3M River City Run
Age Group Results
April 04, 2015
Results by River City Runners
5K
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Elizabeth Reece Birmingham AL 664 22 9 23:33.0
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Noah Flynn Decatur AL 712 13 1 17:21.7
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Joy Chang Madison AL 599 53 25 26:01.2
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 George Ballew Prospect TN 500 52 5 22:17.7
Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Carla Kirkland Decatur AL 634 53 37 26:37.1
Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Peter Bromirski Decatur AL 589 53 19 25:15.2
Female 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Amelia Fagerman Priceville AL 692 7 55 29:37.6
2 Claire Congo Madison AL 603 11 78 33:07.6
3 Emily Hunter Hartselle AL 628 13 89 38:30.2
Male 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Chase Prater Elkmont AL 658 14 2 17:21.8
2 Jacob Atkins Decatur AL 468 13 22 25:26.5
3 Jesse Fagerman Priceville AL 691 9 26 26:04.9
4 Bryant Stephens Somerville AL 677 9 30 26:16.4
5 Jason Osborn Madison AL 700 13 49 28:59.7
6 Levi Fagerman Priceville AL 693 6 70 32:03.9
7 Cayden Cutting Huntsville AL 607 7 92 39:26.8
8 Tucker Stewart Hartselle AL 701 9 110 52:48.2
9 Tucker Smith Hartselle AL 673 9 111 52:48.8
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Morgan Hales Decatur AL 689 17 73 32:41.7
2 Shaniqua Davis Decatur AL 687 18 91 39:06.3
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ulises Valladares 688 17 74 32:41.7
2 Timothy Hunter Hartselle AL 629 17 90 38:34.8
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Holly Guthrie Madison AL 705 21 44 28:24.4
2 Jessica Earwood Decatur AL 702 24 48 28:58.8
3 Amy Prucnal Madison AL 659 22 57 29:47.3
4 Yvonne Perez Huntsville AL 694 21 72 32:22.3
5 Rochelle Straughn Harvest AL 679 21 97 41:01.8
6 Jamie Phillips Decatur AL 708 23 107 46:04.2
7 Nichole Hopper Decatur AL 626 20 112 56:53.0
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Joe Hyde Tuscaloosa AL 709 23 6 22:55.4
2 Andrew Reece Birmingham AL 663 24 8 23:32.4
3 Jeremy Guyse Decatur AL 620 23 12 23:59.3
4 Grant Richardson Decatur AL 686 21 15 24:36.6
5 Gray Cauthen Decatur AL 696 20 16 24:49.7
6 Isaiah Radcliffe Harvest AL 660 20 98 41:02.6
7 Zachary Cutting Elkmont AL 604 24 102 43:16.9
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Andrea Sanchez Huntsville AL 668 26 95 40:36.7
2 Ashley Meagher Athens AL 641 28 101 43:15.6
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Corey Smith Falkville AL 675 25 7 23:08.6
2 Alexander Roberts Decatur AL 667 28 17 24:49.8
3 Eli Allen Decatur AL 419 26 52 29:31.2
4 Isaac Sleadd Florence AL 671 28 54 29:36.6
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Margaux Stone Guntersville AL 678 30 36 26:30.9
2 Lora Smith Trinity AL 674 33 39 27:28.8
3 Ashlee Larsen Harvest AL 636 31 47 28:57.4
4 Angela Eason Hartselle AL 610 32 113 57:01.2
5 Angela Hopper Decatur AL 627 34 114 57:01.3
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lee Evans Albertville AL 613 34 3 18:35.0
2 Sean Miller Decatur AL 184 34 4 20:13.6
3 Joe Dutton Moulton AL 609 34 10 23:34.4
4 Matthew Rice Decatur AL 665 30 18 24:49.9
5 Matthew Cleveland Decatur AL 601 32 21 25:22.9
6 Daniel Mitchell Madison AL 645 33 23 25:35.1
7 Robert Norwood Moulton AL 650 34 41 28:00.8
8 Josh Ballinger Elkmont AL 517 34 43 28:10.7
9 Jason Graham Decatur AL 619 34 62 30:22.8
10 David Morgan Killen AL 648 31 82 33:44.7
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jenny Dutton Moulton AL 698 35 11 23:59.1
2 Stacey Sivley Cullman AL 210 35 29 26:16.3
3 Tiffany Mooney Decatur AL 646 39 42 28:01.6
4 Tabitha Evans Albertville AL 614 37 58 29:54.3
5 Amy Pendleton Madison AL 653 36 67 31:08.0
6 Erica Stewart Hartselle AL 703 35 68 31:08.8
7 Brianne Mooney Matteson IL 647 38 76 32:43.1
