Mt Dew Trail Run/Walk
5K
Overall Finish List
July 26, 2014
Results by River City Runners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Noah Flynn Decatur AL 140 12 M 1 Top Fin 17:35.9 5:39/M
2 Justin Watson 51 18 M 1/3 18-19 17:50.5 5:44/M
3 Tyler Newton 21 15 M 1/18 15-17 18:56.8 6:05/M
4 Kyle Bailey Moulton AL 122 16 M 2/18 15-17 19:03.4 6:08/M
5 Ryan McKinney Lexington AL 69 15 M 3/18 15-17 19:18.4 6:12/M
6 Zach Phillips 183 17 M 4/18 15-17 19:23.8 6:14/M
7 Ethan Kemp 54 15 M 5/18 15-17 19:25.7 6:15/M
8 Freddi Shirah 15 19 M 2/3 18-19 19:31.2 6:17/M
9 Colt Montgomery Moulton AL 134 15 M 6/18 15-17 19:32.1 6:17/M
10 Tony Gardner Moulton AL 123 17 M 7/18 15-17 19:43.5 6:20/M
11 Cele' Moon Muscle Shoals AL 164 16 F 1 Top Fin 19:45.2 6:21/M
12 Kaleb Jones Killen AL 60 17 M 8/18 15-17 19:54.0 6:24/M
13 Adam Trull Killen AL 70 15 M 9/18 15-17 20:15.1 6:31/M
14 Ethan Corbett Florence AL 52 20 M 1/2 20-24 20:23.4 6:33/M
15 Tyler Crowden Moulton AL 124 16 M 10/18 15-17 20:26.7 6:34/M
16 Caleb Harville Hillsboro AL 36 16 M 11/18 15-17 20:29.7 6:35/M
17 Sir Eddie Matthews 53 35 M 1/4 35-39 20:36.6 6:37/M
18 Hunter Thompson Muscle Shoals AL 165 17 M 12/18 15-17 20:40.5 6:39/M
19 Robert Newton 22 41 M 1 Master 20:57.8 6:44/M
20 Chad Berryman 131 16 M 13/18 15-17 21:10.9 6:48/M
21 Jesse Borden Moulton AL 175 14 M 1/21 13-14 21:18.3 6:51/M
22 Shelby Clemmons Lexington AL 61 16 F 1/10 15-17 21:19.2 6:51/M
23 Samuel Kemp Florence AL 62 13 M 2/21 13-14 21:25.4 6:53/M
24 Kagen Sutton Mt Hope AL 159 13 M 3/21 13-14 21:26.7 6:54/M
25 Raleigh Stamps 73 12 M 1/8 10-12 21:30.0 6:55/M
26 Stanley Johnson Moulton AL 49 53 M 1 Gr Mast 21:33.0 6:56/M
27 Robert Wesley Danville AL 185 43 M 1/4 40-44 21:54.4 7:03/M
28 Clay Graham Moulton AL 8 16 M 14/18 15-17 22:02.8 7:05/M
29 Todd McDonald Moulton AL 167 34 M 1/3 30-34 22:04.5 7:06/M
30 Maggie Graham Moulton AL 14 13 F 1/18 13-14 22:19.2 7:11/M
31 Sawyer Tucker Lexington AL 81 13 M 4/21 13-14 22:23.2 7:12/M
32 Bailey Steadman Moulton AL 132 15 F 2/10 15-17 22:27.0 7:13/M
33 Cassi Still Bremen AL 182 17 F 3/10 15-17 22:33.7 7:15/M
34 Autumn Hensley Moulton AL 11 20 F 1/1 20-24 22:40.9 7:17/M
35 Kirk Turner Headland AL 143 14 M 5/21 13-14 22:49.5 7:20/M
36 Laura Bennett Moulton AL 148 18 F 1/2 18-19 22:53.2 7:21/M
37 Kelsey Graham Moulton AL 9 13 F 2/18 13-14 22:56.2 7:22/M
38 Jackson Hale Danville AL 24 14 M 6/21 13-14 23:11.2 7:27/M
39 Joe Mast Falkville AL 179 26 M 1/4 25-29 23:12.3 7:28/M
40 Jordan Jett Moulton AL 43 14 F 3/18 13-14 23:45.3 7:38/M
41 Reice Vander Schaaf Madison AL 138 13 M 7/21 13-14 23:49.2 7:39/M
42 Jathan Greer Moulton AL 38 14 M 8/21 13-14 23:58.3 7:42/M
