Jesse Owens Memorial Run
10K
Age Group Results
May 18, 2013
Results by River City Runners
Female Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Emily Spry Elkmont AL 110 26 15 42:37.2 42:37.2
Male Open Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Tyrone Harris Athens AL 154 33 1 35:03.4 35:03.4
Female Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Fran Oneal Tuscaloosa AL 125 52 48 50:01.6 50:01.6
Male Master Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Stacey Lemay Florence AL 164 50 10 40:50.2 40:50.2
Female 9 and under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Dacy Eskridge Town Creek AL 64 9 69 55:47.4 55:47.4
Female 10 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Lexie Burfield Moulton AL 146 14 28 46:48.3 46:48.3
2 Sara Hale Danville AL 98 12 94 59:24.4 59:24.4
3 Sutton Gower Lexington AL 34 14 107 1:01:15.6 1:01:15.6
Male 10 to 14
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Noah Flynn Decatur AL 36 11 6 39:26.3 39:26.3
2 Ridge Harrison Town Creek AL 67 11 61 53:52.6 53:52.6
3 Jackson Hale Danville AL 99 13 80 58:22.9 58:22.9
4 Jathan Greer Moulton AL 60 12 96 59:36.2 59:36.2
Female 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Laura Bennett Moulton AL 53 16 43 48:41.6 48:41.6
2 Autumn Hensley Florence AL 3 19 52 51:01.9 51:01.9
3 Christina England Moulton AL 57 15 78 58:03.7 58:03.7
4 Alli Gower Lexington AL 35 16 106 1:01:15.5 1:01:15.5
5 Jasmine Greer Moulton AL 59 15 138 1:11:29.5 1:11:29.5
6 Destiny Jones Moulton AL 55 17 140 1:11:53.2 1:11:53.2
Male 15 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ben Gilley Town Creek AL 142 17 2 37:25.0 37:25.0
2 Freddie Shirah Moulton AL 58 18 8 40:23.6 40:23.6
3 Caleb Lipsey Moulton AL 106 15 9 40:40.3 40:40.3
4 Kamron Potter Town Creek AL 156 17 12 42:03.7 42:03.7
5 Tony Gardner Moulton AL 62 15 16 42:58.1 42:58.1
6 Ethan Corbett Florence AL 152 18 26 46:08.3 46:08.3
7 Jesse Logan Moulton AL 47 18 27 46:29.2 46:29.2
8 Clay Graham Moulton AL 56 15 35 47:25.1 47:25.1
9 Dakota Eskridge Town Creek AL 63 15 42 48:20.3 48:20.3
10 Jarred Smith Lexington AL 88 17 47 50:01.4 50:01.4
11 Cody Gardner Moulton AL 61 17 51 50:38.7 50:38.7
12 Buddy Mann Courtland AL 109 18 62 53:53.9 53:53.9
13 Braxton Holcomb Moulton AL 159 17 91 59:06.4 59:06.4
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Caley Dean Decatur AL 153 24 21 44:21.2 44:21.2
2 Kasey Westerhouse Huntsville AL 95 22 70 55:58.0 55:58.0
3 Elizabeth Sterling Coaling AL 84 21 132 1:09:03.5 1:09:03.5
4 Tamya Thompson Decatur AL 42 22 136 1:10:46.7 1:10:46.7
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Blake Yarbrough Madison AL 120 24 3 37:38.9 37:38.9
2 Roderick Priest Leighton AL 69 20 89 58:59.5 58:59.5
3 Justin Newland Sheffielfd AL 137 24 144 1:16:03.5 1:16:03.5
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Julia Clark Madison AL 82 28 17 43:13.2 43:13.2
2 Chassi Waddell Florence AL 162 26 77 58:03.1 58:03.1
3 Ashley Montgomery Hartselle AL 19 28 117 1:05:06.0 1:05:06.0
4 Pugh Laura Decatur AL 78 25 118 1:05:18.4 1:05:18.4
5 April Brackin Town Creek AL 112 28 127 1:07:30.8 1:07:30.8
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 John Nevels Decatur AL 140 26 7 40:12.3 40:12.3
2 Paul Williams Haleyville AL 138 29 39 47:49.7 47:49.7
3 Chadd Voss Hartselle AL 46 28 53 51:31.7 51:31.7
