Swing Through 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
September 12, 2015
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nate Santiago 91 15 M 1 Top Fin 17:25.8 5:36/M
2 Tim McCarter 80 18 M 1/21 15-19 18:11.9 5:51/M
3 John Pierre Leroux 57 14 M 1/12 0-14 18:21.1 5:54/M
4 Andrew Snider Athens AL 127 18 M 2/21 15-19 18:54.5 6:05/M
5 Rylee Wood Madison AL 98 15 M 3/21 15-19 19:05.4 6:08/M
6 Zachary Smith 95 15 M 4/21 15-19 19:09.2 6:09/M
7 David Smith 94 15 M 5/21 15-19 20:26.5 6:34/M
8 Alex Simmons 93 15 M 6/21 15-19 20:29.2 6:35/M
9 Wayne Heckler Madison AL 122 65 M 1 Master 20:53.4 6:43/M
10 Robbie Fisher 13 15 M 7/21 15-19 21:28.9 6:54/M
11 Aspen Robinson 112 16 F 1 Top Fin 21:31.0 6:55/M
12 Sam Rock 89 16 M 8/21 15-19 21:37.8 6:57/M
13 Riley Shrode 92 15 M 9/21 15-19 21:38.5 6:57/M
14 Paul Kirstein 25 15 M 10/21 15-19 22:11.5 7:08/M
15 Neda Mobasher 108 15 F 1/5 15-19 22:20.4 7:11/M
16 Gabriel(john) Kuenzli 47 16 M 11/21 15-19 22:22.6 7:12/M
17 Nicholas Nave 81 16 M 12/21 15-19 22:27.1 7:13/M
18 Harrison Jackson 15 14 M 2/12 0-14 22:32.6 7:15/M
19 Jordan Lockett Madison AL 205 31 F 1/5 30-34 22:43.7 7:18/M
20 Byron Headrick 14 13 M 3/12 0-14 22:49.7 7:20/M
21 Jamie Hankins Madison AL 198 34 F 2/5 30-34 22:59.6 7:23/M
22 Zack Doherty 7 16 M 13/21 15-19 23:21.6 7:30/M
23 Aj(andrew) Revera 88 14 M 4/12 0-14 23:45.6 7:38/M
24 Georgia Smith Muscle Shoals AL 183 25 F 1/6 25-29 23:48.3 7:39/M
25 Dylan Lucynski 79 14 M 5/12 0-14 23:48.5 7:39/M
26 Sam Kirstein 32 12 M 6/12 0-14 23:49.1 7:39/M
27 Sherry Stephenson Madison AL 184 39 F 1/6 35-39 24:05.1 7:45/M
28 Thomas Rock 90 14 M 7/12 0-14 24:08.3 7:46/M
29 Luis Garcia Athens AL 192 22 M 1/3 20-24 24:18.9 7:49/M
30 Sam Uchitel 96 12 M 8/12 0-14 24:20.2 7:49/M
31 Jesse Kirskin Madison AL 202 40 M 1/4 40-44 24:22.4 7:50/M
32 Corinna Stitt Altoona PA 142 43 F 1 Master 24:44.0 7:57/M
33 Mark Inglis Madison AL 195 40 M 2/4 40-44 24:52.4 8:00/M
34 Stephen Calatrello Athens AL 155 49 M 1/3 45-49 24:55.3 8:01/M
35 Bernadette Parsons 111 15 F 2/5 15-19 24:56.5 8:01/M
36 Austin Ponder 85 15 M 14/21 15-19 24:59.9 8:02/M
37 Ray Bell Hartselle AL 158 60 M 1/2 60-64 25:07.3 8:05/M
38 Megan Nobriga Huntsville AL 200 33 F 3/5 30-34 25:19.1 8:08/M
39 Tiffany Hogan Madison AL 143 34 F 4/5 30-34 25:22.8 8:09/M
40 Nick Vinson 97 15 M 15/21 15-19 25:29.8 8:12/M
41 Denver Davis 6 17 M 16/21 15-19 25:31.4 8:12/M
