Jesse Owens Memorial Run 2 Mile
2 Mile
Age Group Results
May 16, 2015
Results By RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tristin Thomas Russellville AL 722 17 18 15:31.1
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Josh Whitehead Madison AL 723 36 1 9:55.4
Female 8 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ava Raye Martin 623 7 54 19:37.0
2 Audrey Dutton 645 7 63 20:33.2
3 Wriley Ritch Danville AL 738 8 70 21:15.8
4 Emmalynn Johnston 619 8 72 21:37.5
5 Alex Bradford 702 8 75 21:54.6
6 Alivia Terry 660 7 79 22:21.0
7 Emma Russell Town Creek AL 717 7 80 22:22.8
8 Ruby Shelton 691 8 92 23:45.0
9 Raelyn Randolph 679 8 94 23:51.1
10 Lauren Garner 677 7 97 23:52.6
11 Stella McDonald Decatur AL 716 7 98 24:23.2
12 Mattie Rae Gillespie 681 8 101 24:43.0
13 Cora Crosslin 626 7 105 25:53.2
14 Shantel Mason Town Creek AL 637 8 111 31:45.6
Male 8 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Grattan O'Neill Huntsville AL 720 8 4 12:38.0
2 Jordan Hill Mount Hope AL 647 4 14 15:15.7
3 Ian Crosslin 713 7 22 16:02.5
4 Noah Dutton 656 8 23 16:12.8
5 Isaiah Crosslin 627 7 35 16:58.3
6 Shiloh Ritch 736 8 38 17:12.8
7 Jay Wilson 732 5 40 17:21.8
8 Tyson Hooper 700 7 49 18:43.3
9 Tasean Love 635 7 60 20:05.4
10 Jaxon Campbell 632 7 61 20:19.9
11 Luke Curry 643 7 67 21:05.0
12 Samuel Allen 675 8 74 21:52.3
13 Travis Dutton 654 7 77 22:11.1
14 Jackson Barbin 733 8 78 22:19.7
15 Jeremiah Powell 671 8 81 22:28.2
16 Hayden Addison Moulton AL 718 8 88 23:16.5
17 Wyatt Knight 653 8 100 24:32.0
Female 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Allie Grace Martin 622 10 26 16:27.6
2 Annabelle Ritch Danville AL 737 10 45 17:56.1
3 Gracie Key Moulton AL 652 9 46 18:05.3
4 Sarah Beth Jones 608 10 56 19:41.3
5 Neidyn Lopez 663 10 62 20:22.4
6 Chloe Welborn Town Creek AL 631 9 65 20:45.0
7 Harleigh Borden 696 9 66 21:01.1
8 Michael Powell 670 10 83 22:37.8
9 Eva Garrison 714 10 99 24:31.2
10 Gabriella Cochran Moulton AL 615 9 102 24:52.3
11 Hailey Smith Town Creek AL 665 9 113 34:10.1
12 Emie Vandiver Town Creek AL 629 9 114 34:10.1
Male 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Bobby Webb Town Creek AL 730 9 13 14:45.8
2 Coleman Garner Trinity AL 676 10 24 16:17.8
3 Garrett Hale Danville AL 657 9 29 16:41.6
4 Caleb Smith 678 10 34 16:58.0
5 Blake Graham Moulton AL 618 9 36 17:02.1
6 Dylan Campbell Town Creek AL 633 9 51 18:59.2
7 Gabriel Bennefield 712 9 69 21:14.1
8 Parker Huff 745 9 86 22:56.3
9 Ty Nix Town Creek AL 611 9 90 23:34.7
Female 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mickynzie Powell 669 12 27 16:33.4
2 Aubree Eaton 707 11 31 16:49.6
3 Calesta Webb Town Creek AL 729 12 39 17:16.6
4 Hannah Bodine Moulton AL 672 12 44 17:48.6
5 Caroline Hale 658 12 55 19:41.1
6 Rose Marie Oyad 651 11 58 19:50.1
7 Ivy Johnson 621 12 89 23:30.6
8 Rylee Phillips 689 11 91 23:44.9
9 Julianna Eaton 708 12 103 25:30.0
Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jairo Lopez Moulton AL 662 12 12 14:41.5
2 Benmichael Bennett 684 11 15 15:16.6
3 Matthew Proctor Moulton AL 743 12 16 15:20.9
4 Ben Owens 604 11 19 15:32.7
5 James Huang Moulton AL 741 12 32 16:50.2
6 William Hurst 610 12 37 17:03.1
7 Ivan Garrison Mt Hope AL 673 12 43 17:44.2
8 Jaden Cannon Town Creek AL 692 11 53 19:18.5
9 Samuel Eckl 601 11 73 21:40.0
10 Joshua Cowart 734 11 82 22:33.2
11 Sean Barbin 735 12 84 22:48.8
Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lexi Heidt 650 13 21 15:39.8
2 Laekyn Bennett Moulton AL 683 13 28 16:35.6
3 Haylee Hamilton 726 13 42 17:39.3
4 Anna Humphres Vina AL 724 14 52 19:03.5
5 Maddie Powell 668 14 68 21:12.6
6 Emma Givens Moulton AL 686 14 71 21:17.0
7 Ashley Alexander 661 14 85 22:50.1
8 Sarah Grace Kimbrough 646 13 87 22:56.6
9 Kayli Brooks 620 13 96 23:51.4
Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Noah Flynn Decatur AL 625 13 2 11:02.8
2 Kagen Sutton 648 13 3 12:33.7
3 Clay Pilgrim Trinity AL 739 14 7 13:55.0
4 Brady Cross 685 14 9 14:14.0
5 Jack Proctor Moulton AL 742 14 11 14:35.0
6 Jeremy Gardner Moulton AL 703 13 17 15:27.6
7 Collin Elkins Moulton AL 725 13 20 15:39.5
8 Isaac Mason Town Creek AL 638 13 30 16:43.2
9 Caedmon Jones 609 14 33 16:55.1
10 Blake Terry 659 14 95 23:51.3
11 Garrett Lindsey 715 14 107 27:32.9
Female 16 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Alexandria Mason Town Creek AL 636 18 47 18:08.9
Male 16 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tyler Crowden Moulton AL 624 17 6 13:42.3
Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jacob Smith Brandon MS 705 21 48 18:30.0
2 Christopher Johnson Moulton AL 704 21 50 18:51.7
Female 25 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Toni Hooper 699 34 57 19:48.8
2 Tiffany Weathersby 649 34 59 19:51.8
3 Abby Martin Madison AL 740 31 64 20:39.9
4 Kelly Shelton 690 37 93 23:47.9
5 Alexis Mason Town Creek AL 640 30 104 25:45.9
6 Vikki Turrentine Hartselle AL 728 39 106 27:02.8
7 Kellie Bowerman 709 32 110 29:19.4
Male 25 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 David Woodruff 616 30 25 16:20.8
2 Todd Wilson Muscle Shoals AL 731 34 41 17:21.9
Female 40 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Cheryl Letson 710 49 109 28:55.5
2 Myra Mason Town Creek AL 639 62 112 32:06.4
Male 40 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Shane O'Neill Huntsville AL 719 42 5 12:40.1
2 Stanley Johnson Moulton AL 698 54 8 13:55.9
3 Kenny Logan 721 47 10 14:19.3
4 Ron Deweese Decatur AL 750 49 76 22:05.7
5 Howard Siclari Savannah TN 694 71 108 27:38.0