43 Ross Nelson Moulton AL 119 28 M 2/4 25-29 24:03.5 7:44/M
44 Jay Baxter Trinity AL 166 52 M 1/4 50-54 24:03.8 7:44/M
45 Ally Amerson 133 12 F 1/15 10-12 24:04.4 7:44/M
46 Kenzie Burfield 128 13 F 4/18 13-14 24:07.2 7:45/M
47 Cierra Terry Moulton AL 6 14 F 5/18 13-14 24:08.4 7:46/M
48 Rosmark Oyad 10 14 M 9/21 13-14 24:13.8 7:47/M
49 Brandi Dawson Florence AL 77 18 F 2/2 18-19 24:15.5 7:48/M
50 Chris Kemp Florence AL 50 40 M 2/4 40-44 24:21.7 7:50/M
51 Larry Jackson Booneville MS 149 63 M 1 Sr GM 24:31.9 7:53/M
52 Brittany Adkinson 78 16 F 4/10 15-17 24:45.9 7:57/M
53 Jacob Lovelace 23 14 M 10/21 13-14 24:46.2 7:58/M
54 Martha Hottenstein Florence AL 30 33 F 1/5 30-34 24:48.3 7:58/M
55 Mike Plemons Hartselle AL 153 53 M 2/4 50-54 25:07.2 8:05/M
56 Tate Gooch 58 15 M 15/18 15-17 25:10.3 8:06/M
57 Meghan Clemmons Lexington AL 82 16 F 5/10 15-17 25:13.1 8:06/M
58 Angelina Rich 68 13 F 6/18 13-14 25:13.4 8:06/M
59 Wheeler Hill Moulton AL 129 14 M 11/21 13-14 25:44.9 8:16/M
60 Dustin Little 174 32 M 2/3 30-34 25:45.3 8:17/M
61 Jeania Norton Phil Campbell AL 156 43 F 1 Master 25:51.5 8:19/M
62 Renita Vander Schaaf Madison AL 139 14 F 7/18 13-14 25:54.7 8:20/M
63 Jaycee Biffle 55 12 F 2/15 10-12 25:55.7 8:20/M
64 Jim Barnett Decatur AL 141 56 M 1/4 55-59 26:00.9 8:22/M
65 Jonathan Stephenson 32 18 M 3/3 18-19 26:06.1 8:24/M
66 Lexie Burfield Moulton AL 127 15 F 6/10 15-17 26:08.8 8:24/M
67 Andrew Hale Danville AL 25 12 M 2/8 10-12 26:18.2 8:27/M
68 Haley Tucker Lexington AL 79 16 F 7/10 15-17 26:19.4 8:28/M
69 Katie O'Malley 80 12 F 3/15 10-12 26:30.9 8:31/M
70 Holden Stanfield 188 11 M 3/8 10-12 26:36.7 8:33/M
71 Madison Poole 173 16 F 8/10 15-17 26:37.5 8:34/M
72 Chadd Voss Hartselle AL 189 29 M 3/4 25-29 26:39.0 8:34/M
73 Ben Mause Hartselle AL 186 13 M 12/21 13-14 26:43.7 8:35/M
74 Marlon Morris Decatur AL 108 45 M 1/3 45-49 26:43.9 8:35/M
75 Jacob Trull 66 13 M 13/21 13-14 26:46.5 8:36/M
76 Trey Newton 20 12 M 4/8 10-12 26:51.8 8:38/M
77 Terry Lowery 171 65 M 1/2 65-69 26:53.1 8:39/M
78 Jacob Timmons Saltillo MS 150 12 M 5/8 10-12 27:04.5 8:42/M
79 Tim Davis Moulton AL 121 39 M 2/4 35-39 27:05.8 8:43/M
80 Yahary Marcelino 191 10 F 4/15 10-12 27:12.8 8:45/M
81 Katie Hale 85 13 F 8/18 13-14 27:17.8 8:46/M
82 Justin Seagroves 5 12 M 6/8 10-12 27:22.0 8:48/M
83 Halle Phillips Town Creek AL 136 12 F 5/15 10-12 27:32.3 8:51/M
84 Marty Burrows Elkmont AL 91 42 M 3/4 40-44 27:35.5 8:52/M
85 Christina England Moulton AL 130 16 F 9/10 15-17 27:40.8 8:54/M
86 Emily Daniel 40 12 F 6/15 10-12 27:41.6 8:54/M
87 Keith Hallmark Mt Hope AL 29 58 M 2/4 55-59 27:43.3 8:55/M