42 Carla Swinney Decatur AL 149 49 F 1/5 45-49 25:34.5 8:13/M
43 David Mickelsen Decatur AL 150 58 M 1/4 55-59 25:34.7 8:13/M
44 Jimmie Shoulders Athens AL 196 57 M 2/4 55-59 26:10.7 8:25/M
45 Nicole Harting 103 14 F 1/10 0-14 26:11.2 8:25/M
46 Elizabeth Kasprzak 104 14 F 2/10 0-14 26:11.6 8:25/M
47 Laura Lewis 105 14 F 3/10 0-14 26:14.3 8:26/M
48 Troy Mitchell Madison AL 188 52 M 1/3 50-54 26:23.7 8:29/M
49 Jon Daniel Hankins Madison AL 199 8 M 9/12 0-14 26:38.5 8:34/M
50 Joshua English 11 16 M 17/21 15-19 26:38.8 8:34/M
51 Rachel Goldsmith 102 14 F 4/10 0-14 26:40.7 8:34/M
52 Will Posey 86 14 M 10/12 0-14 26:52.7 8:38/M
53 Danielle Vines Hartselle AL 135 40 F 1/3 40-44 27:02.8 8:42/M
54 Keith Hallmark Mount Hope AL 166 60 M 2/2 60-64 27:37.9 8:53/M
55 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 163 59 F 1/3 55-59 27:44.7 8:55/M
56 Britney Braund Madison AL 121 34 F 5/5 30-34 27:45.1 8:55/M
57 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 131 71 M 1/1 70-99 27:49.8 8:57/M
58 Devin Norton 109 16 F 3/5 15-19 27:52.8 8:58/M
59 Carla Kirkland Decatur AL 201 53 F 1/8 50-54 27:53.2 8:58/M
60 Stevi Ledbetter Danville AL 171 28 F 2/6 25-29 28:16.6 9:05/M
61 Rachel Lewis 106 14 F 5/10 0-14 28:36.4 9:12/M
62 Heather Page Athens AL 132 36 F 2/6 35-39 28:36.5 9:12/M
63 Chidubem (co) Okafor 83 15 M 18/21 15-19 28:48.0 9:16/M
64 Erica Sieja 113 14 F 6/10 0-14 28:51.0 9:17/M
65 Kaitlin Nunez 110 13 F 7/10 0-14 28:54.2 9:18/M
66 Maja Escobar 100 14 F 8/10 0-14 28:55.9 9:18/M
67 Bryant Smith Madison AL 124 23 M 2/3 20-24 29:33.2 9:30/M
68 Crysti Laney Madison AL 146 45 F 2/5 45-49 29:40.7 9:32/M
69 Patrick Laney Madison AL 145 44 M 3/4 40-44 29:41.1 9:33/M
70 Reta Ledbetter Danville AL 172 53 F 2/8 50-54 29:55.8 9:37/M
71 Steve Ledbetter Danville AL 170 56 M 3/4 55-59 29:58.7 9:38/M
72 Julie Reeves Hartselle AL 164 35 F 3/6 35-39 30:15.1 9:44/M
73 Dallas Bellman Decatur AL 190 19 M 19/21 15-19 30:30.8 9:48/M
74 Andrew Parsons 84 12 M 11/12 0-14 30:53.3 9:56/M
75 Belinda Lane Hartselle AL 152 54 F 3/8 50-54 31:09.1 10:01/M
76 Kevin Davenport Decatur AL 174 53 M 2/3 50-54 31:16.9 10:03/M
77 Sasha Wilborn Toney AL 141 26 F 3/6 25-29 31:19.9 10:04/M
78 Heather Congo Madison AL 140 35 F 4/6 35-39 31:24.9 10:06/M
79 Maddie Doherty 99 12 F 9/10 0-14 31:25.3 10:06/M
80 Iman Gadalla 101 15 F 4/5 15-19 31:25.4 10:06/M
