Fusion 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
April 12, 2014
Results by River City Runners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jason Howard Trinity AL 73 39 M 1 Top Fin 20:40.1 6:39/M
2 Matthew Cleveland 38 31 M 1/5 30-39 23:54.8 7:41/M
3 Cassandra Miner Danville AL 67 17 F 1 Top Fin 24:04.6 7:44/M
4 Ben Logston Trinity AL 40 46 M 1/4 40-49 24:20.1 7:49/M
5 Eric Albright 44 32 M 2/5 30-39 24:47.6 7:58/M
6 Raymon Asher Decatur AL 62 36 M 3/5 30-39 25:25.0 8:10/M
7 Brody Long Decatur AL 6 10 M 1/6 0-12 25:52.2 8:19/M
8 Jimmie Shoulders Athens AL 75 55 M 1/3 50-59 25:58.8 8:21/M
9 Stacey Howard Trinity AL 72 36 F 1/9 30-39 26:05.0 8:23/M
10 Noah Battles Hartselle AL 70 21 M 1/2 20-29 26:15.9 8:26/M
11 Marlon Morris Decatur AL 52 45 M 2/4 40-49 26:33.9 8:32/M
12 Hudson Wallace Trinity AL 78 8 M 2/6 0-12 26:50.4 8:38/M
13 Rickie Williams Decatur AL 21 54 M 2/3 50-59 27:04.3 8:42/M
14 Lisa Sparkman Decatur AL 53 30 F 2/9 30-39 27:47.5 8:56/M
15 Kari Dobbins Trinity AL 71 27 F 1/8 20-29 28:42.7 9:14/M
16 Randy Cox Town Creek AL 49 49 M 3/4 40-49 28:52.6 9:17/M
17 Katie Wallace Trinity AL 79 10 F 1/1 0-12 29:00.8 9:19/M
18 Pam Albright 43 28 F 2/8 20-29 29:12.4 9:23/M
19 Mary Bryant Trinity AL 68 14 F 1/2 13-19 29:18.6 9:25/M
20 Charley Owens 34 11 M 3/6 0-12 29:52.6 9:36/M
21 Anita Cummings Trinity AL 76 43 F 1/4 40-49 30:35.7 9:50/M
22 Emily Smith Trinity AL 14 32 F 3/9 30-39 30:41.7 9:52/M
23 Matthew Logston 42 3 M 4/6 0-12 31:36.3 10:10/M
24 Rodney Long Danville AL 2 36 M 4/5 30-39 31:57.8 10:16/M
25 Chrissy Cleveland 37 31 F 4/9 30-39 32:18.5 10:23/M
26 Ernie Ferguson 55 30 M 5/5 30-39 33:02.4 10:37/M
27 Brooke Long Trinity AL 18 29 F 3/8 20-29 33:13.3 10:41/M
28 Brittany Hand Decatur AL 17 25 F 4/8 20-29 33:13.7 10:41/M
29 Jake Owens 33 12 M 5/6 0-12 33:50.3 10:53/M
30 Emily Alred Hartselle AL 3 27 F 5/8 20-29 34:22.8 11:03/M
31 Wendy McLemore Trinity AL 74 49 F 2/4 40-49 36:47.6 11:50/M
32 Will Bryant Trinity AL 69 17 M 1/1 13-19 37:08.9 11:56/M
33 Anna Harrison Hartselle AL 66 20 F 6/8 20-29 37:52.6 12:11/M
34 Wyatt Carroll 61 10 M 6/6 0-12 37:55.8 12:12/M
35 Crystal Owens 60 30 F 5/9 30-39 37:56.0 12:12/M
36 Morgan Eddy 46 17 F 2/2 13-19 38:09.8 12:16/M
37 Mary Kates 50 35 F 6/9 30-39 38:16.3 12:18/M
38 Beth Adams Trinity AL 11 36 F 7/9 30-39 38:35.6 12:24/M
39 Nick Landers 47 20 M 2/2 20-29 38:42.2 12:27/M
40 Joel Boyles Mount Hope AL 48 58 M 3/3 50-59 39:54.0 12:50/M
41 Glenn Bryant 29 46 M 4/4 40-49 40:37.2 13:04/M
42 Teri Ferguson 54 30 F 8/9 30-39 42:09.5 13:33/M
43 Tamara Strickland Decatur AL 1 21 F 7/8 20-29 49:27.3 15:54/M
44 Carol Parker Trinity AL 8 38 F 9/9 30-39 49:28.4 15:54/M
45 Teresa Hill Danville AL 4 50 F 1/3 50-59 49:36.3 15:57/M
46 Louann McElrath Trinity AL 77 46 F 3/4 40-49 49:36.6 15:57/M
47 Melinda Terry 25 51 F 2/3 50-59 52:41.5 16:56/M
48 Macayla Terry 28 21 F 8/8 20-29 52:42.9 16:57/M
49 Debbie Cole 27 55 F 3/3 50-59 52:50.6 16:59/M
50 Kesha Eddy 45 40 F 4/4 40-49 52:50.7 16:59/M