Toray/Rebuilding Together
5K
Overall Finish List
September 27, 2014
Results by River City Runners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Alejandro Hernandez Hillsboro AL 68 17 M 1 Top Fin 21:47.8 21:47.8 7:00/M
2 Jo Mast Hartselle AL 45 26 M 1/5 25-29 22:48.4 22:48.4 7:20/M
3 Chris Howard Decatur AL 4 41 M 1 Masters 22:58.3 22:58.3 7:23/M
4 Will Lovelace Decatur AL 60 19 M 1/1 15-19 23:54.2 23:54.2 7:41/M
5 James Satterfield Harvest AL 70 64 M 1/4 60-64 24:33.8 24:33.8 7:54/M
6 Ermis Hernandez Hillsboro AL 69 20 M 1/2 20-24 24:52.6 24:52.6 8:00/M
7 Summer Dutton Moulton AL 17 23 F 1 Top Fin 24:52.7 24:52.7 8:00/M
8 Jerry Puckett Decatur AL 56 64 M 2/4 60-64 24:55.5 24:55.5 8:01/M
9 Kristi Miles Decatur AL 38 36 F 1/4 35-39 24:56.3 24:56.3 8:01/M
10 Trevor Guldstrand Madison AL 11 26 M 2/5 25-29 25:14.1 25:14.1 8:07/M
11 Jamie Foote Hartselle AL 16 42 M 1/4 40-44 25:20.8 25:20.8 8:09/M
12 Ricky Morris Hartselle AL 19 49 M 1/2 45-49 25:38.9 25:38.9 8:15/M
13 Barbara Dunn Decatur AL 26 50 F 1 Masters 25:56.0 25:56.0 8:20/M
14 Peter Bromirski Decatur AL 50 53 M 1/4 50-54 26:49.6 26:49.6 8:37/M
15 Ronnie Warren Moulton AL 62 50 M 2/4 50-54 26:56.7 26:56.7 8:40/M
16 Keith Hallmark Mount Hope AL 63 59 M 1/4 55-59 27:13.0 27:13.0 8:45/M
17 Charles Hayden Madison AL 53 54 M 3/4 50-54 27:16.1 27:16.1 8:46/M
18 Jonica Howard Decatur AL 35 38 F 2/4 35-39 27:16.6 27:16.6 8:46/M
19 Trey Standeffer Athens AL 20 27 M 3/5 25-29 27:28.0 27:28.0 8:50/M
20 Pedro Claudio Decatur AL 23 38 M 1/2 35-39 27:44.7 27:44.7 8:55/M
21 Shane Wiggins Hartselle AL 6 43 M 2/4 40-44 28:00.3 28:00.3 9:00/M
22 David Hartle Madison AL 65 56 M 2/4 55-59 28:07.7 28:07.7 9:02/M
23 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 14 58 F 1/2 55-59 28:09.7 28:09.7 9:03/M
24 Lisa Sparkman Decatur AL 31 34 F 1/4 30-34 28:10.6 28:10.6 9:03/M
25 Susan Simmons Hartselle AL 5 33 F 2/4 30-34 28:13.4 28:13.4 9:04/M
26 Rickie Williams Decatur AL 51 55 M 3/4 55-59 28:45.1 28:45.1 9:15/M
27 Rachel Pittman Decatur AL 37 26 F 1/2 25-29 29:27.5 29:27.5 9:28/M
28 Paul Galatro New Market AL 22 29 M 4/5 25-29 29:31.2 29:31.2 9:29/M
29 Cristina Watson Hartselle AL 46 12 F 1/1 10-14 29:41.6 29:41.6 9:33/M
30 Earl Leonard Decatur AL 15 51 M 4/4 50-54 29:58.9 29:58.9 9:38/M
31 Kristy Terry Trinity AL 58 37 F 3/4 35-39 30:05.5 30:05.5 9:40/M
32 David Lowery Madison AL 33 24 M 2/2 20-24 30:17.5 30:17.5 9:44/M
33 Amanda Shepherd Birmingham AL 32 29 F 2/2 25-29 30:17.7 30:17.7 9:44/M
34 Mike McLamb Hartselle AL 3 42 M 3/4 40-44 30:18.5 30:18.5 9:45/M
35 John Slay Madison AL 36 26 M 5/5 25-29 31:12.9 31:12.9 10:02/M
36 Carsten Hanstein Madison AL 64 34 M 1/1 30-34 31:14.3 31:14.3 10:03/M
37 Kim Rowell Decatur AL 49 59 F 2/2 55-59 31:25.1 31:25.1 10:06/M
38 Bill Gardner Duluth GA 59 75 M 1/1 70-99 31:33.8 31:33.8 10:09/M
39 Jeremy Parker Hartselle AL 25 36 M 2/2 35-39 31:39.2 31:39.2 10:11/M
40 Tammy Johns-Smith Huntsville AL 66 50 F 1/8 50-54 32:04.4 32:04.4 10:19/M
41 Belinda Lane Hartselle AL 55 53 F 2/8 50-54 32:14.0 32:14.0 10:22/M
42 Michele Corbin Hartselle AL 57 50 F 3/8 50-54 32:49.4 32:49.4 10:33/M
43 Joanie Dewberry Trinity AL 54 31 F 3/4 30-34 34:21.2 34:21.2 11:03/M
44 Nancy Green Town Creek AL 39 62 F 1/2 60-64 34:40.2 34:40.2 11:09/M
45 Kelly Petzold Hartselle AL 34 47 F 1/1 45-49 34:49.9 34:49.9 11:12/M
46 Karen Dunaway Moulton AL 61 51 F 4/8 50-54 35:36.8 35:36.8 11:27/M
47 Art Nelson Decatur AL 30 60 M 3/4 60-64 36:03.9 36:03.9 11:35/M
48 Thomas Terry Decatur AL 40 46 M 2/2 45-49 36:21.7 36:21.7 11:41/M
49 Supporvor Goode Decatur AL 43 53 F 5/8 50-54 36:40.3 36:40.3 11:47/M
50 Tim Counts Decatur AL 47 44 M 4/4 40-44 36:44.1 36:44.1 11:49/M
51 Charles Lopez Hartselle AL 21 64 M 4/4 60-64 37:33.3 37:33.3 12:04/M
52 Robin Jackson Decatur AL 12 50 F 6/8 50-54 41:13.9 41:13.9 13:15/M
53 Marla Hayden Madison AL 52 53 F 7/8 50-54 42:05.4 42:05.4 13:32/M
54 Cece Cole Decatur AL 29 32 F 4/4 30-34 42:49.5 42:49.5 13:46/M
55 Tina Blankenship Somerville AL 48 44 F 1/2 40-44 42:49.7 42:49.7 13:46/M
56 Ashley Standeffer Athens AL 18 24 F 1/1 20-24 43:25.5 43:25.5 13:58/M
57 Tina Terry Trinity AL 13 39 F 4/4 35-39 44:06.5 44:06.5 14:11/M
58 Nicki Barry Decatur AL 28 42 F 2/2 40-44 44:23.0 44:23.0 14:16/M
59 Mary Randle Madison AL 2 52 F 8/8 50-54 46:33.7 46:33.7 14:58/M
60 Eddie Ogletree Auburn AL 67 55 M 4/4 55-59 46:33.9 46:33.9 14:58/M
61 Lisa Ray Decatur AL 27 61 F 2/2 60-64 47:29.0 47:29.0 15:16/M