Steeple Chase
8k
May 07, 2016
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Josh Whitehead Madison AL 2 37 M 1 Top Fin 25:25.6 5:07/M
2 Scott Sandlin Huntsville AL 20 37 M 1/1 35-39 31:52.6 6:25/M
3 Grattan Oneill Huntsville AL 72 9 M 1/5 0-14 32:02.8 6:27/M
4 Shane Oneill Huntsville AL 73 43 M ***/7 40-44 32:03.2 6:27/M
5 Ben Eubanks Hartselle AL 51 30 M 1/2 30-34 32:49.2 6:36/M
6 John Reese Hamn Decatur AL 80 17 M 1/3 15-19 35:10.3 7:05/M
7 Wayne Heckler Madison AL 110 66 M 1/4 65-69 35:37.7 7:10/M
8 Shawn Metzgar Decatur AL 108 17 M 2/3 15-19 36:46.8 7:24/M
9 Vernon Hurst Decatur AL 113 50 M 1/6 50-54 36:53.1 7:25/M
10 Bradley Tapscott Deactur AL 12 15 M 3/3 15-19 37:53.3 7:37/M
11 Alexander Roberts Madison AL 21 29 M 1/2 25-29 38:26.3 7:44/M
12 Garth Lindsay Decatur AL 36 43 M 1/7 40-44 38:43.6 7:47/M
13 Christie Blaylock Decatur AL 65 29 F 1 Top Fin 38:56.3 7:50/M
14 Craig Williamson Decatur AL 111 60 M 1/2 60-64 39:03.2 7:51/M
15 Michael Poovey Decatur AL 112 47 M 1/3 45-49 39:30.0 7:57/M
16 Gregory Turgeon Decatur AL 6 51 M 2/6 50-54 41:04.4 8:16/M
17 Alana Haughaboo Decatur AL 41 36 F 1/6 35-39 41:27.5 8:20/M
18 Makayla Tomaino Harvest AL 7 15 F 1/5 15-19 41:56.7 8:26/M
19 Michael Lopez Decatur AL 89 46 M 2/3 45-49 42:04.4 8:28/M
20 Joey Smothers Priceville AL 17 34 M 2/2 30-34 42:15.2 8:30/M
21 Brad Stepp Decatur AL 94 44 M 2/7 40-44 42:20.5 8:31/M
22 Barbara Dunn Decatur AL 53 51 F ***/8 50-54 42:34.2 8:34/M
23 Betsy Motsinger Decatur AL 95 40 F 1/8 40-44 43:10.5 8:41/M
24 Lee Cagle Decatur AL 96 53 M 3/6 50-54 43:10.9 8:41/M
25 Steve Brown Decatur AL 64 49 M 3/3 45-49 43:11.6 8:41/M
26 Jake Towe Decatur AL 97 23 M 1/0 20-24 43:15.0 8:42/M
27 Mitch Tiffany Decatur AL 9 55 M 1/0 55-59 43:15.2 8:42/M
28 Kari Hadley Madison AL 47 40 F 1/0 40-44 43:15.2 8:42/M
29 Jay Crosby Madison AL 56 41 M 1/0 40-44 43:15.4 8:42/M
30 Willis Orr Decatur AL 26 11 M 2/5 0-14 43:18.9 8:43/M
31 Hudson Wallace Decatur AL 4 11 M 3/5 0-14 43:19.1 8:43/M
32 Jerry Puckett Decatur AL 92 65 M 2/4 65-69 44:10.8 8:53/M
33 Jordan Nesmith Hartselle AL 30 25 F 1/9 25-29 44:15.4 8:54/M
34 Stacey Lowry Decatur AL 77 49 F 1/9 45-49 44:16.8 8:54/M
35 John Larsen Decatur AL 74 68 M 3/4 65-69 44:17.6 8:55/M
36 Lida Orr Decatur AL 27 45 F 2/9 45-49 44:21.7 8:55/M
