Swing Through 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
September 10, 2016
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Stuart Lamp Decatur AL 57 33 M 1 Top Fin 19:11.3 6:10/M
2 Joshua Bartlett Huntsville AL 3 17 M 1/4 15-19 21:10.0 6:48/M
3 Noah Sutphin Grant AL 82 21 M 1/7 20-24 21:44.2 6:59/M
4 Wayne Heckler Madison AL 105 66 M 1 Master 21:49.6 7:01/M
5 Jeron Williams New Market AL 92 31 M 1/2 30-34 22:49.6 7:20/M
6 David Mickelsen Decatur AL 65 59 M 1/4 55-59 23:27.2 7:32/M
7 Cameron Keogh Huntsville AL 96 34 M 2/2 30-34 23:40.8 7:37/M
8 Cathleen Hutto Courtland AL 45 41 F 1 Top Fin 24:55.8 8:01/M
9 Tiffany Hogan Town Creek AL 37 35 F 1/4 35-39 25:05.4 8:04/M
10 Barry Meadows Decatur AL 104 52 M 1/6 50-54 25:40.9 8:15/M
11 Ella Marlowe Tanner AL 109 10 F 1/5 0-14 26:23.8 8:29/M
12 John Holley Athens AL 39 29 M 1/3 25-29 26:47.7 8:37/M
13 Terry Teal Blountsville AL 84 52 M 2/6 50-54 26:49.7 8:37/M
14 Sarah Holley Athens AL 38 29 F 1/5 25-29 26:58.4 8:40/M
15 Carla Swinney Decatur AL 83 50 F 1 Master 27:00.6 8:41/M
16 Derek Berry Trinity AL 6 45 M 1/4 45-49 27:01.7 8:41/M
17 Keith Hallmark Mount Hope AL 98 61 M 1/3 60-64 27:13.4 8:45/M
18 Mark Inglis Madison AL 99 41 M 1/3 40-44 27:15.3 8:46/M
19 Sarah Brannon Athens AL 8 21 F 1/10 20-24 27:32.4 8:51/M
20 Rebecca Thrasher Madison AL 85 18 F 1/15 15-19 28:05.4 9:02/M
21 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 15 72 M 1/2 70-99 28:16.5 9:05/M
22 Henry Calatrello Athens AL 14 13 M 1/2 0-14 28:18.5 9:06/M
23 Stevi Ledbetter Danville AL 60 29 F 2/5 25-29 28:32.9 9:10/M
24 Jennifer Goodwin Decatur AL 34 30 F 1/3 30-34 28:34.9 9:11/M
25 Aaron Higgins Decatur AL 35 41 M 2/3 40-44 28:35.1 9:11/M
26 Ashley Skelton Huntsville AL 77 25 F 3/5 25-29 28:41.2 9:13/M
27 Max Tyrka Decatur AL 87 16 M 2/4 15-19 28:42.8 9:14/M
28 Morgan George Russellville AL 32 18 F 2/15 15-19 28:49.9 9:16/M
29 Amelia Merhent Hazel Green AL 110 23 F 2/10 20-24 28:50.8 9:16/M
30 Alexus Page Hartselle AL 68 16 F 3/15 15-19 28:51.7 9:17/M
31 Ned Dildine Athens AL 94 50 M 3/6 50-54 28:53.0 9:17/M
32 Collin Gaddes 107 21 M 2/7 20-24 28:54.5 9:18/M
33 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 7 60 F 1/2 60-64 29:09.5 9:22/M
34 Steve Dutton Moulton AL 111 50 M 4/6 50-54 29:13.4 9:24/M
35 David Hartle Madison AL 102 58 M 2/4 55-59 29:25.2 9:28/M
