Brooke Hill Run for Awareness
5K
Overall Finish List
August 10, 2013
Results by River City Runners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Tim Vinson Madison AL 4 48 M 1 Top Fin 18:30.2 18:30.2 5:57/M
2 Jay McNeil Decatur AL 164 40 M 1 Master 19:06.1 19:06.1 6:08/M
3 Jon Elmore Decatur AL 91 47 M 1/13 45-49 19:15.1 19:15.1 6:11/M
4 Jimmy Jung New York NY 155 30 M 1/8 30-34 19:21.7 19:21.7 6:13/M
5 Colt Montgomery Moulton AL 161 15 M 1/8 15-19 19:55.0 19:55.0 6:24/M
6 Connor Webster Harvest AL 78 18 M 2/8 15-19 20:07.1 20:07.1 6:28/M
7 George Brown Decatur AL 180 14 M 1/1 0-14 20:12.6 20:12.6 6:30/M
8 Stephen Brown Decatur AL 179 41 M 1/5 40-44 20:20.6 20:20.6 6:32/M
9 N Scott Butler Madison AL 1 49 M 2/13 45-49 21:07.5 21:07.5 6:47/M
10 Laura Bennett Moulton AL 3 17 F 1 Top Fin 22:08.2 22:08.2 7:07/M
11 David Hartzog Decatur AL 125 57 M 1/6 55-59 22:12.8 22:12.8 7:08/M
12 Steve Wilson Decatur AL 93 52 M 1/4 50-54 22:29.7 22:29.7 7:14/M
13 Andrew Neiteel Decatur AL 34 39 M 1/6 35-39 22:29.7 22:29.7 7:14/M
14 Ben Logston Trinity AL 38 45 M 3/13 45-49 22:29.8 22:29.8 7:14/M
15 Beau Blanding Decatur AL 46 17 M 3/8 15-19 22:30.2 22:30.2 7:14/M
16 William Hall III Decatur AL 12 16 M 4/8 15-19 22:30.6 22:30.6 7:14/M
17 Kyle Anderson Harvest AL 73 16 M 5/8 15-19 22:37.7 22:37.7 7:16/M
18 Matthew Woody Harvest AL 119 18 M 6/8 15-19 22:46.1 22:46.1 7:19/M
19 Michael Poovey Decatur AL 192 45 M 4/13 45-49 23:15.8 23:15.8 7:29/M
20 Edwin Yepes Madison AL 59 54 M 2/4 50-54 23:22.5 23:22.5 7:31/M
21 Matt Dukes Huntsville AL 181 33 M 2/8 30-34 23:45.9 23:45.9 7:38/M
22 Maggie Graham Moulton AL 176 12 F 1/5 0-14 23:52.0 23:52.0 7:40/M
23 Kevin Anderson Harvest AL 74 18 M 7/8 15-19 23:58.0 23:58.0 7:42/M
24 Jeremy Mcdougal Athens AL 63 32 M 3/8 30-34 23:59.4 23:59.4 7:43/M
25 Randy Ferguson Huntsville AL 112 48 M 5/13 45-49 24:09.0 24:09.0 7:46/M
26 Rick Baughman Decatur AL 32 56 M 2/6 55-59 24:21.4 24:21.4 7:50/M
27 Ferrell Dawson Tuscumbia AL 58 61 M 1/8 60-64 24:27.6 24:27.6 7:52/M
28 Travis Pigg Brentwood TN 105 34 M 4/8 30-34 24:49.4 24:49.4 7:59/M
29 Shawn Kinlaw Athens AL 62 32 M 5/8 30-34 25:05.8 25:05.8 8:04/M
30 Ronnie Dukes Decatur AL 127 64 M 2/8 60-64 25:11.2 25:11.2 8:06/M
31 Alexander Roberts Decatur AL 80 26 M 1/2 25-29 25:19.6 25:19.6 8:08/M
32 Ashley Archer Decatur AL 182 17 F 1/6 15-19 25:20.9 25:20.9 8:09/M
33 Robert Kephart Athens AL 190 50 M 3/4 50-54 25:30.1 25:30.1 8:12/M
34 Jimmie Shoulders Athens AL 198 55 M 3/6 55-59 25:32.3 25:32.3 8:13/M
35 Leslie Latterman Pulaski TN 11 56 F 1 Master 25:39.5 25:39.5 8:15/M
36 Joseph Cimino Decatur AL 116 45 M 6/13 45-49 25:55.6 25:55.6 8:20/M
37 Mason Sparks Decatur AL 193 15 M 8/8 15-19 26:13.6 26:13.6 8:26/M
38 Gerald Brackett Birmingham AL 55 35 M 2/6 35-39 26:24.9 26:24.9 8:29/M
