Lead Me to the Cross
5K
Age Group Results
April 14, 2012
Results by River City Runners
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Clark Madison AL 544 27 7 20:55.7 6:44/M
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik DeBolt 548 29 1 17:16.6 5:33/M
Female Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Horton 565 42 62 26:02.3 8:22/M
Male Masters Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Quintin John 571 40 2 17:59.3 5:47/M
Female 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candi Gwin 369 13 34 24:03.7 7:44/M
2 Amelia Harrison 658 13 77 26:46.0 8:36/M
3 Renita Vander Schaaf 276 12 96 27:46.9 8:56/M
4 Savannah Wilson 654 11 106 28:10.8 9:03/M
5 Madison Jarreau 483 12 131 28:53.9 9:17/M
6 Lexie Moore 661 14 176 31:04.9 9:59/M
7 Samantha Byron 601 11 228 34:09.2 10:59/M
8 Rachel Adkins 531 13 239 34:37.0 11:08/M
9 Danielle Tuck 388 12 261 35:38.3 11:27/M
10 Bella Powell 399 9 271 36:08.2 11:37/M
11 Whitney Hoover Huntsville AL 617 5 274 36:15.0 11:39/M
12 Bethany Brock 226 12 280 37:05.9 11:55/M
13 Allison Haggard 686 9 284 37:21.1 12:01/M
14 Hannah Mixon 589 12 319 41:10.8 13:14/M
15 Abby Davenport 310 12 369 48:21.5 15:33/M
16 Casey Whisenant 257 6 399 52:19.2 16:49/M
Male 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Gipson 482 14 5 20:00.4 6:26/M
2 Bailey Herfurth 416 13 11 21:17.1 6:51/M
3 Jack Campbell 502 13 40 24:24.1 7:51/M
4 Graham Hoover 618 12 46 24:43.3 7:57/M
5 Reice Vander Schaaf 277 10 97 27:48.7 8:56/M
6 Luke Wilson 652 14 101 27:57.7 8:59/M
7 Braden Laberenz 689 11 114 28:23.3 9:08/M
8 Briley Peuett 594 11 150 29:51.2 9:36/M
9 Jaden Bush 678 14 156 30:19.6 9:45/M
10 William Davenport 422 9 165 30:40.6 9:52/M
11 Cameron Hoover 616 9 166 30:41.9 9:52/M
12 Jacob Wilson 294 13 170 30:52.2 9:55/M
13 Bo Hoover Huntsville AL 615 7 195 32:15.6 10:22/M
14 Gabe Underwood 472 10 231 34:10.9 10:59/M
15 John Higgs 614 10 238 34:37.0 11:08/M
16 Ben McFarland 656 11 262 35:39.0 11:28/M
17 Seth Barnes 534 11 263 35:39.1 11:28/M
18 Ben Harrard 681 9 283 37:18.8 12:00/M
19 Sam Askins 683 11 309 40:14.7 12:56/M
20 Noah Haggard 680 11 310 40:16.6 12:57/M
21 Daniel Griffin 657 13 314 41:01.9 13:11/M
22 Logan Petty 662 13 315 41:03.4 13:12/M
23 Camden Renner 634 8 318 41:07.3 13:13/M
24 Caleb Knapp 220 10 356 44:55.5 14:27/M
25 Seth Watson 296 8 394 52:09.5 16:46/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Munoz 592 15 134 29:03.0 9:20/M
2 Brianna Powell 398 15 135 29:03.0 9:20/M
3 Kendall Foshee 607 15 145 29:34.3 9:30/M
4 Bonnie Brzytwa 541 19 172 30:56.0 9:57/M
5 Mikaela Brock 225 15 251 35:10.0 11:18/M
6 MaryClaire Knapp 218 16 304 39:21.6 12:39/M
7 Shelby Shelby 675 15 313 40:42.0 13:05/M
8 Ashlyn Blaxton 538 16 320 41:11.4 13:15/M
9 Mary McGhee 404 16 324 41:20.4 13:17/M