36 Lacey Harrison Athens AL 113 29 F 4/5 25-29 29:29.9 9:29/M
37 Emily Jacklin Madison AL 46 18 F 4/15 15-19 29:43.7 9:33/M
38 Sydnee Uhlman Tuscumbia AL 90 18 F 5/15 15-19 29:45.6 9:34/M
39 Dakota McCurley Athens AL 64 18 F 6/15 15-19 30:33.5 9:49/M
40 Savannah Rolin Elkmont AL 73 19 F 7/15 15-19 30:44.9 9:53/M
41 Laura Kate Smith Huntsville AL 78 42 F 1/5 40-44 31:49.1 10:14/M
42 Reta Ledbetter Danville AL 58 54 F 1/6 50-54 32:12.3 10:21/M
43 Steve Ledbetter Danville AL 59 57 M 3/4 55-59 32:14.7 10:22/M
44 Aaron Phillips Huntsville AL 103 21 M 3/7 20-24 32:19.3 10:23/M
45 Shane Appling Madison AL 1 21 M 4/7 20-24 32:19.4 10:23/M
46 Katelyn Johnson Athens AL 52 22 F 3/10 20-24 32:54.0 10:35/M
47 Karrah Johnson Eva AL 51 22 F 4/10 20-24 33:19.6 10:43/M
48 Ty Livingston Cullman AL 100 24 M 5/7 20-24 33:19.7 10:43/M
49 Kerri Southern Hartselle AL 80 36 F 2/4 35-39 33:57.0 10:55/M
50 Michael Brannon Athens AL 106 20 M 6/7 20-24 34:12.1 11:00/M
51 Tanja Mitchell Madison AL 66 48 F 1/6 45-49 34:58.1 11:15/M
52 Heather MacKrell Madison AL 63 44 F 2/5 40-44 35:32.7 11:26/M
53 Marty Kellum Elkmont AL 54 40 M 3/3 40-44 36:07.5 11:37/M
54 Ragen Yarbrough Addison AL 93 18 F 8/15 15-19 37:32.5 12:04/M
55 Makenzie Smith Hartselle AL 79 18 F 9/15 15-19 37:33.2 12:04/M
56 Sydnie Brown Muscle Shoals AL 9 19 F 10/15 15-19 37:42.0 12:07/M
57 Nora Vanderploeg Decatur AL 112 42 F 3/5 40-44 37:53.5 12:11/M
58 Hannah Jenkins Hartselle AL 48 19 F 11/15 15-19 38:05.3 12:15/M
59 Jackie Polston Decatur AL 71 55 F 1/3 55-59 38:32.0 12:23/M
60 Joe Williams Hartselle AL 91 58 M 4/4 55-59 38:41.0 12:26/M
61 Stephanie Fish Athens AL 29 42 F 4/5 40-44 38:47.6 12:28/M
62 Sheri Johnson Athens AL 49 51 F 2/6 50-54 40:50.5 13:08/M
63 Bjorn Johnson Athens AL 50 50 M 5/6 50-54 40:51.2 13:08/M
64 Rachel Rolin Elkmont AL 72 22 F 5/10 20-24 41:01.2 13:11/M
65 Judy Parlier Madison AL 69 63 F 2/2 60-64 41:32.1 13:21/M
66 Greg Parlier Madison AL 70 64 M 2/3 60-64 41:33.0 13:22/M
67 Rolf Goedhart Decatur AL 33 64 M 3/3 60-64 42:21.4 13:37/M
68 Nancy Keenum Trinity AL 53 59 F 2/3 55-59 42:53.3 13:47/M
69 Ta'Lor Bynum Athens AL 11 18 F 12/15 15-19 42:55.7 13:48/M
70 Kim Emerson Harvest AL 25 50 F 3/6 50-54 43:23.1 13:57/M
71 Madison Emerson Harvest AL 95 18 F 13/15 15-19 43:24.2 13:57/M
72 Gwen Howell Pulaski TN 43 39 F 3/4 35-39 44:20.6 14:15/M
73 Jim Klauber Decatur AL 56 49 M 2/4 45-49 44:36.5 14:20/M
