9:41/M
65 Mike McCammon Madison AL 71 54 M 16/20 50-59 2:07:08.5 9:42/M
66 Jennifer Wynn Decatur AL 133 37 F 8/14 30-39 2:07:32.7 9:44/M
67 Ronnie Dukes Decatur AL 32 68 M 5/14 60-69 2:08:15.9 9:47/M
68 Emily Barkley Madison AL 5 41 F 9/21 40-49 2:09:15.0 9:52/M
69 Tiffany Reaves Athens AL 88 36 F 9/14 30-39 2:09:26.6 9:52/M
70 Johnna Willis Hartselle AL 121 34 F 10/14 30-39 2:09:27.8 9:52/M
71 Denny Thornton Athens AL 109 63 M 6/14 60-69 2:09:29.5 9:53/M
72 Taylor Thomas Athens AL 108 32 F 11/14 30-39 2:09:29.5 9:53/M
73 James Blankenship Decatur AL 9 35 M 15/18 30-39 2:09:30.9 9:53/M
74 Alana Haughaboo Decatur ALABAMA 52 37 F 12/14 30-39 2:09:51.5 9:54/M
75 Rene Reder Decatur AL 89 44 F 10/21 40-49 2:10:36.3 9:58/M
76 Mark Heard Decatur AL 53 63 M 7/14 60-69 2:11:45.1 10:03/M
77 Kin Copeland Decatur AL 22 60 M 8/14 60-69 2:11:45.2 10:03/M
78 Jeff Hogeland Oneonta AL 57 40 M 9/12 40-49 2:12:01.8 10:04/M
79 Angie Hogeland Oneonta AL 56 42 F 11/21 40-49 2:12:01.9 10:04/M
80 Jesse Smith Eva AL 99 37 F 13/14 30-39 2:12:53.5 10:08/M
81 Brad Vest Decatur AL 113 46 M 10/12 40-49 2:13:03.1 10:09/M
82 Leslie Latterman Pulaski TN 63 58 F 1/7 50-59 2:14:42.6 10:16/M
83 Steve Caufield Decatur AL 17 56 M 17/20 50-59 2:15:47.7 10:21/M
84 Sean Miller Decatur AL 137 36 M 16/18 30-39 2:16:15.7 10:24/M
85 Kale Dement Decatur AL 132 46 F 12/21 40-49 2:16:15.7 10:24/M
86 Jennifer Blevins Decatur AL 10 34 F 14/14 30-39 2:17:00.5 10:27/M
87 Derek Berry Trinity AL 6 45 M 11/12 40-49 2:18:00.5 10:32/M
88 Keith Hallmark Mount Hope AL 44 61 M 9/14 60-69 2:18:32.1 10:34/M
89 Danny Smitherman Hartselle AL 102 46 M 12/12 40-49 2:18:45.3 10:35/M
90 William Murphy Athens AL 79 57 M 18/20 50-59 2:18:49.2 10:35/M
91 Teresa Sharp Decatur AL 95 55 F 2/7 50-59 2:19:18.1 10:38/M
92 Sheri Swader Falkville AL 107 42 F 13/21 40-49 2:19:27.7 10:38/M
93 Mary Catherine McKinley Huntsville AL 74 23 F 1/4 20-29 2:20:12.2 10:42/M
94 Leah Tucker Huntsville AL 111 24 F 2/4 20-29 2:20:12.7 10:42/M
95 Danyelle Stewart Decatur AL 106 41 F 14/21 40-49 2:20:59.0 10:45/M
96 Shelly Bowling Decatur AL 130 45 F 15/21 40-49 2:21:23.1 10:47/M
97 Garrick Vickery Decatur AL 138 36 M 17/18 30-39 2:26:09.7 11:09/M
98 Kelly Elmore Decatur AL 34 49 F 16/21 40-49 2:29:33.3 11:24/M
99 Troy Johnson Tuscaloosa AL 60 51 M 19/20 50-59 2:30:34.6 11:29/M
100 David Latterman Pulaski TN 62 60 M 10/14 60-69 2:32:30.0 11:38/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Nora Vanderploeg Decatur AL 129 43 F 17/21 40-49 2:33:34.5 11:43/M
102 Courtney Etheredge Decatur AL 37 21 F 3/4 20-29 2:34:18.9 11:46/M
103 Phil Min Mount Olive AL 76 61 M 11/14 60-69 2:34:32.1 11:47/M
104 Jennifer Crabb Harvest AL 25 28 F 4/4 20-29 2:39:07.0 12:08/M
105 A.j. Stark Arab AL 104 34 M 18/18 30-39 2:39:07.1 12:08/M
106 Patty Cosby Northport AL 23 52 F 3/7 50-59 2:39:20.3 12:09/M
107 Larry Hardiman Athens AL 50 69 M 12/14 60-69 2:39:45.3 12:11/M
108 Terry De La Paz Madison AL 27 54 F 4/7 50-59 2:42:02.8 12:22/M
109 Leslie Etheredge Hartselle AL 36 51 F 5/7 50-59 2:43:50.8 12:30/M
110 Anne Burrows Elkmont AL 15 47 F 18/21 40-49 2:44:46.7 12:34/M
111 Jean Hardiman Athens AL 49 53 F 6/7 50-59 2:46:07.9 12:40/M
112 Linda Chambers Noblesville IN 19 66 F 1/2 60-69 2:55:48.1 13:25/M
113 Mark Emerson Decatur AL 35 66 M 13/14 60-69 2:57:15.4 13:31/M
114 Sherri Shamwell Huntsville AL 94 54 F 7/7 50-59 2:59:57.2 13:44/M
115 Rick Doke Decatur AL 30 50 M 20/20 50-59 3:08:18.1 14:22/M
116 Sidney Allen Athens AL 3 66 M 14/14 60-69 3:08:30.1 14:23/M
117 Tori Held Grant AL 55 45 F 19/21 40-49 3:13:05.2 14:44/M
118 Diana Stewart Somerville AL 105 68 F 2/2 60-69 3:22:00.4 15:24/M
119 Eurika Foster Madison AL 40 40 F 20/21 40-49 3:22:08.1 15:25/M
120 Melissa Gaddis Madison AL 41 40 F 21/21 40-49 3:22:08.7 15:25/M