10 Katlyn Pressnell 688 19 340 43:41.0 14:03/M
11 Haley Tomlinson 527 15 348 44:32.7 14:19/M
12 Rita Kroeger 407 15 349 44:34.4 14:20/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Logan Sadler 674 15 3 19:49.4 6:22/M
2 Jake Laney 578 15 29 23:39.3 7:36/M
3 Alex Garcia 608 15 30 23:42.3 7:37/M
4 Luke Mathias 519 18 33 24:00.5 7:43/M
5 Josh Marshall 669 15 42 24:30.0 7:53/M
6 Taylor Smith 524 16 43 24:31.3 7:53/M
7 Jonathan Bosse 415 19 45 24:37.3 7:55/M
8 Wesley Jernigan 570 19 47 24:53.7 8:00/M
9 Brandon Lowery 663 19 49 24:58.5 8:02/M
10 Steven Stripling 643 19 88 27:19.5 8:47/M
11 Jake Higgs 511 17 103 28:03.9 9:01/M
12 Christian Knapp 217 19 126 28:44.4 9:14/M
13 Shane Nelson 625 17 157 30:22.7 9:46/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Webster 403 24 19 22:57.7 7:23/M
2 Lauren Sampson 355 22 54 25:32.8 8:13/M
3 Elizabeth Bynum 481 22 57 25:42.9 8:16/M
4 Allye Bradshaw 539 23 108 28:14.7 9:05/M
5 lesley hubbard 567 23 122 28:37.1 9:12/M
6 Liz Power 628 23 142 29:22.2 9:27/M
7 Hilary Davis 350 24 158 30:26.9 9:47/M
8 Erica Ellis 367 23 202 32:56.3 10:35/M
9 Lauren Ballinger 293 23 259 35:36.7 11:27/M
10 Courtney McDonald 423 20 269 35:56.7 11:33/M
11 Chelsea Green 466 21 276 36:28.3 11:44/M
12 Stephanie Thomas 245 22 306 39:52.1 12:49/M
13 Megan Pressnell 687 22 339 43:40.2 14:02/M
14 Amber Anderson 596 24 350 44:36.6 14:20/M
15 Abbe Gulledge 508 24 372 48:30.0 15:36/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Webster 685 24 20 22:57.8 7:23/M
2 Josh Jacobs 569 20 128 28:48.5 9:16/M
3 Josh Gulledge 509 24 360 46:47.6 15:03/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christina Stolaas 268 29 39 24:21.3 7:50/M
2 Kelly Sharp 638 28 79 26:52.7 8:38/M
3 Amy Hunter 337 25 91 27:30.8 8:51/M
4 Jessica Latham 445 27 92 27:31.0 8:51/M
5 Stephanie Johnson 387 27 112 28:20.8 9:07/M
6 Jennifer Allen 211 28 133 29:02.5 9:20/M
7 Erin Wilson 530 28 148 29:43.7 9:33/M
8 Brandy McWhorter 396 28 151 29:53.6 9:37/M
9 Mike Bowersock 487 29 153 30:06.7 9:41/M
10 Camille Bynum 363 29 168 30:46.5 9:54/M
11 Hollie Brick 540 29 174 30:59.5 9:58/M
12 Robin Cochran 430 29 192 32:04.3 10:19/M
13 Toni Cassidy 340 29 201 32:46.2 10:32/M
14 Brooke Rice 336 28 223 33:56.9 10:55/M
15 Brandie Rice-McCartney 365 28 225 33:59.4 10:56/M
16 Autumn Laslo 465 26 227 34:02.9 10:57/M
17 April Farrar 366 25 247 34:59.1 11:15/M
18 Thao Dang 215 26 275 36:17.2 11:40/M
19 LaTonya Davis 322 25 285 37:37.8 12:06/M
20 April Anderson 597 25 291 37:56.2 12:12/M
21 Kari Moss 349 27 298 39:03.9 12:33/M
22 Whitney Deloney 231 25 299 39:04.5 12:34/M
23 Keisha Lewis 347 29 316 41:04.7 13:12/M
24 Tiffany Spence 373 28 317 41:06.8 13:13/M
25 Roxi Wisner 305 26 347 44:31.9 14:19/M
26 Ashley Mahanna 516 27 354 44:52.4 14:26/M
27 Jennifer Jobin 275 29 361 46:52.1 15:04/M