8 Leeann Sparks Hartselle AL 216 35 79 33:12.3
9 Shannon Posey Decatur AL 657 36 108 47:10.5
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Joshua Wilshusen Huntsville AL 683 35 13 24:02.1
2 Wes Miller Athens AL 642 39 14 24:25.2
3 Bruce Stephens Somerville AL 676 38 31 26:18.1
4 Jeremy Parker Hartselle AL 652 37 33 26:23.5
5 Rodney Long Hartselle AL 639 37 40 27:41.8
6 Bryan Chapman Decatur AL 600 37 59 29:57.3
7 Robby Posey Decatur AL 656 37 96 40:57.3
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kristi Anderson Decatur AL 697 40 56 29:42.2
2 Tracie Rosencrance Decatur AL 711 44 60 30:14.2
3 Laura Kate Smith Huntsville AL 672 41 69 31:55.7
4 Anita Cummings Trinity AL 143 44 80 33:22.3
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tom Sparks Hartselle AL 217 44 32 26:22.5
2 Tim Sivley Cullman AL 211 43 46 28:56.5
3 Brad Douglass Decatur AL 608 41 50 29:16.6
4 Kirk Kuebbing Madison AL 635 42 51 29:26.0
5 Freddy Orellana Decatur AL 651 40 84 35:37.2
6 Mary Beth Harper Huntsville AL 624 41 86 36:18.7
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Kelly Elmore Decatur AL 684 47 75 32:41.8
2 Mary Kathleen Cutting Elkmont AL 605 45 94 40:34.5
3 Carrie Millwood Trinity AL 643 48 103 45:29.7
4 Stacey Baxter Corinth MS 533 47 105 45:48.9
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Shane Alexander Hartselle AL 407 47 34 26:24.1
2 Mike Norton Athens AL 649 49 45 28:54.4
3 Bradley Herman Harvest AL 625 47 64 30:40.3
4 Patrick Fagerman Decatur AL 685 48 71 32:04.1
5 Rafael Ramirez Decatur AL 661 47 88 38:21.7
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Marsha Osborn Madison AL 699 51 53 29:35.0
2 Marcia Guyse Decatur AL 621 52 77 33:00.2
3 Jackie Graham Prospect TN 618 52 83 34:48.0
4 Amber Williams Pelham AL 682 51 99 42:14.8
5 Mary Randle Decatur AL 662 54 100 42:44.1
6 Annette Hyde Decatur AL 630 54 106 46:04.1
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mike McCammon Madison AL 640 52 24 25:53.6
2 Ronnie Warren Moulton AL 707 50 27 26:07.4
3 Steve Caufield Decatur AL 598 54 28 26:12.6
4 Michael Perry Decatur AL 654 50 65 30:59.7
5 James Cutting Elkmont AL 606 50 93 39:27.2
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Julie Zingarelli Huntsville AL 704 55 63 30:25.9
2 Deborah Ballew Prospect TN 512 57 81 33:32.9
3 Becki Brothers Trinity AL 596 57 87 38:20.8
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 John Edington Decatur AL 611 58 35 26:30.5
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lisa Ray Decatur AL 706 61 109 50:24.5
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Haruki Yokochi Decatur AL 690 63 20 25:19.1
2 Mark Emerson Decatur AL 612 64 61 30:21.1
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rashid Abbas Madison AL 710 68 66 31:06.4
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tony Cocciolo Ny NY 602 71 38 26:43.1
2 Graham Gallemore Huntsville AL 616 72 85 35:57.4
3 Frank Key Madison AL 633 84 104 45:30.5
10K
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lydia Kosgei Murfreesboro TN 257 28 4 35:02.3
2 Justyna Mudy Huntsville AL 244 30 8 36:10.0
3 Lauren Mitchell Madison AL 190 30 10 37:25.2
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Brandon York Madison AL 7 29 1 30:20.2
2 Festus Chemaoi Murfreesboro TN 258 28 2 33:50.0
3 George Heeschen Huntsville AL 249 28 3 34:02.8
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Alison Doyle Huntsville AL 145 44 23 45:35.7
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tim Vinson Madison AL 8 50 9 36:11.5
Female Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Julie Missildine Decatur AL 187 51 46 52:54.6
Male Grand Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Marty Clarke Huntsville AL 9 53 12 38:55.0
Male 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Noah Flynn 10K Decatur AL 238 13 7 36:07.1