88 Chloe Easterling 56 12 F 7/15 10-12 27:45.4 8:55/M
89 Leah Burns Florence AL 142 13 F 9/18 13-14 27:45.6 8:55/M
90 Daniel Jenkins Moulton AL 152 49 M 2/3 45-49 27:48.4 8:56/M
91 Auburn Wilson Killen AL 118 52 M 3/4 50-54 27:58.7 9:00/M
92 Samuel Jacobs 187 13 M 14/21 13-14 27:59.8 9:00/M
93 Ryan Clark Decatur AL 93 27 M 4/4 25-29 28:20.4 9:07/M
94 Blake Eaves 172 13 M 15/21 13-14 28:22.7 9:07/M
95 Carla Kirkland Decatur AL 105 52 F 1 Gr Mast 28:32.5 9:10/M
96 Jasmine Greer Moulton AL 37 17 F 10/10 15-17 28:36.3 9:12/M
97 Charles Hayden Madison AL 145 54 M 4/4 50-54 28:48.8 9:16/M
98 Brandon Wilson Madison AL 75 13 M 16/21 13-14 29:16.4 9:25/M
99 Trinity Kimbrell 74 12 F 8/15 10-12 29:32.7 9:30/M
100 Kelby Fowlkes 67 13 M 17/21 13-14 29:33.8 9:30/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Taylor Crowden 125 14 F 10/18 13-14 29:44.8 9:34/M
102 Wesly Shirah 17 16 M 16/18 15-17 29:46.3 9:34/M
103 Delaney Balentine 76 12 F 9/15 10-12 29:47.5 9:35/M
104 Joseph Sherrill 115 49 M 3/3 45-49 29:50.8 9:36/M
105 Tyler Veal Rogersville AL 155 14 M 18/21 13-14 29:55.0 9:37/M
106 Rickie Williams Decatur AL 151 55 M 3/4 55-59 29:56.7 9:37/M
107 Sara Hale Danville AL 27 13 F 11/18 13-14 30:05.9 9:40/M
108 Christy Welborn Town Creek AL 181 38 F 1/6 35-39 30:08.3 9:41/M
109 Briar Terry Moulton AL 157 9 M 1/4 0- 9 30:12.1 9:43/M
110 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 46 58 F 1/2 55-59 30:19.0 9:45/M
111 Kari Dobbins Trinity AL 95 27 F 1/5 25-29 30:30.3 9:48/M
112 Alison Terry Moulton AL 158 33 F 2/5 30-34 30:43.0 9:53/M
113 Lisa Trull 57 44 F 1/9 40-44 30:49.4 9:55/M
114 Christy Gooch 63 42 F 2/9 40-44 30:49.5 9:55/M
115 Aaron Long 35 17 M 17/18 15-17 30:51.6 9:55/M
116 Kayli Brooks 13 12 F 10/15 10-12 31:18.0 10:04/M
117 Lee Carter Haleyville AL 146 55 M 4/4 55-59 31:21.4 10:05/M
118 Alyssa Jackson Hartselle AL 72 14 F 12/18 13-14 31:56.8 10:16/M
119 Ben Duncan Moulton AL 96 38 M 3/4 35-39 31:59.6 10:17/M
120 Madelyn Price 71 13 F 13/18 13-14 32:01.4 10:18/M
121 Sonny Conwill Town Creek AL 161 44 M 4/4 40-44 32:12.1 10:21/M
122 Stryder Stanfield 190 8 M 2/4 0- 9 32:32.0 10:28/M
123 Taylor Montgomery Moulton AL 41 12 F 11/15 10-12 32:54.4 10:35/M
124 Nathaniel Stutts 59 13 M 19/21 13-14 33:02.3 10:37/M
125 Emma Parker Decatur AL 147 11 F 12/15 10-12 33:05.8 10:38/M
126 Kim Butler Florence AL 28 41 F 3/9 40-44 33:09.6 10:40/M
127 Mason Killen 64 13 F 14/18 13-14 33:36.9 10:48/M
128 Amanda Smith Town Creek AL 116 28 F 2/5 25-29 33:37.8 10:49/M
129 Anne Burrows Elkmont AL 88 44 F 4/9 40-44 33:48.1 10:52/M
130 Ginnie Burfield Moulton AL 126 10 F 13/15 10-12 34:02.5 10:57/M