28 Danielle Smith 339 29 362 46:58.1 15:06/M
29 Abigail VanderWier 362 29 364 47:53.7 15:24/M
30 Megan Kaal 573 26 379 49:13.7 15:50/M
31 Emily Pate 627 26 380 49:18.3 15:51/M
32 Laurel Smith 464 27 383 49:20.5 15:52/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Allender 494 25 18 22:54.2 7:22/M
2 Joseph Polk 207 29 21 22:59.9 7:23/M
3 Jake Mathias 518 25 22 23:01.0 7:24/M
4 Brandon Hunter 335 29 26 23:31.9 7:34/M
5 David Calvert 543 29 28 23:35.3 7:35/M
6 Brian Yount 301 26 35 24:13.6 7:47/M
7 Britton Latham 446 27 70 26:25.7 8:30/M
8 Lee Allen 210 28 127 28:45.3 9:15/M
9 Connor Knapp 216 25 196 32:15.7 10:22/M
10 Jackson Seaman 523 26 208 33:03.4 10:38/M
11 Jeremy Lawrence 364 28 246 34:58.2 11:15/M
12 Jeff Johnson 397 28 252 35:13.0 11:19/M
13 Duane Brick 500 28 256 35:33.1 11:26/M
14 Marc Mahanna 583 27 355 44:54.6 14:26/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allison Lingo 463 31 36 24:16.1 7:48/M
2 Sara Foster 556 31 51 25:18.4 8:08/M
3 Jamie Hankins 474 31 59 25:52.8 8:19/M
4 Carolyn Haygood 471 30 61 26:01.2 8:22/M
5 Theresa Wessels 650 30 71 26:25.9 8:30/M
6 Misty McCollum 586 31 80 26:59.1 8:41/M
7 Laurie Hatfield 273 34 93 27:33.4 8:52/M
8 Brandi Handley 473 32 102 28:01.4 9:01/M
9 Erin Lohse 581 33 113 28:21.9 9:07/M
10 Emily Stookey 642 33 132 29:02.1 9:20/M
11 Melissa Lee Huntsville AL 580 34 141 29:16.3 9:25/M
12 Janice Long 361 34 154 30:08.6 9:41/M
13 Pamela Dempsey 259 33 184 31:40.3 10:11/M
14 sarah torgersen 267 30 188 31:48.6 10:14/M
15 Ginger Huffman 266 31 189 31:49.3 10:14/M
16 Carla Turner 429 34 220 33:54.2 10:54/M
17 Amy Underwood 470 33 242 34:42.9 11:09/M
18 Alana Garrett 324 32 243 34:47.0 11:11/M
19 Stacey Burruss 439 34 255 35:21.6 11:22/M
20 Paige Burrough 246 33 265 35:51.3 11:32/M
21 Angela Whitehorn 440 31 325 41:21.1 13:18/M
22 Jennifer Turner 239 31 333 42:28.0 13:39/M
23 Jennifer Williams 529 32 336 43:18.6 13:55/M
24 Liza Kitchens 575 30 337 43:25.8 13:58/M
25 Stephanie Curths 354 32 357 45:40.7 14:41/M
26 Laura Campbell 272 34 365 47:56.6 15:25/M
27 Melissa Schuster 319 33 366 47:57.3 15:25/M
28 Denise Landrith 242 31 403 53:18.4 17:08/M
29 Gail Preston 629 34 405 53:36.8 17:14/M
30 Lisa Goodwin 461 32 415 54:23.0 17:29/M
31 Chrystal Williams 241 31 417 55:18.9 17:47/M
32 Renee Renner 633 34 419 1:02:02.0 19:57/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Forrest Catlett 311 34 9 21:16.0 6:50/M
2 Brad Atkinson 353 33 13 21:40.4 6:58/M
3 Ben Prishtina 200 31 15 22:26.7 7:13/M
4 Ryan Staats 238 34 27 23:34.5 7:35/M
5 Jeremy Stafford 338 33 37 24:19.9 7:49/M
6 James Williamson 247 32 38 24:20.6 7:49/M
7 Thomas Jewart 486 30 41 24:29.8 7:52/M
8 Albert Butler 480 31 50 25:14.5 8:07/M
9 Glen Miller 485 34 69 26:20.4 8:28/M
10 Matthew Deloney 244 31 81 26:59.7 8:41/M
11 Travis Stevens 462 31 140 29:15.2 9:24/M