37 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 61 72 M 1/2 70-99 44:24.5 8:56/M
38 Tina Ogle Decatur AL 90 37 F 2/6 35-39 44:26.8 8:56/M
39 Jada Sherrill Decatur AL 86 29 F 2/9 25-29 44:52.6 9:02/M
40 Candace Smith Decatur AL 82 32 F 1/12 30-34 44:52.7 9:02/M
41 Leslie Cook Decatur AL 58 33 F 2/12 30-34 45:14.3 9:06/M
42 Miranda Harris Decatur AL 100 32 F 1/0 30-34 45:27.3 9:09/M
43 Carol Phelps Hartselle AL 24 45 F 1/0 45-49 45:29.4 9:09/M
44 Jennifer Blevins Decatur AL 81 33 F 3/12 30-34 45:29.8 9:09/M
45 Tony D'Antonio Decatur AL 104 55 M 2/0 55-59 45:30.2 9:09/M
46 Kayla Moore Decatur AL 31 25 F 3/9 25-29 46:01.0 9:16/M
47 Cino Thomas Decatur AL 75 29 M 2/2 25-29 47:07.6 9:29/M
48 Lucy Orr Decatur AL 25 13 F 1/1 0-14 47:16.6 9:31/M
49 Carmen Schrenkel Decatur AL 18 43 F 2/8 40-44 47:24.5 9:32/M
50 Contessa Griffin Decatur AL 83 37 F 3/6 35-39 47:26.3 9:33/M
51 Megan Hornbuckle Decatur AL 87 26 F 4/9 25-29 47:26.5 9:33/M
52 Jay Suggs Decatur AL 13 44 M 3/7 40-44 47:30.1 9:33/M
53 Murray Coon Decatur AL 105 44 M 4/7 40-44 47:42.6 9:36/M
54 Penny Taylor Hartselle AL 11 51 F 1/8 50-54 48:01.4 9:40/M
55 Kathie Tomaino Harvest AL 8 54 F 2/8 50-54 48:15.6 9:42/M
56 Meredith Matthews Decatur AL 33 41 F 3/8 40-44 48:20.8 9:44/M
57 Ron Madison Huntsville AL 35 66 M 4/4 65-69 48:27.5 9:45/M
58 Emily Savoie Ardmore AL 19 43 F 4/8 40-44 48:28.9 9:45/M
59 Pam Emerson Toney AL 52 47 F 3/9 45-49 48:29.0 9:45/M
60 Stacy Cook Elkmont AL 59 41 F 5/8 40-44 48:33.5 9:46/M
61 Scott Matthews Decatur AL 32 41 M 5/7 40-44 49:00.8 9:52/M
62 Marilyn Sample Decatur AL 114 16 F 2/5 15-19 50:31.2 10:10/M
63 Lida Orr Decatur AL 28 16 F 3/5 15-19 50:31.5 10:10/M
64 Marie Griffith Hartselle AL 48 45 F 4/9 45-49 50:47.9 10:13/M
65 Mac McCrady Brownsboro AL 68 84 M 2/2 70-99 51:25.8 10:21/M
66 Sherry Adams Athens AL 66 54 F 3/8 50-54 51:48.8 10:25/M
67 Lori Whitehead Decatur AL 3 33 F 4/12 30-34 51:52.8 10:26/M
68 Kim Thurston Decatur AL 10 45 F 5/9 45-49 52:26.6 10:33/M
69 Mandy Burleson Decatur AL 63 33 F 5/12 30-34 52:30.3 10:34/M
70 Mellisa Robertson Decatur AL 85 34 F 6/12 30-34 52:42.1 10:36/M
71 Trey Cowley Decatur AL 93 30 F 7/12 30-34 53:01.4 10:40/M
72 Ginger Blackwell Ardmore AL 67 51 F 4/8 50-54 53:05.9 10:41/M
73 Kelly Thomas Decatur AL 76 25 F 5/9 25-29 53:34.7 10:47/M
74 Christina Halbeisen Madison AL 45 32 F 8/12 30-34 53:49.8 10:50/M