39 Haruki Yokochi Decatur AL 29 61 M 3/8 60-64 26:25.1 26:25.1 8:30/M
40 Ray Fanning Huntsville AL 28 73 M 1/3 70-99 27:08.1 27:08.1 8:43/M
41 Joe Bogle Decatur AL 171 62 M 4/8 60-64 27:11.6 27:11.6 8:44/M
42 Rick Doke Decatur AL 173 46 M 7/13 45-49 27:11.7 27:11.7 8:44/M
43 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 19 57 F 1/7 55-59 27:23.7 27:23.7 8:48/M
44 Maranatha Zopfi Harvest AL 54 34 F 1/10 30-34 27:29.3 27:29.3 8:50/M
45 Chris Farris Decatur AL 157 30 M 6/8 30-34 27:38.4 27:38.4 8:53/M
46 Carla Kirkland Decatur AL 77 51 F 1/12 50-54 27:40.5 27:40.5 8:54/M
47 Brien Clark Hartselle AL 36 47 M 8/13 45-49 27:50.3 27:50.3 8:57/M
48 David Harle Madison AL 169 55 M 4/6 55-59 28:24.9 28:24.9 9:08/M
49 Erica Teal Decatur AL 151 27 F 1/8 25-29 28:34.8 28:34.8 9:11/M
50 Joshua Davis Decatur AL 103 31 M 7/8 30-34 28:52.6 28:52.6 9:17/M
51 Melissa Butler Madison AL 2 52 F 2/12 50-54 28:54.3 28:54.3 9:18/M
52 Janet South Decatur AL 162 44 F 1/17 40-44 28:55.6 28:55.6 9:18/M
53 Jessica Doke Decatur AL 175 17 F 2/6 15-19 29:07.0 29:07.0 9:22/M
54 John Hampton Decatur AL 163 62 M 5/8 60-64 29:23.9 29:23.9 9:27/M
55 Jamie Foote Hartselle AL 183 41 M 2/5 40-44 29:26.3 29:26.3 9:28/M
56 Rodney Young Decatur AL 195 44 M 3/5 40-44 29:34.7 29:34.7 9:30/M
57 Julie Penny Hartselle AL 24 33 F 2/10 30-34 29:55.4 29:55.4 9:37/M
58 Todd Carden Decatur AL 121 49 M 9/13 45-49 29:56.2 29:56.2 9:37/M
59 Mark Shaw Hartselle AL 113 45 M 10/13 45-49 30:07.5 30:07.5 9:41/M
60 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 49 69 M 1/2 65-69 30:14.0 30:14.0 9:43/M
61 Kim Anderson Decatur AL 170 34 F 3/10 30-34 30:16.2 30:16.2 9:44/M
62 Erin Owens Priceville AL 160 29 F 2/8 25-29 30:34.3 30:34.3 9:50/M
63 Dan Truitt Decatur AL 111 43 M 4/5 40-44 30:34.8 30:34.8 9:50/M
64 Lynda Hanvy Town Creek AL 56 33 F 4/10 30-34 30:39.6 30:39.6 9:51/M
65 Kim Qualls Decatur AL 7 53 F 3/12 50-54 31:11.3 31:11.3 10:02/M
66 Tammy J. Smith Huntsville AL 22 49 F 1/8 45-49 31:22.7 31:22.7 10:05/M
67 Amy Johnson Decatur AL 104 33 F 5/10 30-34 31:30.4 31:30.4 10:08/M
68 Kim Narmore Decatur AL 47 48 F 2/8 45-49 31:41.3 31:41.3 10:11/M
69 Jackie Cassingham Huntsville AL 140 40 F 2/17 40-44 31:55.7 31:55.7 10:16/M
70 Pam Shaw Madison AL 20 45 F 3/8 45-49 31:56.6 31:56.6 10:16/M
71 Laura Kate Smith Huntsville AL 43 39 F 1/9 35-39 32:14.6 32:14.6 10:22/M
72 Belinda Lane Hartselle AL 30 52 F 4/12 50-54 32:20.7 32:20.7 10:24/M
73 Wilburn Douglass Jr. Huntsville AL 82 66 M 2/2 65-69 32:24.8 32:24.8 10:25/M
74 Jennifer Spencer Decatur AL 108 38 F 2/9 35-39 32:27.5 32:27.5 10:26/M
75 Heather Adams Collins Trinity AL 65 40 F 3/17 40-44 32:32.3 32:32.3 10:28/M
76 Patrick Griffith Priceville AL 188 41 M 5/5 40-44 32:37.2 32:37.2 10:29/M
77 Cathie Morris Athens AL 109 52 F 5/12 50-54 32:51.8 32:51.8 10:34/M
