Priceville Community Recreation Association
5K
Age Group Results
June 11, 2016
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Shelly Hames Decatur AL 22 34 18 28:08.8
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Noah Flynn Decatur AL 68 14 1 18:16.7
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 55 59 19 29:33.9
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Eric Langley Homewood AL 74 43 2 19:17.7
Male 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Arthur Langley Homewood AL 75 10 3 19:24.8
2 Joe Snow Madison AL 10 13 11 25:27.7
3 Jacob Atkins Decatur AL 37 14 15 27:01.1
4 Dax Middleton Harvest AL 17 10 32 32:57.6
5 Andrew Tapscott Decatur AL 25 12 33 33:32.9
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Bradley Tapscott Decatur AL 24 15 9 24:31.2
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Erin Brown Hartselle AL 45 20 22 29:41.9
2 Brittany Brown Hartselle AL 46 21 62 46:30.6
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Nathan Stewart Hartselle AL 76 20 42 37:40.7
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Amanda Diaz Hartselle AL 8 28 21 29:39.9
2 Melissa Sellers Hartselle AL 33 26 41 37:40.7
3 Anna Maxwell Eva AL 13 27 60 45:49.0
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rayni Sively Hartselle AL 54 34 27 32:17.1
2 Shannon Lamar Decatur AL 34 32 39 36:28.0
3 Hilary Phillips Decatur AL 1 31 56 44:37.2
4 Jessica Brown Laceys Spring AL 29 31 57 44:46.5
5 Jennifer Springer Decatur AL 60 31 58 44:55.1
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Joey Smothers Decatur AL 28 34 12 25:36.0
2 Jonathan Maxwell Eva AL 7 30 61 46:01.6
3 Travis Bailey Hartselle AL 5 30 67 50:38.1
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Luci Beavers Birmingham AL 27 37 20 29:36.0
2 Danielle Brooks Hartselle AL 67 37 30 32:42.4
3 Sumi Parker Decatur AL 50 38 38 35:57.2
4 Kerri Southern Hartselle AL 2 35 40 36:43.3
5 Tracie Sherwood Decatur AL 65 39 43 37:47.9
6 Heather Grissett Harvest AL 16 35 53 42:15.7
7 Brenda Harris Decatur AL 35 39 65 47:40.8
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Matthew Hames Decatur AL 23 35 5 22:24.6
2 John Griffith Hartselle AL 6 35 55 44:04.6
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Amy Sherrill Hartselle AL 66 41 49 40:59.5
2 Violet Edwards Huntsville AL 32 40 50 41:04.8
3 Leigh Atkins Decatur AL 39 43 68 52:13.8
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jason Putman Decatur AL 40 40 29 32:35.6
2 Anthony Edwards Huntsville AL 31 41 36 35:27.2
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Monica Hutchinson Decatur AL 52 47 25 30:13.7
2 Kim Linley Decatur AL 26 45 31 32:49.0
3 Christina Costello Decatur AL 42 46 46 39:15.1
4 Kelly Petzold Hartselle AL 3 49 47 39:45.5
5 Amelia Miller Decatur AL 49 49 48 40:12.5
6 Nikki Brannon Decatur AL 57 47 52 42:04.1
7 Leigh Brown Hartselle AL 48 47 69 52:19.3
8 April Cagle Decatur AL 44 48 70 52:58.8
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sidney Slate Hartselle AL 30 49 8 24:03.0
2 Dwight Brown Hartselle AL 47 48 23 29:43.5
3 Jerry Holmes Hartselle AL 58 45 24 30:02.3
4 Steven Southern Decatur AL 64 47 26 30:19.2
5 Todd Benfield Birmingham AL 77 45 35 35:07.6
6 Brent Steadman Moulton AL 41 45 51 41:18.3
7 Brad Atkins Decatur AL 38 48 63 46:48.0
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jenny Parker Decatur AL 53 50 45 38:09.6
2 Gay Barnes Harvest AL 21 51 54 43:58.7
3 Suzanne Minga Lacey's Spring AL 18 53 66 47:47.6
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Steve Dutton Moulton AL 4 50 17 28:00.7
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Belinda Noe Hartselle AL 61 55 28 32:21.4
2 Gina Coulter Decatur AL 51 58 44 37:50.2
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mark Wilson Gadsden AL 71 59 4 20:47.2
2 Gary Gant Harvest AL 70 59 6 22:47.0
3 Jeff Aiken Alabaster AL 73 59 7 23:47.6
4 Edwin Yepes Madison AL 36 57 10 24:39.5
5 Anthony D'Antonio Decatur AL 59 55 13 26:12.3
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Nancy Green Town Creek AL 62 64 34 34:42.4
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 David Alge Gurley AL 15 60 64 46:56.3
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jerry Puckett Decatur AL 69 66 14 27:00.3
2 Jim Barnes Harvest AL 20 68 37 35:44.4
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 12 72 16 27:25.8
2 Tommy Stine Corinth MS 72 71 59 45:02.2