12 Rob Hatfield 282 34 144 29:30.7 9:29/M
13 Erik Medlock 587 33 147 29:40.9 9:32/M
14 Alan Landrith 240 32 161 30:34.7 9:50/M
15 Kenny Jobin 274 32 286 37:38.9 12:06/M
16 Dave Patterson 330 34 297 38:59.2 12:32/M
17 Matthew Couch 604 31 335 42:46.3 13:45/M
18 Phil Ballinger 285 32 390 50:51.4 16:21/M
19 David Anconetani 584 34 409 53:54.0 17:20/M
20 Kristopher Goodwin 460 33 410 54:01.2 17:22/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diona Cozzolino 672 37 24 23:17.1 7:29/M
2 Amber Solan 641 35 66 26:08.8 8:24/M
3 Joy Watson 291 38 68 26:16.1 8:27/M
4 Julia Khodabandeh 574 39 104 28:07.0 9:02/M
5 Jessica Chitwood 352 35 105 28:08.6 9:03/M
6 Laura Gokee 561 35 109 28:15.3 9:05/M
7 Nicole Brown 359 35 118 28:26.8 9:09/M
8 Sue Allen 533 35 120 28:31.0 9:10/M
9 Beth Jensen 265 35 125 28:42.8 9:14/M
10 Carol Airhart 532 35 138 29:12.8 9:23/M
11 Holly McDonald 292 37 143 29:29.9 9:29/M
12 Theresa Croley 668 38 155 30:18.3 9:45/M
13 Heather Lugos 582 35 160 30:32.9 9:49/M
14 Shannon Madison 201 38 167 30:42.6 9:52/M
15 Gayli Craver 547 39 178 31:17.4 10:04/M
16 Heather Thacker 251 38 179 31:19.4 10:04/M
17 Robbyn Taylor 271 39 185 31:40.4 10:11/M
18 Kim Murdzek 372 38 212 33:15.3 10:41/M
19 Amy Thompson 647 39 218 33:40.0 10:50/M
20 Tam Vander Schaaf 270 39 237 34:35.1 11:07/M
21 Lori Harting 459 38 244 34:53.6 11:13/M
22 Kimberly Byron 501 37 249 35:09.0 11:18/M
23 Gabi Jarrell 205 36 253 35:18.1 11:21/M
24 Irene Smith 204 38 254 35:20.4 11:22/M
25 Monica Tuck 386 35 260 35:38.2 11:27/M
26 Ami Lange 579 37 282 37:17.1 11:59/M
27 Judie Powell 393 37 288 37:49.4 12:10/M
28 Barbara Hill 284 39 290 37:51.9 12:10/M
29 Tracey Greene 264 36 294 38:27.1 12:22/M
30 Linda Mittchell 684 38 302 39:14.5 12:37/M
31 Jill Benefield 535 35 311 40:25.4 13:00/M
32 Marquitta Hardy-King 263 37 371 48:24.9 15:34/M
33 Koleta Mitchell 223 38 381 49:19.2 15:51/M
34 Kim Shaw 394 37 396 52:16.3 16:48/M
35 Keri Anconetani 496 35 416 54:23.5 17:29/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Colee 545 35 52 25:23.7 8:10/M
2 Kelvin Nichols 414 36 67 26:14.6 8:26/M
3 JT Broome 331 36 75 26:40.7 8:34/M
4 Craig Neitzke 260 38 76 26:43.1 8:35/M
5 Robert Rolfsen 667 38 83 27:05.8 8:43/M
6 Eric Tuck 385 37 86 27:12.7 8:45/M
7 Adrian Seaver 360 35 94 27:38.1 8:53/M
8 Jason Smith Eva AL 421 36 129 28:52.6 9:17/M
9 Matt Whitehorn 378 35 206 32:57.8 10:36/M
10 Chris Williams 438 39 221 33:55.4 10:54/M
11 Jeremy Holley 203 35 312 40:41.2 13:05/M
12 Eric Renner 632 38 345 44:17.3 14:14/M
13 Bryan Davenport 308 39 370 48:22.6 15:33/M
14 Greg Shaw 384 39 397 52:16.3 16:48/M
15 Chris Haygood 469 35 408 53:53.2 17:20/M
16 Jason Keeton 329 35 418 55:33.4 17:52/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Edelman 358 42 63 26:02.3 8:22/M
2 Crysti Laney 577 41 65 26:07.2 8:24/M
