Swing Through 5K
5K
Age Group Results
September 14, 2013
Results by River City Runners
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jamie Hankins Madison AL 1 32 18 23:21.9
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 John Nevels Decatur AL 117 27 1 17:42.3
Female Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Angie Smith Athens AL 64 44 27 25:35.8
Male Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Stacey Lemay Florence AL 141 51 5 19:07.5
Female 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Anna Zendt Madison AL 76 14 33 26:18.4
2 Victoria Weston Madison AL 136 14 59 29:31.9
Male 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Noah Flynn Decatur AL 78 11 3 18:48.5
2 Mark Johnson Madison AL 18 14 15 22:24.1
3 Devin Kreitz Madison AL 106 14 20 23:37.2
4 Brian Bekken Madison AL 88 9 37 26:29.1
5 Cameron Moore Hartselle AL 140 10 109 41:43.1
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Brooke Sillivant Huntsville AL 101 19 29 25:57.7
2 Jessie Thompson Hartselle AL 26 19 47 27:56.2
3 Elle Campbell Decatur AL 65 19 54 28:35.5
4 Allison Hodges Elkmont AL 23 19 55 28:49.7
5 Alaina Pettit Athens AL 97 18 56 29:13.5
6 Elizabeth Bekken Madison AL 89 16 63 29:47.0
7 Caitlyn Hayden Huntsville AL 31 18 67 30:12.6
8 Kaelah Spencer Huntsville AL 25 19 68 30:12.6
9 Makenzie Childress Killen AL 21 18 69 30:30.8
10 Lindsey Dorminey Athens AL 91 19 77 32:14.5
11 Jennifer Schroeder Florence AL 27 18 86 33:35.9
12 Makala Nolen Huntsville AL 69 19 87 33:36.3
13 Savannah Jones Parrish AL 38 18 96 36:26.4
14 Leah Stephenson Hartselle AL 35 18 98 36:48.1
15 Lacey Burleson Haleyville AL 20 18 99 36:48.1
16 Meagan Bice Nauvoo AL 33 18 100 36:51.7
17 Katie Brazier Decatur AL 32 19 108 38:55.9
18 Chyanne Brown Athens AL 37 18 110 41:54.0
19 Hannah Dildine Athens AL 24 19 111 41:55.1
20 Shelby Kerr Athens AL 28 18 112 41:55.5
21 Lindsey Jackson Spruce Pine AL 29 19 113 41:56.0
22 Haley Barlay Rogersville AL 36 18 115 44:12.5
23 Sydney Jetton Decatur AL 138 19 116 47:42.0
24 Tiffani Chaviers Kimberly AL 30 19 128 53:31.4
25 Taylor Williams Elkmont AL 22 19 129 53:32.0
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Andrew Snider Athens AL 62 16 2 18:14.8
2 Zach Harting Madison AL 124 16 7 19:50.8
3 Alexander Wilt Hartselle AL 71 18 13 21:57.8
4 Zachary Weston Madison AL 135 16 17 23:12.4
5 Daniel Bekken Madison AL 111 18 22 24:26.1
6 Nathan Rodes Madison AL 125 16 32 26:15.0
7 Linden White Rogersville AL 120 15 92 35:08.0
8 Jaxson Hayes Decatur AL 139 15 104 38:09.0
9 Dallas Hopper San Clemente CA 43 16 105 38:12.3
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Ashton Cowan Decatur AL 34 20 34 26:22.2
2 Anna Hall Decatur AL 39 22 45 27:51.7
3 Dream Morrow Madison AL 95 22 70 30:36.1
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Howard Petty Athens AL 17 21 11 21:53.9
2 Anthony Bekken Madison AL 77 24 12 21:54.4
3 George Bekken Madison AL 86 22 14 22:19.9
4 James Hutson Madison AL 93 24 91 34:26.6
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Jordan Lockett Madison AL 59 29 35 26:25.7
2 Veronica Ward Decatur AL 9 29 72 30:45.3
3 April Brackin Town Creek AL 133 28 74 31:34.2
4 Whitney Stringer Toney AL 57 27 81 32:42.3
5 Amanda Smith Athens AL 68 28 85 33:10.0
6 Jessica Green Lexington AL 121 25 93 35:08.8
7 Stephanie Smith Athens AL 113 28 127 52:51.6
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 David Helms Huntsville AL 79 29 8 20:07.3
2 Scott Summerlin Nashville TN 49 29 21 23:45.0
3 Johnathon Baldwin Double Springs AL 129 25 36 26:28.3
4 Nathan Nichols Madison AL 82 25 38 26:33.5
5 Mark Livesey Huntsville AL 85 25 42 27:28.8
6 Matt Curtis Decatur AL 51 27 51 28:23.5