75 Lindsey Upton Decatur AL 5 31 F 9/12 30-34 54:27.6 10:57/M
76 Jenny Denton Decatur AL 54 45 F 6/9 45-49 55:13.8 11:07/M
77 Rea Garner Decatur AL 50 15 F 4/5 15-19 55:21.7 11:08/M
78 Jackie Butler Killen AL 101 68 F 1/0 65-69 55:46.6 11:13/M
79 Wanda Butler Hartselle AL 70 52 F 1/0 50-54 55:47.3 11:13/M
80 Christopher Butler Hartselle AL 71 54 M 1/0 50-54 55:47.7 11:13/M
81 Angela Rivers Madison AL 22 29 F 6/9 25-29 58:15.5 11:43/M
82 Kim Dempsey Eva AL 55 36 F 4/6 35-39 58:21.3 11:44/M
83 Katelyn Conner Harvest AL 60 24 F 1/2 20-24 58:21.4 11:44/M
84 Jana Haggard Decatur AL 46 37 F 5/6 35-39 58:21.8 11:44/M
85 Amberley Powers Decatur AL 99 27 F 1/0 25-29 1:00:02.2 12:05/M
86 Remy Cotton Huntsville AL 57 44 M 2/0 40-44 1:00:02.2 12:05/M
87 Erica Huettel Madison AL 40 38 F 1/0 35-39 1:00:02.3 12:05/M
88 Shannon Lamar Decatur AL 37 32 F 10/12 30-34 1:00:21.9 12:09/M
89 Amy Gelatt Hartselle AL 49 27 F 7/9 25-29 1:00:52.4 12:15/M
90 Gavin Foster Decatur AL 98 4 M 1/0 0-14 1:02:17.2 12:32/M
91 Jenny Parker Decatur AL 78 50 F 2/0 50-54 1:02:17.2 12:32/M
92 Leslie Etheredge Hartselle AL 109 50 F 3/0 50-54 1:02:20.2 12:33/M
93 Greg Young Hartselle AL 116 50 M 4/6 50-54 1:05:40.1 13:13/M
94 Adrienne King Huntsville AL 38 34 F 11/12 30-34 1:06:21.9 13:21/M
95 M J Oliva Harvest AL 102 4 M 2/0 0-14 1:10:32.5 14:12/M
96 Linda D'Antonio Decatur AL 103 54 F 4/0 50-54 1:10:33.2 14:12/M
97 Holly Keeton Madison AL 39 28 F 2/0 25-29 1:10:33.6 14:12/M
98 Ingram Stephenson Decatur AL 15 20 F 2/2 20-24 1:18:06.0 15:43/M
99 Madeline Stephenson Decatur AL 14 19 F 5/5 15-19 1:18:08.0 15:43/M
100 Renee Stephenson Decatur AL 16 49 F 7/9 45-49 1:18:10.0 15:44/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Peggy Busby Decatur AL 62 71 F 1/1 70-99 1:18:11.0 15:44/M
102 Anita McKinney Decatur AL 106 65 F 1/4 65-69 1:18:49.7 15:52/M
103 Bruce McKinney Decatur AL 107 64 M 2/2 60-64 1:18:50.8 15:52/M
104 Linda Hamn Decatur AL 43 67 F 2/4 65-69 1:18:51.3 15:52/M
105 Charlotte Madison Huntsville AL 34 68 F 3/4 65-69 1:18:51.5 15:52/M
106 Randell Drummond Hartselle AL 117 50 M 5/6 50-54 1:19:45.0 16:03/M
107 Tammy Solley Madison AL 115 45 F 8/9 45-49 1:19:45.1 16:03/M
108 Melanie McClure Harvest AL 91 42 F 6/8 40-44 1:21:18.7 16:21/M
109 Nicki Barry Decatur AL 69 44 F 7/8 40-44 1:21:18.7 16:21/M