Brooke Hill Run for Awareness
Overall Finish List
August 06, 2016
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
1 Mile
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Tyrone Harris Athens AL 113 36 M 1 Top Fin 17:41.9 5:41/M
2 Andy Brown Huntsville AL 76 54 M 1 Master 20:53.8 6:43/M
3 Laura Bennett Moulton AL 116 20 F 1 Top Fin 20:58.5 6:45/M
4 John Bownds Jr Decatur AL 56 14 M 1/6 0-14 21:29.8 6:54/M
5 Linda Scavarda Madison AL 75 32 F 1/6 30-34 21:41.3 6:58/M
6 Patton Coon Decatur AL 102 16 M 1/2 15-19 21:48.1 7:01/M
7 Mitsuo Tsukamoto Nara NARA 37 50 M 1/7 50-54 22:20.5 7:11/M
8 Wim Vandiver Decatur AL 43 14 M 2/6 0-14 22:28.0 7:13/M
9 Carol Phelps Hartselle AL 119 46 F 1 Master 22:40.0 7:17/M
10 Dwight Brown Hartselle AL 97 48 M 1/6 45-49 22:43.3 7:18/M
11 Emily Daniel Moulton AL 117 14 F 1/7 0-14 23:19.5 7:30/M
12 Ben Steltenpohl Florence AL 59 43 M 1/6 40-44 23:27.1 7:32/M
13 Michael Poovey Decatur AL 114 48 M 2/6 45-49 23:31.9 7:34/M
14 Matthew Wilson 5K Hartselle AL 107 13 M 3/6 0-14 23:35.4 7:35/M
15 Cesar Sanchez Trinity AL 109 30 M 1/1 30-34 23:39.1 7:36/M
16 Brad Ryder Huntsville AL 120 49 M 3/6 45-49 23:39.9 7:36/M
17 Matthew Savage Muskegon MI 112 65 M 1/5 65-69 23:46.7 7:39/M
18 Brenda Sanchez Trinity AL 108 31 F 2/6 30-34 23:48.2 7:39/M
19 Tomokuni Hasegawa Higashi-Osaka OSAK 20 38 M 1/5 35-39 24:06.0 7:45/M
20 Greg Turgeon Decatur AL 78 51 M 2/7 50-54 24:09.0 7:46/M
21 Jay Vaughan Decatur AL 74 37 M 2/5 35-39 24:09.7 7:46/M
22 Edwin Yepes Madison AL 81 57 M 1/7 55-59 24:17.9 7:48/M
23 Jackson Coffey Decatur AL 93 14 M 4/6 0-14 25:13.2 8:06/M
24 Alexander Roberts Madison AL 31 29 M 1/2 25-29 25:17.3 8:08/M
25 Michael Daniel Moulton AL 118 44 M 2/6 40-44 25:20.3 8:09/M
26 Joe Bogle Decatur AL 96 65 M 2/5 65-69 25:32.9 8:13/M
27 Gabe Brown Decatur AL 104 13 M 5/6 0-14 26:27.0 8:30/M
28 Morgan Sharp Decatur AL 103 16 F 1/2 15-19 26:27.7 8:30/M
29 Johnny Blackmon Montgomery AL 10 55 M 2/7 55-59 26:34.2 8:33/M
30 Ronnie Dukes Decatur AL 73 67 M 3/5 65-69 26:55.2 8:39/M
31 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 25 72 M 1/3 70-99 27:03.8 8:42/M
32 Jonathan Oliphant Montgomery AL 13 26 M 2/2 25-29 27:07.0 8:43/M
33 Olivia Blackmon Montgomery AL 11 24 F 1/3 20-24 27:08.3 8:43/M
34 Ray Cain Decatur AL 111 60 M 1/3 60-64 27:10.7 8:44/M
35 Sukesh Parameswaran Madison AL 23 47 M 4/6 45-49 27:21.2 8:48/M
36 Steve Bateman Decatur AL 22 56 M 3/7 55-59 27:40.8 8:54/M
37 Shelly Hames Decatur AL 44 34 F 3/6 30-34 27:51.7 8:57/M
38 Ray Fanning Huntsville AL 38 76 M 2/3 70-99 27:56.1 8:59/M
39 Matthew Hames Decatur AL 45 35 M 3/5 35-39 28:10.2 9:03/M
40 Keith Hallmark Mount Hope AL 46 60 M 2/3 60-64 28:38.7 9:12/M
41 Erin Owens Priceville AL 41 32 F 4/6 30-34 28:57.7 9:19/M