3 Cathy Herfurth 412 44 87 27:17.2 8:46/M
4 Frescia Malone 585 40 111 28:19.5 9:06/M
5 Michelle Hagood 563 42 173 30:56.9 9:57/M
6 Loretta Largo 356 41 186 31:43.3 10:12/M
7 Sheri Rocker 420 43 187 31:47.8 10:13/M
8 Molly Garrison 250 43 193 32:06.3 10:19/M
9 Sherri Wilson 653 44 199 32:27.2 10:26/M
10 Lori Coy 234 43 200 32:31.6 10:27/M
11 Christy Marchel 320 43 205 32:57.1 10:36/M
12 Holly Martinez 321 43 215 33:27.0 10:45/M
13 Jeanette Rhyne 635 44 219 33:50.7 10:53/M
14 Lisa Montgomery 468 42 236 34:32.3 11:06/M
15 Casey Fritz 558 44 245 34:54.3 11:13/M
16 Shannon Gatewood 457 40 257 35:33.7 11:26/M
17 Natalie Tate 455 41 258 35:34.2 11:26/M
18 Venus Tomlin 348 40 266 35:52.8 11:32/M
19 Kris Gray 665 41 267 35:54.5 11:33/M
20 Kara Lingerfelt 371 42 268 35:55.0 11:33/M
21 Lizabeth Payer 454 44 270 35:59.6 11:34/M
22 Connie Howell 659 43 277 36:57.9 11:53/M
23 Melissa Slaten 639 42 279 37:05.6 11:55/M
24 Hudng Brock 224 44 281 37:06.6 11:56/M
25 Elizabeth Goodwin 236 40 287 37:41.3 12:07/M
26 Theresa Wilson 288 44 293 38:24.8 12:21/M
27 Kathleen Bennett 243 43 300 39:05.7 12:34/M
28 Kris Tomlinson 526 40 326 41:22.3 13:18/M
29 Lisa Doll 673 40 330 42:18.8 13:36/M
30 Jennifer Richman 233 43 331 42:19.1 13:36/M
31 Nicolle Brengman 333 41 334 42:28.7 13:39/M
32 Heather Eberle 551 44 338 43:26.3 13:58/M
33 Rhonda Cain 542 44 352 44:48.6 14:24/M
34 Shannon Moore 591 42 358 46:20.4 14:54/M
35 Celesta Freeman 557 41 359 46:20.6 14:54/M
36 Paula Sorg 692 43 376 48:46.9 15:41/M
37 Tiffani Hill-Patterson 437 40 382 49:19.8 15:51/M
38 Beth McCallister 376 43 387 50:45.7 16:19/M
39 Jennifer Devlin 605 40 391 50:51.5 16:21/M
40 Joanna Whisenant 256 41 400 52:19.8 16:49/M
41 Justina Simon 382 41 414 54:22.2 17:29/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reid Vander Schaaf 269 41 6 20:45.7 6:40/M
2 Kerwin Edelman 381 42 12 21:40.0 6:58/M
3 Craig Adkins 493 42 16 22:29.7 7:14/M
4 Christian Boyer 307 42 17 22:46.5 7:19/M
5 Norman Dull 326 42 25 23:25.4 7:32/M
6 Larry Hershey 323 42 32 24:00.2 7:43/M
7 Scott Harting 456 41 48 24:55.3 8:01/M
8 David Simon 328 42 53 25:24.3 8:10/M
9 Patrick Laney 515 41 64 26:06.9 8:24/M
10 Gil Dobbs 506 44 89 27:28.8 8:50/M
11 Albert Rocker JR. 419 44 95 27:45.5 8:55/M
12 Paul Dubey 252 41 100 27:54.4 8:58/M
13 Tom LaBerenz 576 42 115 28:24.4 9:08/M
14 Paul Wright 287 44 123 28:38.7 9:12/M
15 William Varnon 528 44 130 28:53.2 9:17/M
16 Greg Haggard 679 43 159 30:29.5 9:48/M
17 Scott Magers 253 43 164 30:39.0 9:51/M
18 Andrew Brengman 383 40 169 30:48.4 9:54/M
19 Jeff Hoover Huntsville AL 512 42 171 30:55.8 9:56/M
20 Charlie Helms 612 43 181 31:26.8 10:06/M
21 Sean Berry 598 42 230 34:10.1 10:59/M
22 Matt Phillips 300 43 273 36:10.4 11:38/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annie Anderson 595 47 72 26:33.4 8:32/M