4 Teddy Hayes Hartselle AL 96 28 87 58:52.5 58:52.5
5 Pugh Chris Decatur AL 77 25 119 1:05:18.8 1:05:18.8
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Natalie Fahey Madison AL 76 31 40 48:09.8 48:09.8
2 Julie Coan Moulton AL 49 33 68 55:41.1 55:41.1
3 Angela Smith Hartselle AL 113 30 95 59:25.6 59:25.6
4 Kristin Russell Town Creek AL 29 33 103 1:00:41.3 1:00:41.3
5 Katy Beth Carr Florence AL 122 30 109 1:02:09.8 1:02:09.8
6 Julie Penny 141 32 112 1:02:44.2 1:02:44.2
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Heath White Florence AL 148 30 4 38:48.6 38:48.6
2 Dustin Dutton Moulton AL 143 32 5 39:13.9 39:13.9
3 Brad Coan Moulton AL 48 33 19 44:02.7 44:02.7
4 Tom Williams Huntsville AL 41 34 25 45:35.3 45:35.3
5 Josh Long Moulton AL 74 34 31 47:02.9 47:02.9
6 Brian Gramling Hartselle AL 165 33 41 48:11.1 48:11.1
7 Bobby Higdon Falkville AL 135 31 49 50:15.2 50:15.2
8 William Addison Double Springs AL 92 34 98 59:44.1 59:44.1
9 Jon Tait Madison AL 101 30 130 1:08:32.3 1:08:32.3
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Windie Bennett Moulton AL 52 36 101 59:58.9 59:58.9
2 Sooi Tait Madison AL 100 37 102 1:00:24.5 1:00:24.5
3 Lori Knight Moulton AL 119 35 114 1:03:19.7 1:03:19.7
4 Heather Hood Moulton AL 51 35 126 1:07:12.6 1:07:12.6
5 Stacey Gathers Huntsville AL 145 36 143 1:15:44.5 1:15:44.5
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Thomas Russell Birmingham AL 114 35 14 42:28.4 42:28.4
2 Andy Neitzel Decatur AL 102 39 30 47:01.6 47:01.6
3 Brad Barnes Florence AL 94 39 32 47:05.7 47:05.7
4 Michael Gibson Town Creek AL 118 38 37 47:35.7 47:35.7
5 Nathan Graham Moulton AL 89 39 45 49:12.1 49:12.1
6 Les Blevins Moulton AL 15 36 46 49:18.8 49:18.8
7 Corey Lee Montgomery AL 127 38 54 51:43.9 51:43.9
8 Philip Jones Moulton AL 81 36 56 51:54.9 51:54.9
9 Jarrod Russell Town Creek AL 28 37 58 52:40.3 52:40.3
10 Ben Sanderson Moulton AL 54 36 82 58:36.5 58:36.5
11 Jason Allcorn Cullman AL 80 35 85 58:48.1 58:48.1
12 Oretha Sherrod Muscle Shoals AL 70 37 120 1:05:40.2 1:05:40.2
13 Matthew Williams Tallahassee FL 139 38 121 1:05:41.2 1:05:41.2
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Venus Lambert Cherokee AL 155 42 111 1:02:29.1 1:02:29.1
2 Kristi Bogle Decatur AL 17 40 148 1:29:51.0 1:29:51.0
Male 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Jay McNeill Decatur AL 107 40 11 41:24.9 41:24.9
2 Greg McCreless Meridianville AL 123 42 13 42:12.5 42:12.5
3 Drew Dickerson Northport AL 126 40 20 44:09.5 44:09.5
4 Ben Logston Trinity AL 105 44 29 47:01.4 47:01.4
5 William Vest Decatur AL 11 42 72 56:47.1 56:47.1
6 Milton Conwill Town Creek AL 45 43 92 59:13.1 59:13.1
7 John Maner Falkville AL 144 40 108 1:01:22.7 1:01:22.7
8 Robert Bunch Huntsville AL 44 43 110 1:02:20.6 1:02:20.6
9 Mark Wisner Hillsboro AL 147 44 129 1:07:47.9 1:07:47.9
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Tony Grady North Golden MS 117 49 88 58:54.8 58:54.8
2 Wanda Butler Hartselle AL 65 49 116 1:04:26.7 1:04:26.7
3 Karen Waters Rogersville AL 116 46 141 1:12:36.4 1:12:36.4
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Drew Bell Madison AL 490 47 23 44:50.6 44:50.6
2 Rodney Glass Hayden AL 163 45 38 47:38.1 47:38.1
3 David Fanning Athens AL 12 49 64 54:33.4 54:33.4
4 Todd Thompson Moulton AL 79 48 66 55:15.6 55:15.6
5 Rick Doke Decatur AL 73 46 86 58:51.7 58:51.7