42 James Cutting Elkmont AL 53 51 M 3/7 50-54 29:03.2 9:20/M
43 Meredith Matthews Decatur AL 26 41 F 1/5 40-44 29:07.6 9:22/M
44 Scott Matthews Decatur AL 27 41 M 3/6 40-44 29:08.2 9:22/M
45 Steve Dutton Moulton AL 7 50 M 4/7 50-54 29:13.0 9:24/M
46 Erin Brown Hartselle AL 9 20 F 2/3 20-24 29:17.3 9:25/M
47 David Hartle Madison AL 106 58 M 4/7 55-59 29:23.2 9:27/M
48 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 79 60 F 1/4 60-64 29:39.6 9:32/M
49 David Parr Hartselle AL 92 59 M 5/7 55-59 29:39.7 9:32/M
50 Todd Carden Decatur AL 88 52 M 5/7 50-54 29:46.1 9:34/M
51 John Alderman Decatur AL 15 59 M 6/7 55-59 29:58.3 9:38/M
52 Janet Duncan Huntsville AL 110 60 F 2/4 60-64 30:05.3 9:40/M
53 Zoey Organ Decatur AL 55 13 F 2/7 0-14 30:08.7 9:41/M
54 Barry Hill Decatur AL 90 51 M 6/7 50-54 30:14.3 9:43/M
55 Sean Miller Decatur AL 89 35 M 4/5 35-39 30:14.6 9:43/M
56 Kim Anderson Decatur AL 115 37 F 1/5 35-39 30:15.9 9:44/M
57 Matthew Leonard Decatur AL 29 14 M 6/6 0-14 31:15.6 10:03/M
58 Cydney Barbee Danville AL 70 13 F 3/7 0-14 31:38.3 10:10/M
59 Kathy Elliott Madison AL 80 59 F 1/3 55-59 31:46.5 10:13/M
60 Laura Kate Smith Huntsville AL 3 42 F 2/5 40-44 31:53.4 10:15/M
61 Sophia Castillo Decatur AL 100 15 F 2/2 15-19 32:08.6 10:20/M
62 Kathryn Hurst Decatur AL 4 21 F 3/3 20-24 32:36.5 10:29/M
63 Earl Leonard Decatur AL 28 53 M 7/7 50-54 32:45.3 10:32/M
64 Rick Doke Decatur AL 98 49 M 5/6 45-49 32:46.4 10:32/M
65 Sarah Griffin Madison AL 39 33 F 5/6 30-34 32:56.8 10:35/M
66 Cindy Moeller Madison AL 5 58 F 2/3 55-59 33:04.8 10:38/M
67 Paul Moeller Madison AL 6 57 M 7/7 55-59 33:05.5 10:38/M
68 Christopher Barbee Danville AL 69 48 M 6/6 45-49 33:09.5 10:40/M
69 John Sullivan Decatur AL 36 15 M 2/2 15-19 33:29.9 10:46/M
70 Tyler Doke Decatur AL 99 50 F 1/6 50-54 33:33.7 10:47/M
71 Kim Narmore Decatur AL 40 51 F 2/6 50-54 33:48.5 10:52/M
72 Courtlyn Collins Decatur AL 72 12 F 4/7 0-14 34:51.0 11:12/M
73 Amelia Hicks Decatur AL 58 12 F 5/7 0-14 34:55.3 11:14/M
74 Tara Collins Decatur AL 71 39 F 2/5 35-39 35:00.3 11:15/M
75 Kerri Southern Hartselle AL 8 35 F 3/5 35-39 35:45.6 11:30/M
76 Brandon-Heather Watson Raymondville TX 33 41 M 4/6 40-44 35:55.5 11:33/M
77 Cristina Watson Hartselle AL 34 14 F 6/7 0-14 35:55.6 11:33/M
78 Graham Gallemore Huntsville AL 86 73 M 3/3 70-99 36:05.9 11:36/M
79 Allan Elliott Madison AL 83 64 M 3/3 60-64 36:30.1 11:44/M
80 Heather Holden Harvest AL 24 34 F 6/6 30-34 36:30.7 11:44/M
81 Pam Shaw Madison AL 77 48 F 1/3 45-49 36:55.0 11:52/M
82 Tracy La Roache Hartselle AL 84 53 F 3/6 50-54 37:56.7 12:12/M
83 Michele Corbin Hartselle AL 64 52 F 4/6 50-54 38:02.7 12:14/M
84 Wilburn Douglass Jr. Huntsville AL 51 69 M 4/5 65-69 38:11.6 12:17/M