2 Esther Ross 427 46 78 26:50.6 8:38/M
3 Darlene Summers 644 48 82 27:03.0 8:42/M
4 Mary Delaney 549 48 110 28:16.8 9:05/M
5 Lisa Durant 357 48 116 28:25.2 9:08/M
6 Janice Munoz 593 49 149 29:47.3 9:35/M
7 Kim Blaxton 537 46 162 30:36.7 9:50/M
8 Melissa Davis 428 45 163 30:37.6 9:51/M
9 Donna Carter 209 49 182 31:30.9 10:08/M
10 Kathy Garcia 306 47 191 32:04.1 10:19/M
11 Angela Beck 327 49 194 32:06.4 10:19/M
12 Lisa Johnson 513 45 197 32:24.8 10:25/M
13 Terri Ellen 426 49 203 32:56.4 10:35/M
14 Sandra Atteberry 497 47 213 33:19.1 10:43/M
15 Melody Vickers 649 47 216 33:27.2 10:45/M
16 Traci Gillespie 507 47 222 33:56.0 10:55/M
17 Kim Thrasher 648 47 232 34:19.9 11:02/M
18 Sheri Morgan 453 46 234 34:29.7 11:05/M
19 Shannon Rhyne 346 46 240 34:40.1 11:09/M
20 Karen Zecher 411 45 248 35:02.4 11:16/M
21 Tamara Counts 546 48 250 35:09.9 11:18/M
22 Cathy Curtis 248 46 264 35:42.8 11:29/M
23 Delisa Higgs 510 47 289 37:49.4 12:10/M
24 Tammy Frost 374 49 296 38:51.9 12:30/M
25 Gina Best 599 45 332 42:19.6 13:36/M
26 Lynette Jarvis 375 47 343 44:16.3 14:14/M
27 Lisa McCallister 400 46 386 50:42.6 16:18/M
28 Janet Ballinger 283 46 392 50:52.2 16:21/M
29 Melinda Bush 677 46 393 51:18.1 16:30/M
30 Calby Callaway 602 46 401 53:04.2 17:04/M
31 Karla Mann 517 49 402 53:05.0 17:04/M
32 Kay Lyon 206 46 404 53:23.8 17:10/M
33 Cindy Walker 450 48 406 53:45.3 17:17/M
34 Janet Strong 222 48 407 53:45.7 17:17/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kieran Byrne 676 48 4 19:53.8 6:24/M
2 Jeff Bennett 484 47 10 21:16.1 6:50/M
3 Bert Gangl, III 451 47 14 22:11.8 7:08/M
4 Stephen Jernigan 249 49 23 23:09.2 7:27/M
5 Don Farr 389 48 31 23:52.4 7:40/M
6 Stewart Carlton 503 47 44 24:36.0 7:55/M
7 Scott Bosse 316 47 60 25:55.1 8:20/M
8 Dell McDonald 297 46 84 27:06.8 8:43/M
9 Rodney Ogle 626 45 98 27:50.2 8:57/M
10 Jerry McGhee 402 48 119 28:28.3 9:09/M
11 Jeff Walker 452 47 137 29:11.0 9:23/M
12 Robert Greene 262 49 183 31:33.0 10:09/M
13 Tony Carden 690 49 190 31:53.3 10:15/M
14 Mike Ellen 425 49 217 33:32.3 10:47/M
15 Barry Higgs 613 46 272 36:08.8 11:37/M
16 Jimmy Sneddon 390 48 292 38:14.7 12:18/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ute Jones 228 51 121 28:34.6 9:11/M
2 Jeanie Collins 671 53 124 28:41.4 9:13/M
3 Irene Fischer 449 50 175 31:02.5 9:59/M
4 Susan Woodworth 202 52 210 33:09.4 10:40/M
5 Stacey Mixon 590 50 211 33:11.7 10:40/M
6 anita hubbard 566 53 214 33:26.1 10:45/M
7 Paula Johnson 401 51 226 34:00.1 10:56/M
8 Patricia Diehl 433 51 229 34:10.0 10:59/M
9 Nhuchi Khong 660 50 235 34:29.9 11:05/M
10 Carolyn Scarborough 343 52 241 34:40.5 11:09/M
11 Patty Saunders 410 53 308 39:58.2 12:51/M
12 Kathy Knox 299 53 321 41:16.7 13:16/M
13 Gloria Robinson 344 53 323 41:19.9 13:17/M
14 Ramona Smith 418 51 327 41:22.8 13:18/M