131 Jeanie Dewberry 45 31 F 3/5 30-34 34:05.5 10:58/M
132 Tam Vander Schaaf Madison AL 137 41 F 5/9 40-44 34:11.9 10:59/M
133 Jenny Parker Decatur AL 109 48 F 1/8 45-49 34:25.7 11:04/M
134 Marla Shirah Moulton AL 16 43 F 6/9 40-44 34:37.1 11:08/M
135 Heather Adams Decatur AL 86 41 F 7/9 40-44 34:45.5 11:10/M
136 Tina Posey Town Creek AL 180 39 F 2/6 35-39 35:28.5 11:24/M
137 Ben Newton 170 6 M 3/4 0- 9 35:32.1 11:26/M
138 Tripp Lowery Birmingham AL 154 13 M 20/21 13-14 35:32.2 11:26/M
139 Shelby Riley Killen AL 83 13 F 15/18 13-14 35:34.5 11:26/M
140 Tyson Hopper 178 6 M 4/4 0- 9 35:53.7 11:32/M
141 Toni Hooper Danville AL 177 33 F 4/5 30-34 35:54.2 11:33/M
142 Caroline Hale 26 11 F 14/15 10-12 35:54.3 11:33/M
143 Brennen Burrows 89 15 M 18/18 15-17 35:59.5 11:34/M
144 Tyler Doke Decatur AL 184 48 F 2/8 45-49 36:00.5 11:35/M
145 Kelly Petzold Hartselle AL 111 47 F 3/8 45-49 36:02.1 11:35/M
146 Zachary Roach 84 12 M 7/8 10-12 36:11.4 11:38/M
147 Alexander Hayden Madison AL 144 23 M 2/2 20-24 36:27.0 11:43/M
148 Yvonne Hornbuckle Union Grove AL 102 35 F 3/6 35-39 36:47.4 11:50/M
149 Kerrie Scott Decatur AL 114 38 F 4/6 35-39 36:47.5 11:50/M
150 Ethan West 34 13 M 21/21 13-14 37:17.9 11:59/M
151 Orlandos King 31 30 M 3/3 30-34 37:20.4 12:00/M
152 Linda Conwill Town Creek AL 160 43 F 8/9 40-44 37:35.8 12:05/M
153 Tonya Collins Trinity AL 94 46 F 4/8 45-49 37:46.7 12:09/M
154 Amanda Newton 169 45 F 5/8 45-49 38:14.3 12:18/M
155 Stephanie Davis Moulton AL 120 38 F 5/6 35-39 38:15.3 12:18/M
156 Hannah Clark Decatur AL 92 26 F 3/5 25-29 38:23.6 12:21/M
157 Taylor Davis Moulton AL 162 14 F 16/18 13-14 38:43.6 12:27/M
158 Miles Hooper 176 39 M 4/4 35-39 39:15.9 12:37/M
159 Angela Allred Decatur AL 87 44 F 9/9 40-44 39:25.5 12:40/M
160 Katie Mae Coan Moulton AL 163 6 F 1/1 0- 9 39:27.8 12:41/M
161 Samuel Graham Moulton AL 42 79 M 1/1 75-99 40:42.5 13:05/M
162 Joshua Burrows 90 11 M 8/8 10-12 43:44.4 14:04/M
163 Marie Oyad 12 10 F 15/15 10-12 43:50.7 14:06/M
164 Ashley Terry Moulton AL 39 14 F 17/18 13-14 43:52.7 14:06/M
165 Tommy Stine Corinth MS 47 69 M 2/2 65-69 44:01.1 14:09/M
166 Reagan Miller 65 13 F 18/18 13-14 44:44.7 14:23/M
167 Laurie Vann 117 47 F 6/8 45-49 46:47.8 15:03/M
168 Amanda Briscoe 18 32 F 5/5 30-34 46:49.4 15:03/M
169 Melinda Briscoe 19 59 F 2/2 55-59 46:54.0 15:05/M
170 Tina Parker Decatur AL 110 45 F 7/8 45-49 46:54.5 15:05/M
171 Susie Burgess 48 49 F 8/8 45-49 47:09.2 15:10/M
172 Diane Jackson Anderson AL 103 68 F 1 Sr GM 51:20.8 16:30/M
173 Mallory Pirkle 113 25 F 4/5 25-29 51:44.2 16:38/M
174 Jenna Freeman 97 29 F 5/5 25-29 51:44.8 16:38/M
175 Crystal Webber 168 38 F 6/6 35-39 53:59.5 17:21/M