Brothers For Life
5K
Overall Finish List
August 12, 2017
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Peter Gonzales Decatur AL 114 16 M 1 Top Fin 18:48.6 6:03/M
2 Tyler McCormick Decatur AL 107 13 M 1/8 0-14 19:14.1 6:11/M
3 Julio Cerda Decatur AL 113 14 M 2/8 0-14 20:24.0 6:34/M
4 Brandon Wilson Madison AL 105 34 M 1/8 30-34 20:35.2 6:37/M
5 Cole McCormick Decatur AL 106 14 M 3/8 0-14 20:35.2 6:37/M
6 John Bownds Decatur AL 7 15 M 1/8 15-19 20:37.9 6:38/M
7 Carter Richardson Ardmore TN 132 12 M 4/8 0-14 21:32.4 6:55/M
8 Jackson Coffey Decatur AL 14 15 M 2/8 15-19 22:00.0 7:04/M
9 Greg Garner Danville AL 128 47 M 1 Master 22:19.4 7:11/M
10 Joe Chambers Hartselle AL 10 35 M 1/8 35-39 22:24.0 7:12/M
11 Greg Moody Decatur AL 55 31 M 2/8 30-34 22:32.1 7:15/M
12 Jacob Fortenberry Decatur AL 108 15 M 3/8 15-19 22:51.5 7:21/M
13 Patton Coon Decatur AL 138 17 M 4/8 15-19 23:18.3 7:30/M
14 Jay Baxter Trinity AL 5 55 M 1/5 55-59 23:31.5 7:34/M
15 Joey Moon Decatur AL 56 33 M 3/8 30-34 23:58.9 7:42/M
16 Russell Betterton Decatur AL 120 15 M 5/8 15-19 24:04.5 7:44/M
17 John Peters Decatur AL 68 13 M 5/8 0-14 24:07.3 7:45/M
18 Asa Pease Madison AL 67 37 M 2/8 35-39 24:17.8 7:48/M
19 Lesley Garner Danville AL 129 45 F 1 Top Fin 24:19.7 7:49/M
20 Josh Drake Decatur AL 20 38 M 3/8 35-39 24:21.0 7:50/M
21 Morgan Sharp Decatur AL 80 17 F 1/5 15-19 24:21.8 7:50/M
22 Paul Holdbrooks Decatur AL 36 24 M 1/2 20-24 24:50.6 7:59/M
23 Cory Scott Decatur AL 111 29 M 1/6 25-29 24:51.4 7:59/M
24 Robert Larue Decatur AL 134 27 M 2/6 25-29 25:18.6 8:08/M
25 Seth Stuart Decatur AL 89 31 M 4/8 30-34 25:25.6 8:10/M
26 Tony Donofrio Huntsville AL 18 27 M 3/6 25-29 25:29.4 8:12/M
27 Nathan Reed Huntsville AL 74 31 M 5/8 30-34 25:40.7 8:15/M
28 Cody Tapscott Hartselle AL 94 18 M 6/8 15-19 25:50.3 8:18/M
29 Adam Kelly Florence AL 42 28 M 4/6 25-29 25:57.3 8:21/M
30 Brody Tapscott Hartselle AL 93 14 M 6/8 0-14 26:17.0 8:27/M
31 Tarie Whitlock Decatur AL 100 43 F 1 Master 26:24.8 8:29/M
32 Matthew Leonard Decatur AL 48 15 M 7/8 15-19 26:29.0 8:31/M
33 Mike Plemons Priceville AL 124 56 M 2/5 55-59 26:38.8 8:34/M
34 Graham Rosenhoover Decatur AL 76 19 M 8/8 15-19 26:44.2 8:36/M
35 Avy Elmore Decatur AL 22 16 F 2/5 15-19 26:45.9 8:36/M
36 Briseyda Lopez Decatur AL 140 13 F 1/6 0-14 27:10.2 8:44/M
37 Keith Hallmark Mount Hope AL 35 61 M 1/1 60-69 27:22.2 8:48/M
38 Brad Vest Decatur AL 97 46 M 1/2 45-49 27:56.6 8:59/M
39 Tera Moon Decatur AL 57 31 F 1/6 30-34 28:11.0 9:04/M
40 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 13 73 M 1/2 70-99 28:40.0 9:13/M
41 Kerrie Lane Hartselle AL 46 34 F 2/6 30-34 29:01.6 9:20/M
42 Allen Painter Huntsville AL 63 30 M 6/8 30-34 29:15.0 9:24/M
43 Thomas Staggs Somerville AL 83 40 M 1/4 40-44 29:20.2 9:26/M
44 Erin Holmes Eva AL 38 32 F 3/6 30-34 29:23.0 9:27/M
45 Emily Larue Decatur AL 135 27 F 1/6 25-29 29:38.4 9:32/M
46 Tammy Vandiver Decatur AL 112 35 F 1/3 35-39 29:38.7 9:32/M
47 Josh Sparkman Falkville AL 137 30 M 7/8 30-34 29:41.3 9:33/M
48 Ian Jones Decatur AL 109 14 M 7/8 0-14 29:56.1 9:37/M
49 Erin Owens Priceville AL 142 33 F 4/6 30-34 30:11.0 9:42/M