2 Adam McDougal Madison AL 181 10 117 1:18:50.1
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Sally Ann Missildine Decatur AL 188 15 47 52:55.7
2 Makenzi Coley Toney AL 141 16 59 55:46.5
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jack Missildine Decatur AL 186 17 32 50:10.8
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Emma Baxter Corinth MS 102 22 41 51:51.6
2 Murphy Schoel Decatur AL 207 20 79 59:48.1
3 Kaleigh Durham Laceys Spring AL 148 20 102 1:07:49.1
4 Julie Lowell Huntsville AL 171 22 103 1:07:49.1
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Katherine Burcham Madison AL 131 28 86 1:02:55.5
2 Whitney Eddy Hartselle AL 152 28 104 1:07:52.4
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 John Nevels Huntsville AL 46 28 11 38:48.9
2 Eric Petty Decatur AL 198 27 22 45:35.6
3 Mauricio Garcia Decatur AL 161 26 94 1:04:59.1
4 Nicholas Burcham Madison AL 130 27 97 1:05:44.4
5 T.j. Paysinger Decatur AL 197 27 109 1:11:52.6
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Emily Zieman Madison AL 227 34 34 50:28.0
2 Brittany Templeton Moulton AL 242 31 53 55:03.2
3 Karen Norwood Moulton AL 241 34 54 55:15.5
4 Margaux Stone Guntersville AL 218 30 63 55:54.7
5 Julie Reeves Hartselle AL 200 34 80 59:53.7
6 Lori Kelso Huntsville AL 166 33 100 1:07:07.8
7 Candy Richardson Elkmont AL 203 31 106 1:09:37.5
8 Stacy Lee Huntsville AL 168 30 107 1:09:38.9
9 Cylenthia Cole Huntsville AL 139 32 127 1:32:19.1
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Brandon Mader Huntsville AL 245 30 5 35:07.3
2 Lee Evans Albertville AL 155 34 14 39:38.2
3 Sean Miller 10K Decatur AL 400 34 21 43:36.1
4 Thomas Henson Tuscumbia AL 165 33 43 52:22.2
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Makaria Coley Toney AL 140 35 35 50:39.2
2 Kristi Miles Decatur AL 183 38 37 51:24.8
3 Robyn Dean Decatur AL 144 35 50 53:16.0
4 Jesse Smith Decatur AL 215 35 60 55:47.9
5 Stacey Sivley Cullman AL 669 35 70 57:58.6
6 Heather Leith Meridianville AL 169 35 77 59:14.3
7 Alison Ballesteros Hartselle AL 84 37 88 1:03:04.0
8 Joy Martin Decatur AL 254 39 95 1:05:05.6
9 Brianne Mooney Matteson IL 191 38 98 1:06:21.2
10 Tabitha Evans Albertville AL 156 37 99 1:06:34.0
11 Susan Borglum Hartselle AL 126 36 119 1:22:06.3
12 Annie Rogers Athens AL 206 38 125 1:29:04.1
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tyrone Harris Athens AL 248 35 6 35:17.8
2 Mark Freeman Huntsville AL 159 37 13 39:12.1
3 Chad Ayers Huntsville AL 240 39 15 40:12.6
4 Alan Carpenter Decatur AL 134 37 55 55:20.1
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Traci McFall Madison AL 182 40 36 50:58.7
2 Shellie Burgreen Decatur AL 233 44 39 51:36.4
3 Angie Filyaw Decatur AL 157 40 52 54:58.1
4 Paige Bibbee Decatur AL 125 43 72 58:16.1
5 Meredith Matthews Decatur AL 175 40 74 58:28.5
6 Kim Linley Decatur AL 170 44 83 1:01:18.1
7 Heather Adams Decatur AL 229 42 111 1:12:01.7
8 Jennifer McDougal Madison AL 180 40 118 1:18:51.4
9 Carolyn Nash Ardmore AL 192 44 124 1:27:16.6
10 Nicole Barry Decatur AL 230 42 126 1:32:16.1
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jason Smith Eva AL 212 40 25 46:55.2
2 Jason Henley Decatur AL 164 40 31 49:28.8
3 David Fortenberry Madison AL 158 43 42 52:13.2
4 Brad Vest Decatur AL 221 44 57 55:39.7
5 Rob Wilson Brentwood TN 224 41 82 1:00:10.5
6 Tim Sivley Cullman AL 670 43 101 1:07:43.6
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Loren Traylor Huntsville AL 247 49 27 47:08.1
2 Stacey Lowry Decatur AL 172 47 51 53:56.5
3 Merry Schmidt Athens AL 231 47 65 56:12.3
4 Kelly Elmore 10K Decatur AL 228 47 71 58:00.8
5 Mary Rodgers Hillsboro AL 205 47 93 1:03:46.7
6 Tonya Collins Trinity AL 142 47 114 1:14:10.4
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 James Varnavas Madison AL 220 47 19 43:32.0
2 Fred Lurenz Arab AL 173 45 64 56:05.0