78 Paige Clark Hartselle AL 159 43 F 4/17 40-44 32:55.8 32:55.8 10:35/M
79 Veronica Ward Decatur AL 89 29 F 3/8 25-29 33:19.6 33:19.6 10:43/M
80 Tonya Collins Trinity AL 64 45 F 4/8 45-49 33:36.8 33:36.8 10:48/M
81 Stephanie Johnson Decatur AL 114 41 F 5/17 40-44 33:41.5 33:41.5 10:50/M
82 Peyton Hill Decatur AL 145 13 F 2/5 0-14 33:49.8 33:49.8 10:52/M
83 Grace Cobb Danville AL 25 11 F 3/5 0-14 33:50.3 33:50.3 10:53/M
84 Tyler Doke Decatur AL 174 47 F 5/8 45-49 34:05.2 34:05.2 10:58/M
85 David Latterman Pulaski TN 10 57 M 5/6 55-59 34:08.1 34:08.1 10:59/M
86 Linda Fox Hartselle AL 189 43 F 6/17 40-44 34:08.1 34:08.1 10:59/M
87 Robert Ely Huntsville AL 68 29 M 2/2 25-29 34:08.7 34:08.7 10:59/M
88 Jessica Ely Huntsville AL 67 30 F 6/10 30-34 34:16.3 34:16.3 11:01/M
89 Cindy Moeller Madison AL 41 55 F 2/7 55-59 34:21.3 34:21.3 11:03/M
90 Paul Moeller Madison AL 42 54 M 4/4 50-54 34:22.5 34:22.5 11:03/M
91 Charles Holloway Hartselle AL 178 36 M 3/6 35-39 34:23.8 34:23.8 11:03/M
92 Mary Rodgers Decatur AL 40 46 F 6/8 45-49 34:26.7 34:26.7 11:04/M
93 Graham Gallemore Huntsville AL 81 70 M 2/3 70-99 34:28.4 34:28.4 11:05/M
94 Rhonda Ray Rogersville AL 31 61 F 1/2 60-64 34:49.4 34:49.4 11:12/M
95 Deborah Horton Decatur AL 23 36 F 3/9 35-39 35:08.2 35:08.2 11:18/M
96 Jess Montegudo Decatur AL 85 55 M 6/6 55-59 35:08.7 35:08.7 11:18/M
97 Tracy Sparks Decatur AL 194 44 F 7/17 40-44 35:16.1 35:16.1 11:20/M
98 Martha Anders Decatur AL 196 50 F 6/12 50-54 35:16.7 35:16.7 11:20/M
99 Michelle Stinnett Decatur AL 110 42 F 8/17 40-44 35:18.3 35:18.3 11:21/M
100 Jackie Graham Prospect TN 61 51 F 7/12 50-54 35:27.5 35:27.5 11:24/M
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
101 Leah Parker Huntsville AL 117 33 F 7/10 30-34 35:39.4 35:39.4 11:28/M
102 Samuel Graham Moulton AL 177 78 M 3/3 70-99 35:47.8 35:47.8 11:30/M
103 Karen Dunaway Moulton AL 21 50 F 8/12 50-54 35:55.5 35:55.5 11:33/M
104 Karen Barnes Kelso TN 51 48 F 7/8 45-49 36:06.6 36:06.6 11:36/M
105 Laura Graham Decatur AL 96 39 F 4/9 35-39 36:13.3 36:13.3 11:39/M
106 Maria Gillespie Decatur AL 97 14 F 4/5 0-14 36:21.4 36:21.4 11:41/M
107 Terry Narmore Decatur AL 48 49 M 11/13 45-49 36:24.9 36:24.9 11:42/M
108 Julia Herda Decatur AL 199 15 F 3/6 15-19 36:29.4 36:29.4 11:44/M
109 Camille Elmore Decatur AL 152 15 F 4/6 15-19 36:29.5 36:29.5 11:44/M
110 Dawn Ledbetter Decatur AL 71 57 F 3/7 55-59 36:35.1 36:35.1 11:46/M
111 Donna Oliver Decatur AL 141 45 F 8/8 45-49 36:37.8 36:37.8 11:46/M
112 Vanessa Cole New Market AL 101 55 F 4/7 55-59 36:45.6 36:45.6 11:49/M
113 Jessica Jean Madison AL 197 28 F 4/8 25-29 36:47.9 36:47.9 11:50/M
114 Kay Saint Falkville AL 33 53 F 9/12 50-54 37:08.4 37:08.4 11:56/M
115 Miranda Champlin Decatur AL 16 35 F 5/9 35-39 37:11.4 37:11.4 11:57/M
116 Ashley Bolden Fayetteville TN 50 27 F 5/8 25-29 37:26.6 37:26.6 12:02/M