85 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 14 52 F 5/6 50-54 38:58.7 12:32/M
86 Warren Hicks Decatur AL 67 41 M 5/6 40-44 39:05.9 12:34/M
87 Mary Kathleen Cutting Elkmont AL 52 47 F 2/3 45-49 39:48.8 12:48/M
88 Freddy Orellana Decatur AL 63 42 M 6/6 40-44 40:24.8 12:59/M
89 Jackie Polston Decatur AL 18 55 F 3/3 55-59 40:47.1 13:07/M
90 Morgan Brannon Decatur AL 50 13 F 7/7 0-14 41:03.7 13:12/M
91 Delores Tittle Decatur AL 87 61 F 3/4 60-64 41:06.7 13:13/M
92 Rita Kelley Cullman AL 19 62 F 4/4 60-64 41:06.9 13:13/M
93 Blake Stewart Decatur AL 65 38 M 5/5 35-39 41:09.0 13:14/M
94 Nikki Brannon Decatur AL 49 47 F 3/3 45-49 41:26.4 13:19/M
95 Charlie Lopez Hartselle AL 2 66 M 5/5 65-69 42:17.7 13:36/M
96 Patricia Hamilton Harvest AL 42 69 F 1/2 65-69 42:22.2 13:37/M
97 Andrea Sanchez Madison AL 54 28 F 1/2 25-29 42:25.4 13:38/M
98 Supporvor Goode Decatur AL 60 54 F 6/6 50-54 44:33.6 14:19/M
99 Lashae Harris Decatur AL 62 26 F 2/2 25-29 44:34.8 14:20/M
100 Teresa Simmons Hazel Green AL 16 42 F 3/5 40-44 45:12.1 14:32/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Diana Stewart Somerville AL 94 69 F 2/2 65-69 45:34.2 14:39/M
102 Nicki Barry Decatur AL 82 44 F 4/5 40-44 49:14.9 15:50/M
103 Melanie McClure Harvest AL 1 42 F 5/5 40-44 49:15.0 15:50/M
104 Maqusha Seay 121 37 F 4/5 35-39 52:22.6 16:50/M
105 Andi Stewart Decatur AL 105 37 F 5/5 35-39 52:39.9 16:56/M
Top
1 Mile
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Andy Brown-1MILE Huntsville AL 241 54 M 1 Top Fin 6:12.5 6:12/M
2 Alexandria Bell Elkmont AL 224 9 F 1 Top Fin 7:43.1 7:43/M
3 Carol Phelps-1 Mile Hartselle AL 234 46 F 1/9 16-99 7:44.1 7:44/M
4 Brad Ryder Huntsville AL 235 49 M 1/3 16-99 7:44.8 7:44/M
5 Matthew Wilson Hartselle AL 231 13 M 1/1 13-15 8:08.0 8:08/M
6 Kayla Hill Decatur AL 240 17 F 2/9 16-99 8:36.4 8:36/M
7 Cayden Cutting Madison AL 225 8 M 1/1 7- 9 9:48.2 9:48/M
8 Peyton Hill-1 Mile Decatur AL 233 16 F 3/9 16-99 10:00.5 10:00/M
9 Sarah Griffin-Mile Madison AL 220 33 F 4/9 16-99 10:07.4 10:07/M
10 Andrew Watson Hartselle AL 219 6 M 1/1 0- 6 10:19.4 10:19/M
11 Brandon-Heather Watson-Mile Raymondville TX 218 41 M 2/3 16-99 10:21.6 10:21/M
12 Jackie Graham-1 Mile Prospect TN 238 54 F 5/9 16-99 11:02.8 11:02/M
13 Lily Norris Hartselle AL 232 8 F 1/1 7- 9 11:45.5 11:45/M
14 Theresa Weir-1 Mile Ardmore TN 239 58 F 6/9 16-99 12:04.6 12:04/M
15 Paige Norris Hartselle AL 230 42 F 7/9 16-99 12:28.4 12:28/M
16 Teresa Simmons-Mile Hazel Green AL 217 42 F 8/9 16-99 14:16.3 14:16/M
17 Joshua Watson Hartselle AL 236 12 M 1/1 10-12 15:35.8 15:35/M
18 Pam Duke Decatur AL 237 67 F 9/9 16-99 16:21.2 16:21/M
19 Billy Bowen Baileyton AL 227 67 M 3/3 16-99 17:36.5 17:36/M