81 Mariah Whitman Tuscumbia AL 185 23 F 1/6 20-24 31:27.0 10:07/M
82 Ethan Hoback Prospect TN 181 23 M 3/3 20-24 31:27.1 10:07/M
83 Annie Calatrello Athens AL 157 13 F 10/10 0-14 32:21.0 10:24/M
84 Liz Holmes Hartselle AL 169 39 F 5/6 35-39 32:29.4 10:27/M
85 Jackson Bell Hartselle AL 160 15 M 20/21 15-19 33:17.6 10:42/M
86 David Dunlap Somerville AL 187 67 M 1/1 65-69 34:07.2 10:58/M
87 Chase Anderton Owens Crossroads A 175 19 M 21/21 15-19 34:30.5 11:06/M
88 Brandi Duncan Hartselle AL 136 42 F 2/3 40-44 36:37.4 11:46/M
89 James Klauber Decatur AL 144 48 M 2/3 45-49 36:41.9 11:48/M
90 Tracy Laroche Hartselle AL 186 52 F 4/8 50-54 37:56.6 12:12/M
91 Cynthia Cross Tanner AL 191 40 F 3/3 40-44 38:30.5 12:23/M
92 Lori Jewell Athens AL 116 36 F 6/6 35-39 38:30.7 12:23/M
93 Brenda McCray Huntsville AL 128 50 F 5/8 50-54 41:34.1 13:22/M
94 Jessie McCray Huntsville AL 129 55 M 4/4 55-59 41:34.7 13:22/M
95 Spencer Bell Hartselle AL 159 13 M 12/12 0-14 42:06.4 13:32/M
96 Chelsea McCaghren Madison AL 182 23 F 2/6 20-24 42:21.1 13:37/M
97 Anna-Leigh Davenport Florence AL 179 22 F 3/6 20-24 42:21.4 13:37/M
98 Amberley McCreary Florence AL 180 22 F 4/6 20-24 42:21.5 13:37/M
99 Donna Estill Huntsville AL 120 53 F 6/8 50-54 43:04.6 13:51/M
100 Shelby Smith Madison AL 125 23 F 5/6 20-24 43:08.2 13:52/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Nicholas Johnson Huntsville AL 197 32 M 1/1 30-34 43:08.3 13:52/M
102 Yancey Reynolds Athens AL 123 44 M 4/4 40-44 44:46.7 14:24/M
103 Tanja Mitchell Madison AL 168 47 F 3/5 45-49 47:55.5 15:24/M
104 Gambryn Davis Arab AL 137 45 F 4/5 45-49 47:55.9 15:24/M
105 William Davis Arab AL 138 51 M 3/3 50-54 47:55.9 15:24/M
106 Jaymice Aiken Athens AL 167 48 M 3/3 45-49 49:19.6 15:51/M
107 Debra Lucas Owens Cross Roads 193 54 F 7/8 50-54 51:02.5 16:25/M
108 Kristine Lucas Owens Cross Roads 194 24 F 6/6 20-24 51:31.3 16:34/M
109 Rachal Piteo Cullman AL 204 26 F 4/6 25-29 51:45.6 16:38/M
110 Krystal Evans Madison AL 130 29 F 5/6 25-29 51:49.9 16:40/M
111 Whitney Ferguson New Market AL 126 28 F 6/6 25-29 51:50.1 16:40/M
112 Vanessa Byars Tanner AL 161 48 F 5/5 45-49 52:31.5 16:53/M
113 Gwen Baker Decatur AL 203 56 F 2/3 55-59 52:31.8 16:53/M
114 Lynn Hogan Madison AL 177 50 F 8/8 50-54 52:41.0 16:56/M
115 Shelby Hogan Madison AL 176 16 F 5/5 15-19 52:42.1 16:57/M
116 Nancy Keenum Trinity AL 178 58 F 3/3 55-59 52:44.9 16:57/M