117 Sidney Allen Toney AL 18 63 M 6/8 60-64 37:41.1 37:41.1 12:07/M
118 Tracy LaRoche Hartselle AL 9 50 F 10/12 50-54 38:10.2 38:10.2 12:16/M
119 Theresa Weir Ardmore TN 57 55 F 5/7 55-59 38:13.6 38:13.6 12:17/M
120 David Cole New Market AL 102 48 M 12/13 45-49 38:15.2 38:15.2 12:18/M
121 Tayna Nabors Decatur AL 165 35 F 6/9 35-39 38:15.4 38:15.4 12:18/M
122 Kelly Cimino Decatur AL 115 41 F 9/17 40-44 38:24.2 38:24.2 12:21/M
123 Charles Lopez Hartselle AL 37 63 M 7/8 60-64 38:33.1 38:33.1 12:24/M
124 Rockie Compton Moulton AL 14 46 M 13/13 45-49 38:33.9 38:33.9 12:24/M
125 Jennifer Cobb Danville AL 27 36 F 7/9 35-39 38:39.4 38:39.4 12:26/M
126 John Griffith Hartselle AL 106 32 M 8/8 30-34 39:01.8 39:01.8 12:33/M
127 Britney Kelley Trinity AL 168 26 F 6/8 25-29 39:09.5 39:09.5 12:35/M
128 Christy Bailey Decatur AL 166 35 F 8/9 35-39 39:18.9 39:18.9 12:38/M
129 Donna Schrimsher Decatur AL 124 51 F 11/12 50-54 39:21.6 39:21.6 12:39/M
130 Ramona Kephart Athens AL 191 43 F 10/17 40-44 40:08.9 40:08.9 12:54/M
131 Leann Gillespie Decatur AL 98 15 F 5/6 15-19 40:19.2 40:19.2 12:58/M
132 Alicia Oliver Decatur AL 90 32 F 8/10 30-34 40:29.9 40:29.9 13:01/M
133 Karen Smith Decatur AL 143 54 F 12/12 50-54 40:35.5 40:35.5 13:03/M
134 Vicki Morese Moulton AL 187 55 F 6/7 55-59 41:29.3 41:29.3 13:20/M
135 MK Cobb Danville AL 26 9 F 5/5 0-14 41:33.0 41:33.0 13:22/M
136 Kristi Compton Moulton AL 13 44 F 11/17 40-44 41:36.4 41:36.4 13:23/M
137 Julie Hill Decatur AL 146 34 F 9/10 30-34 42:05.7 42:05.7 13:32/M
138 Eva Foote Hartselle AL 184 42 F 12/17 40-44 42:27.4 42:27.4 13:39/M
139 Hilary Phillips Decatur AL 45 28 F 7/8 25-29 42:46.0 42:46.0 13:45/M
140 Earlene Baker Decatur AL 53 59 F 7/7 55-59 43:17.5 43:17.5 13:55/M
141 Dennis Bartolotta Harvest AL 123 63 M 8/8 60-64 43:21.6 43:21.6 13:56/M
142 Patrick Taylor Huntsville AL 86 36 M 4/6 35-39 44:25.9 44:25.9 14:17/M
143 Blake Stewart Decatur AL 5 35 M 5/6 35-39 44:27.4 44:27.4 14:18/M
144 Camelia Abernathy Decatur AL 79 40 F 13/17 40-44 44:28.4 44:28.4 14:18/M
145 Shane Stewart Decatur AL 69 38 M 6/6 35-39 44:54.9 44:54.9 14:26/M
146 Anna Swims Hartselle AL 120 40 F 14/17 40-44 46:08.3 46:08.3 14:50/M
147 Emily Wilson Decatur AL 100 39 F 9/9 35-39 46:18.8 46:18.8 14:53/M
148 Nicole Barry Decatur AL 15 41 F 15/17 40-44 46:21.3 46:21.3 14:54/M
149 Cylenthia Cole Huntsville AL 107 30 F 10/10 30-34 46:24.5 46:24.5 14:55/M
150 Ashlee Hopkins Decatur AL 44 29 F 8/8 25-29 47:32.5 47:32.5 15:17/M
151 Amy Faruqui Decatur AL 87 44 F 16/17 40-44 47:55.3 47:55.3 15:24/M
152 Lydia Gillespie Decatur AL 99 18 F 6/6 15-19 49:07.9 49:07.9 15:48/M
153 Mellisa Cooper Huntsville AL 70 43 F 17/17 40-44 49:29.4 49:29.4 15:55/M
154 Sharon Foote Moulton AL 88 61 F 2/2 60-64 57:10.8 57:10.8 18:23/M
155 Judy Parker Moulton AL 118 66 F 1/1 65-69 57:11.5 57:11.5 18:23/M