74 Donna Estill Huntsville AL 27 54 F 4/6 50-54 44:44.6 14:23/M
75 Tommy Stine Corinth MS 81 71 M 2/2 70-99 46:08.2 14:50/M
76 Alaina Hoover Huntsville AL 41 23 F 6/10 20-24 46:20.8 14:54/M
77 Karyl Sadlersellers Madison AL 75 49 F 2/6 45-49 46:24.3 14:55/M
78 Stephen Calatrello Athens AL 12 50 M 6/6 50-54 47:05.3 15:08/M
79 Annie Calatrello Athens AL 13 16 F 14/15 15-19 47:08.0 15:09/M
80 Ginger Tyrka Decatur AL 86 45 F 3/6 45-49 47:24.0 15:14/M
81 Madison Tyrka Decatur AL 89 8 F 2/5 0-14 47:24.7 15:14/M
82 Michael Haney Elkmont AL 101 28 M 2/3 25-29 48:43.1 15:40/M
83 Carly Howell Pulaski TN 44 24 F 7/10 20-24 52:43.9 16:57/M
84 Gwen Baker Decatur AL 116 57 F 3/3 55-59 53:30.8 17:12/M
85 Vanessa Byars Athens AL 10 49 F 4/6 45-49 53:30.9 17:12/M
86 Benjamin Dietz Trussville AL 23 9 M 2/2 0-14 56:12.0 18:04/M
87 Tonya Enciso Owens Cross Roads 26 42 F 5/5 40-44 56:17.8 18:06/M
88 Jared Bayless Decatur AL 4 25 M 3/3 25-29 56:26.0 18:09/M
89 Mikaela Tyrka Decatur AL 88 14 F 3/5 0-14 57:27.3 18:28/M
90 Kate Dietz Trussville AL 21 17 F 15/15 15-19 57:28.0 18:29/M
91 Tucker Tate Huntsville AL 114 17 M 3/4 15-19 57:30.0 18:29/M
92 Philip Dietz Trussville AL 19 49 M 3/4 45-49 57:31.0 18:30/M
93 Cora Dietz Trussville AL 22 14 F 4/5 0-14 57:33.0 18:30/M
94 Gracie Bayless Decatur AL 5 22 F 8/10 20-24 57:35.8 18:31/M
95 Ryan Hughes Huntsville AL 115 17 M 4/4 15-19 57:49.2 18:35/M
96 Amy Dietz Trussville AL 20 47 F 5/6 45-49 57:51.0 18:36/M
97 Katie Finnegan Hazel Green AL 28 24 F 9/10 20-24 58:53.9 18:56/M
98 Chasity Morgan Phil Campbell AL 67 26 F 5/5 25-29 58:53.9 18:56/M
99 Amanda Barnes Athens AL 2 31 F 2/3 30-34 58:54.3 18:56/M
100 Lisa Fletcher Madison AL 30 51 F 5/6 50-54 59:11.0 19:02/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Melissa Kellum Elkmont AL 55 38 F 4/4 35-39 59:31.1 19:08/M
102 Valerie Cox Madison AL 18 48 F 6/6 45-49 1:00:14.6 19:22/M
103 Gerry Cox Madison AL 108 49 M 4/4 45-49 1:00:14.9 19:22/M
104 Serenity Jackson Huntsville AL 97 5 F 5/5 0-14 1:03:14.8 20:20/M
105 Suanne Rudeck Huntsville AL 74 51 F 6/6 50-54 1:03:26.5 20:24/M
106 Phillip Hood Huntsville AL 40 22 M 7/7 20-24 1:06:08.6 21:16/M
107 Jana Loveless Huntsville AL 62 22 F 10/10 20-24 1:06:09.0 21:16/M
108 Candice Howard Harvest AL 42 32 F 3/3 30-34 1:06:10.5 21:17/M
109 Leonard Scruggs Toney AL 76 36 M 1/1 35-39 1:06:10.8 21:17/M