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Barbara Dunn Decatur AL 147 50 48 53:05.2
2 Joy Chang Madison AL 138 53 49 53:05.9
3 Tammy Johns-Smith Huntsville AL 239 50 105 1:08:37.8
4 Karen Dunaway Moulton AL 146 52 108 1:11:27.4
5 Connie Dye Owens Cross Roads 151 50 112 1:12:54.1
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 N. Scott Butler Madison AL 133 51 17 41:45.3
2 Andrew Bailey Harvest AL 243 53 18 43:10.5
3 Jeff Rhea Hampton Cove AL 201 53 20 43:35.9
4 Randy Ferguson Madison AL 232 50 29 48:11.4
5 David Williams Pelham AL 223 51 30 48:31.1
6 John Ricci Madison AL 202 54 33 50:25.5
7 Terry Bradford Cullman AL 127 52 44 52:25.2
8 Ronnie Warren 10K Moulton AL 236 50 61 55:49.4
9 Mike McCammon Madison AL 176 52 66 56:26.3
10 Steve Caufield Decatur AL 136 54 68 57:22.9
11 Scott Missildine Decatur AL 189 53 84 1:02:29.1
12 Dennis Breiner Decatur AL 128 53 90 1:03:34.3
13 Brian Dye Owens Cross Roads 150 51 113 1:12:54.9
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 124 58 73 58:16.7
2 Ann Tilly Gurley AL 219 58 75 59:05.3
3 Julie Zingarelli 10K Huntsville AL 235 55 76 59:07.2
4 Rosemary Breiner Decatur AL 129 58 91 1:03:34.4
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 W. Craig Osborn Madison AL 195 55 16 41:44.8
2 Carlos Bowden Madison AL 253 55 24 46:19.0
3 Ed Starns Huntsville AL 251 58 56 55:34.0
4 Randy Woodruff Huntsville AL 225 56 58 55:40.9
5 John Edington Decatur AL 153 58 62 55:54.1
6 Brad Smith Madison AL 214 56 69 57:58.2
7 Jim Williams Franklin TN 222 57 81 1:00:10.4
8 Timothy Paysinger Decatur AL 196 56 110 1:11:52.7
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Eleni Heeschen Earlysville VA 163 60 67 56:42.6
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Dean Bentley New Market AL 250 62 28 47:10.0
2 Madison Magargee Huntsville AL 174 64 38 51:32.3
3 Jerry Puckett Decatur AL 234 64 45 52:31.5
4 Joe Bogle Decatur AL 246 64 78 59:24.2
5 Mike Allen Colorado Springs C 81 60 89 1:03:08.2
6 Jesus Castillo Decatur AL 135 64 92 1:03:35.9
7 Mark Emerson Decatur AL 154 64 96 1:05:12.6
8 George Prude Huntsville AL 199 62 116 1:18:42.8
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Patricia Hamilton Harvest AL 162 68 120 1:22:40.4
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Dewayne Key Moulton AL 256 66 26 47:03.1
2 John Larsen Decatur AL 167 66 40 51:40.9
3 Rashid Abbas 10K Madison AL 237 68 87 1:03:03.2
4 Larry Hardiman Athens AL 623 67 115 1:16:07.3
5 Dennis Bartolotta Harvest AL 101 65 121 1:22:54.7
6 Sidney Allen Toney AL 83 65 122 1:24:12.0
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Mac McCrady Brownsboro AL 177 83 85 1:02:36.1
2 Graham Gallemore Huntsville AL 160 72 123 1:25:34.6
1 mile Fun Run
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rhian Neitzel Decatur AL 828 10 1 8:03.6
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Caden Norwood Moulton AL 829 8 2 8:12.0
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Claire Fagerman Priceville AL 825 5 3 8:46.5
2 Linley Howell 832 13 5 8:58.5
3 Lauren Welch 834 10 6 10:20.6
4 Emily Fagerman Priceville AL 827 40 9 10:47.7
5 Nora Vanderpoeg Decatur AL 824 41 12 11:19.7
6 Emilee Aldridge Somerville AL 821 35 13 11:19.8
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Neil Fagerman Priceville AL 826 2 4 8:47.3
2 Hagen Howell 833 8 7 10:39.1
3 Coy Howell Athens AL 831 37 8 10:39.4
4 Eric Aldridge Somerville AL 822 41 10 11:11.3
5 Hogan Howell Athens AL 830 11 11 11:16.7
1/2 mile Fun Run
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lara Norwood Moulton AL 941 5 3 4:28.5
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Luke Missildine Decatur AL 937 10 1 3:29.4
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Carlos Valverde Meridianville AL 938 10 2 3:31.7
2 Harrison Sparks Hartselle AL 940 10 4 5:51.4
3 Luke Sparks Hartselle AL 939 6 5 7:07.2