15 Gloria Jarreau 478 51 328 42:01.4 13:31/M
16 Pat Gray 302 50 329 42:09.7 13:33/M
17 Geneva Simpson 232 54 353 44:48.7 14:24/M
18 Paula Bynum 476 53 363 47:05.3 15:08/M
19 Charli Goetz 560 53 373 48:45.0 15:41/M
20 Jane Pearson 448 52 384 49:25.3 15:53/M
21 Robin Armstrong 334 50 398 52:18.2 16:49/M
22 Rita Howett 304 53 412 54:02.6 17:22/M
23 Cheryl McEown 315 51 413 54:03.3 17:23/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Johnson 572 53 8 21:14.1 6:50/M
2 David Collins 670 54 58 25:45.0 8:17/M
3 Mark Elder 606 51 74 26:35.7 8:33/M
4 Mike Wilson 651 51 90 27:29.6 8:50/M
5 Paul Cleveland 417 51 107 28:12.9 9:04/M
6 Dwayne Jones 229 50 136 29:06.7 9:21/M
7 Robert Woodall 655 50 146 29:40.5 9:32/M
8 David Coker 281 51 207 33:01.5 10:37/M
9 James Smith 280 52 233 34:27.6 11:05/M
10 David Robinson 342 54 322 41:17.5 13:16/M
11 Brett Jarreau 477 52 341 43:44.1 14:04/M
12 Steve Goetz 609 53 374 48:45.1 15:41/M
13 Brian Schneider 490 50 377 48:48.9 15:41/M
14 Steven Pearson 447 52 385 49:26.2 15:54/M
15 Oscar Boyd 600 54 421 1:02:10.2 19:59/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruthie Baker 351 58 99 27:51.0 8:57/M
2 Debbie Gerrity 559 56 180 31:26.0 10:06/M
3 Taby Rogers 637 56 198 32:26.3 10:26/M
4 Shelley Higgins 564 59 204 32:56.9 10:35/M
5 Nancy Birdsong 536 59 209 33:04.8 10:38/M
6 Pam Loudin 298 55 278 37:04.2 11:55/M
7 Janet Salverson 279 56 303 39:14.9 12:37/M
8 Jenny Bachmann 314 55 342 44:16.2 14:14/M
9 Betty Minick 588 55 368 48:14.8 15:31/M
10 Gwynn Schneider 489 56 378 48:49.2 15:42/M
11 Wanda Rice 636 57 411 54:02.3 17:22/M
12 Mary Boyd 499 57 420 1:02:08.6 19:59/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Sampson 691 55 55 25:33.4 8:13/M
2 Gregory Knight 514 57 73 26:33.4 8:32/M
3 Thierry Ross 424 56 85 27:11.7 8:44/M
4 Donald Bynum 475 56 117 28:26.2 9:09/M
5 Michael Slocum 640 55 301 39:10.1 12:36/M
6 Neal Redmond 631 56 305 39:46.9 12:47/M
7 Jim Saunders 409 56 307 39:53.2 12:49/M
8 Andy Wisner 303 55 346 44:31.4 14:19/M
9 Alan Minick 624 55 367 48:14.7 15:31/M
10 Shawn Taherpour 646 56 375 48:46.6 15:41/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Dobratz 432 62 351 44:47.3 14:24/M
2 Carolyn Watson 286 64 395 52:09.6 16:46/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Satterfield 522 62 56 25:33.7 8:13/M
2 Ron Madison 408 62 139 29:13.3 9:24/M
3 Ralph Hamn 610 64 224 33:57.9 10:55/M
4 Chris Wilkinson 664 60 295 38:43.1 12:27/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wilburn Douglass 492 65 152 29:59.8 9:38/M
2 Tim Bachmann 313 66 344 44:16.4 14:14/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Dupree 550 72 388 50:48.0 16:20/M
2 Faye McPeak 622 72 389 50:48.4 16:20/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charles Terrell 525 78 177 31:14.8 10:03/M