6 Rodney Stanfield Saint Joseph TN 104 45 90 59:00.5 59:00.5
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Judy Westerhouse Huntsville AL 93 52 57 52:38.5 52:38.5
2 Deanna Steele Tuscaloosa AL 111 53 67 55:37.2 55:37.2
3 Vickie Montgomery Laceys Spring AL 18 54 74 57:38.8 57:38.8
4 Julie Zingarelli Huntsville AL 87 53 83 58:41.6 58:41.6
5 Cherie Ferguson Biloxi MS 83 50 93 59:14.2 59:14.2
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Stanley Johnson Moulton AL 2 52 18 43:22.2 43:22.2
2 Pat Flynn Huntsville AL 132 51 22 44:28.3 44:28.3
3 Tony Pearson Trinity AL 75 54 24 45:30.6 45:30.6
4 Chris Butler Hartselle AL 66 52 34 47:19.8 47:19.8
5 Tim Willoughby Cullman AL 20 53 44 49:10.0 49:10.0
6 Mike McCammon Madison AL 14 50 60 53:48.1 53:48.1
7 Steven Cohen Courtland AL 157 52 75 57:41.0 57:41.0
8 Larry Thompson Homewood AL 43 51 84 58:42.9 58:42.9
9 Lewis Harmon New Market AL 149 52 104 1:00:54.1 1:00:54.1
10 Don Moats Moulton AL 50 53 105 1:01:01.0 1:01:01.0
11 Rickey Ware Huntsville AL 128 53 123 1:06:17.9 1:06:17.9
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 68 56 99 59:53.3 59:53.3
2 Reta Blevins Moulton AL 161 57 113 1:02:54.6 1:02:54.6
3 Janet Duncan Huntsville AL 133 57 137 1:11:06.5 1:11:06.5
4 Mary Murphy Madison AL 16 59 146 1:26:17.0 1:26:17.0
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Craig Williamson Decatur AL 160 57 36 47:29.2 47:29.2
2 Teddy Dale Cullman AL 71 55 50 50:27.3 50:27.3
3 Ed Freeman Tuscaloosa AL 90 56 55 51:48.4 51:48.4
4 Rick Baughman Decatur AL 40 56 59 53:45.6 53:45.6
5 Keith Hallmark Mount Hope AL 130 57 71 56:16.3 56:16.3
6 David Hartle Huntsville AL 134 55 76 57:50.6 57:50.6
7 Flint Gillespie Trinity AL 37 58 79 58:06.1 58:06.1
8 Larry Bradley Harvest AL 115 55 128 1:07:47.4 1:07:47.4
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Edwena Watkins Hillsboro AL 150 63 147 1:26:42.0 1:26:42.0
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Richard Dewey Athens AL 124 61 33 47:16.1 47:16.1
2 John Zingarelli Huntsville AL 86 60 63 53:54.0 53:54.0
3 James Watkins Hillsboro AL 151 64 81 58:25.1 58:25.1
4 Jerry Puckett Decatur AL 131 62 100 59:56.4 59:56.4
5 George Prude Huntsville AL 23 60 131 1:08:44.8 1:08:44.8
6 Michael McWaters Florence AL 33 60 142 1:14:43.5 1:14:43.5
Female 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Linda Brewer Florence AL 72 65 125 1:07:06.3 1:07:06.3
Male 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Warren Everett Huntsville AL 121 68 65 55:15.5 55:15.5
2 Marshall Lewey Moulton AL 129 66 97 59:39.4 59:39.4
3 Gary Deere Bellmont TN 31 68 122 1:05:43.0 1:05:43.0
4 Wilburn Douglass Huntsville AL 21 66 124 1:06:33.0 1:06:33.0
5 Lucian Copeland Russellville AL 136 68 139 1:11:30.9 1:11:30.9
6 Tommy Stine Corinth MS 27 67 145 1:25:50.0 1:25:50.0
Female 70 to 74
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Dolores Everett Huntsville AL 30 72 149 1:38:37.0 1:38:37.0
Male 70 to 74
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Ray Fanning Huntsville AL 13 73 73 56:57.3 56:57.3
2 Wayne Wilkerson Huntsville AL 38 71 133 1:09:06.6 1:09:06.6
3 Graham Gallemore Huntsville AL 22 70 134 1:09:44.6 1:09:44.6
Male 75 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time
1 Mac McCrady Brownsboro AL 91 81 115 1:04:04.5 1:04:04.5
2 Dewaye Morris Birmingham AL 158 81 135 1:10:31.1 1:10:31.1