7 Joshua Weichman Springville AL 143 26 120 48:58.2
8 Lane Weichman Springville AL 144 27 121 48:58.3
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Angela Smith Hartselle AL 83 31 41 27:09.8
2 Jennifer White Decatur AL 52 30 52 28:24.1
3 Amy Summerlin Nashville TN 50 30 58 29:31.8
4 Martha Hottenstein Courtland AL 128 32 60 29:35.0
5 Marquita Smith Madison AL 70 32 90 33:44.2
6 Melanie Selman Madison AL 47 31 94 35:22.9
7 Alison Hobbs Brooklyn NY 45 31 118 48:07.2
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Dustin Dutton Moulton AL 122 32 6 19:27.8
2 Sean Stringer Toney AL 56 30 10 21:14.9
3 Brad Murphy Madison AL 54 34 19 23:30.8
4 Jeremy Baggett Huntsville AL 87 31 40 26:56.1
5 Jeremy Clardy Huntsville AL 112 33 84 33:02.4
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Lisa Morgan Courtland AL 127 35 30 26:05.8
2 Becky Dildine Athens AL 142 39 44 27:42.5
3 Emily Leighton Huntsville AL 94 37 62 29:46.4
4 Lori Harting Madison AL 123 39 82 32:47.3
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rick Maehlmann Madison AL 109 37 4 18:49.5
2 Wade Edwards Gardendale AL 81 38 16 22:59.4
3 Ryan MacKrell Madison AL 40 37 23 24:45.3
4 Peter Moncrief Decatur AL 96 36 61 29:46.0
5 Brandon Sumrall Riverside CA 115 38 123 49:35.1
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Amy Carlota Athens AL 134 42 28 25:39.2
2 Heather Adams Decatur AL 61 40 73 31:01.8
3 Allyson Woody Lexington AL 119 41 76 32:13.0
4 Regina Weston Madison AL 137 42 97 36:33.0
5 Sherry Barrera San Clemente CA 41 43 117 47:45.3
6 Samantha Ludwig Warsaw IN 44 43 125 49:42.4
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Gerardo Castano Madison AL 130 42 24 24:57.0
2 Jason Emerson Athens AL 118 40 25 24:57.5
3 Russell Scott Riverside CA 116 44 124 49:41.5
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Denise Schrimsher Athens AL 53 49 43 27:35.9
2 Kim Watkins Athens AL 72 45 50 28:05.7
3 Diane Thurman Ardmore TN 66 48 53 28:33.1
4 Tammy Smith Huntsville AL 15 49 64 29:51.3
5 Tonya Collins Trinity AL 55 45 75 31:57.4
6 Vanessa Byars Tanner AL 12 46 106 38:26.2
7 Jennifer Childeers Huntsville AL 48 48 114 41:58.3
8 Melinda Bush Huntsville AL 110 47 126 49:54.4
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Thomas Thurman Ardmore TN 67 49 66 30:09.3
2 Mark Lane Hartselle AL 7 46 80 32:38.5
3 Terry Narmore Decatur AL 108 49 88 33:38.2
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Carla Kirkland Decatur AL 63 51 39 26:38.2
2 Cathie Morris Athens AL 60 53 65 30:07.8
3 Belinda Lane Hartselle AL 6 52 71 30:39.8
4 Carroll Dorminey Athens AL 131 52 78 32:19.8
5 Karen Dunaway Moulton AL 92 50 89 33:39.1
6 Kay Saint Falkville AL 2 53 95 35:29.5
7 Tracy LaRoche Hartselle AL 8 50 101 37:19.7
8 Denise Swain Huntsville AL 103 52 107 38:39.2
9 Dana Hobbs Holly Pond AL 75 52 119 48:07.4
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Rickie Williams Decatur AL 126 54 48 28:00.2
2 Jim Doherty Hartselle AL 4 52 57 29:19.7
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Leslie Latterman Pulaski TN 10 55 79 32:27.1
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Gary Gant Harvest AL 114 57 9 21:07.1
2 Jimmie Shoulders Athens AL 3 55 31 26:11.1
3 David Hartle Madison AL 132 55 46 27:55.1
4 David Latterman Pulaski TN 11 57 102 37:24.1
5 Holmes Barrera San Clemente CA 42 56 122 49:34.8
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Nancy Green Town Creek AL 84 61 103 38:03.0
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Haruki Yokochi Decatur AL 104 61 26 25:15.1
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 58 69 49 28:03.4
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time
1 Bill Chubb Harvest AL 90 82 83 33:00.3