50 Bree Bratton Hartselle AL 8 30 F 5/6 30-34 30:20.2 9:45/M
51 Richard Bishop Decatur AL 6 55 M 3/5 55-59 30:27.8 9:47/M
52 Shane Alexander Hartselle AL 1 49 M 2/2 45-49 30:47.7 9:54/M
53 Christopher Prince Athens AL 72 36 M 4/8 35-39 30:53.3 9:56/M
54 Chenoa Keenum Decatur AL 139 15 F 3/5 15-19 30:54.9 9:56/M
55 Remy Rosenhoover Decatur AL 75 56 M 4/5 55-59 31:06.0 10:00/M
56 David Hartle Madison AL 126 59 M 5/5 55-59 31:22.9 10:05/M
57 Jacob Faulk Somerville AL 24 24 M 2/2 20-24 31:57.8 10:16/M
58 Leslie Smallwood Decatur AL 136 49 F 1/1 45-49 32:10.8 10:21/M
59 Grace Leighton Hartselle AL 47 13 F 2/6 0-14 32:43.4 10:31/M
60 Emily Tapscott Hartselle AL 92 41 F 1/4 40-44 32:43.5 10:31/M
61 Maribeth Morgan Hartselle AL 59 28 F 2/6 25-29 32:55.3 10:35/M
62 Kevin Wilson Decatur AL 110 38 M 5/8 35-39 32:59.6 10:36/M
63 Dennis Holmes Eva AL 37 53 M 1/4 50-54 33:15.7 10:41/M
64 Robyn Ballard Decatur AL 4 25 F 3/6 25-29 33:18.6 10:42/M
65 Bruce Stephens Somerville AL 85 40 M 2/4 40-44 33:36.3 10:48/M
66 Clint Peters Decatur AL 127 43 M 3/4 40-44 34:20.6 11:02/M
67 Earl Leonard Decatur AL 49 54 M 2/4 50-54 34:43.0 11:10/M
68 Andrea Faulk Somerville AL 25 24 F 1/2 20-24 34:48.8 11:11/M
69 Jason Staggs Somerville AL 84 38 M 6/8 35-39 34:49.0 11:12/M
70 Kelly Elmore Decatur AL 21 50 F 1/2 50-54 35:10.7 11:18/M
71 Tyler Doke Decatur AL 131 51 F 2/2 50-54 35:11.2 11:19/M
72 Ron Deweese Priceville AL 141 51 M 3/4 50-54 35:12.0 11:19/M
73 Kerri Southern Hartselle AL 82 36 F 2/3 35-39 35:47.3 11:30/M
74 Tara Ruthann Sprinkle Huntsville AL 122 23 F 2/2 20-24 36:37.6 11:46/M
75 Karen Stewart Decatur AL 86 42 F 2/4 40-44 36:39.1 11:47/M
76 Cole Hoffman Decatur AL 130 12 M 8/8 0-14 37:35.8 12:05/M
77 Jennifer Morris Boaz AL 60 42 F 3/4 40-44 38:16.5 12:18/M
78 Kevin Naler Boaz AL 61 40 M 4/4 40-44 38:45.6 12:28/M
79 Chris Paul Decatur AL 65 38 M 7/8 35-39 39:07.3 12:35/M
80 Matt Klingelhoets Tullahoma TN 44 37 M 8/8 35-39 39:15.4 12:37/M
81 Caleb Terry Holly Pond AL 95 27 M 5/6 25-29 40:01.8 12:52/M
82 Brooklyn Devaney Athens AL 17 19 F 4/5 15-19 41:03.7 13:12/M
83 Jennifer Handel Madison AL 133 37 F 3/3 35-39 41:08.2 13:14/M
84 Rusty Gipson New Hope AL 32 51 M 4/4 50-54 41:22.8 13:18/M
85 Wilburn Douglass Huntsville AL 19 70 M 2/2 70-99 41:34.3 13:22/M
86 Jade Rizo Decatur AL 119 14 F 3/6 0-14 42:25.0 13:38/M
87 Jackie Polston Decatur AL 71 56 F 1/2 55-59 44:19.5 14:15/M
88 Jeff Morgan Hartselle AL 58 30 M 8/8 30-34 45:31.7 14:38/M
89 Brittnie Arnild Hartselle AL 2 26 F 4/6 25-29 46:30.2 14:57/M
90 Bridgett Trusty Hartselle AL 96 27 F 5/6 25-29 46:30.7 14:57/M
91 Cathy Klingelhoets Tullahoma TN 43 32 F 6/6 30-34 46:59.7 15:06/M
92 Madison Hairrell Rogersville AL 34 19 F 5/5 15-19 47:03.8 15:08/M
93 Morgan Brannon Decatur AL 121 14 F 4/6 0-14 47:38.3 15:19/M
94 Charlee Hasse Hartselle AL 115 8 F 5/6 0-14 47:40.3 15:20/M
95 Kelli Lowery Decatur AL 50 41 F 4/4 40-44 47:44.6 15:21/M
96 Sally Spearman Decatur AL 125 14 F 6/6 0-14 48:07.6 15:28/M
97 Katie Hasse Hartselle AL 117 28 F 6/6 25-29 52:34.4 16:54/M
98 Mike Hasse Hartselle AL 116 26 M 6/6 25-29 52:34.6 16:54/M
99 Cindy Widner Elkmont AL 102 55 F 2/2 55-59 1:16:49.9 24:42/M