Jog for Jesus
5K
Age Group Results
November 17, 2012
Results by River City Runners
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 April Pendegraph Trinity AL 83 34 10 24:42.6 7:57/M
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Nevels Decatur AL 70 26 1 18:23.4 5:55/M
Female Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tina Blankenship Somerville AL 79 42 24 29:37.7 9:31/M
Male Master Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marty Clarke Huntsville AL 60 50 2 18:30.0 5:57/M
Female 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kadence Logston Trinity AL 68 7 32 32:42.3 10:31/M
2 Kara Shelton Madison AL 72 12 39 34:35.1 11:07/M
Male 14 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mason Sparks Decatur AL 61 14 15 26:03.5 8:23/M
2 Sam Phillips Owens Cross Roads A 44 8 19 27:06.4 8:43/M
3 Austin Henderson Somerville AL 26 14 25 29:39.6 9:32/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Blakely Decatur AL 75 16 52 36:36.5 11:46/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JC Larsen Decatur AL 74 17 28 30:44.6 9:53/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Collier Meridianville AL 12 24 12 24:59.6 8:02/M
2 Courtney Hayes Somerville AL 23 21 51 36:11.7 11:38/M
3 Kimberly Hayes Hartselle AL 24 24 53 37:16.1 11:59/M
4 Emily Potts Moulton AL 46 23 60 39:42.3 12:46/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Partain Decatur AL 76 28 22 28:58.3 9:19/M
2 Ashlee Larsen Harvest AL 36 28 29 30:49.2 9:55/M
3 Brittany Sanford Hartselle AL 51 28 30 31:06.1 10:00/M
4 Stacey Hadavi Tinity AL 22 28 33 32:46.0 10:32/M
5 Alana Hodde Lacey's Spring AL 28 27 42 35:10.3 11:18/M
6 Bonnie Ozbolt Decatur AL 43 26 62 39:57.0 12:51/M
7 Emili Henderson Moulton AL 25 28 72 48:25.3 15:34/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Smith Trinity AL 64 30 16 26:44.6 8:36/M
2 Allison Wright Trinity AL 59 31 20 27:41.4 8:54/M
3 Allison Terry Moulton AL 57 32 36 33:35.3 10:48/M
4 Christy Shelton Decatur AL 54 31 45 35:31.7 11:25/M
5 Kimberly Campbell Decatur AL 11 31 68 47:20.9 15:13/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Larsen Harvest AL 35 33 37 33:57.2 10:55/M
2 John Griffith Hartselle AL 69 32 64 43:02.2 13:50/M
3 Matthew Sanford Hartselle AL 50 30 71 48:24.2 15:34/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Shelton Madison AL 71 35 18 27:00.0 8:41/M
2 Heather Adams Decatur AL 2 39 27 30:40.5 9:52/M
3 Amy Putman Trinity AL 80 36 38 34:18.7 11:02/M
4 Carrie Creighton Somerville AL 16 36 46 35:36.6 11:27/M
5 Tara Abbott Moulton AL 1 37 50 35:59.6 11:34/M
6 Traci DeWeese Priceville AL 19 39 59 39:21.8 12:39/M
7 Stacey Howard Trinity AL 30 35 73 52:12.9 16:47/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Howard Trinity AL 29 37 9 23:18.4 7:30/M
2 Nathan Walden Moulton AL 73 35 14 25:38.2 8:15/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Thomas Decatur AL 58 41 44 35:28.4 11:24/M
2 Kristi Bogle Decatur AL 10 40 49 35:41.5 11:28/M
3 Anna Swims Hartselle AL 56 40 55 37:42.3 12:07/M
4 Suzanne Cooley Trinity AL 14 43 56 38:52.3 12:30/M
5 Pam Metcalf Decatur AL 40 44 65 43:07.8 13:52/M
6 Valerie Hill Trinity AL 27 41 66 43:23.2 13:57/M
7 Anita Cummings Trinity AL 77 42 75 52:14.1 16:48/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Schotz Woodbury MN 52 40 3 19:50.6 6:23/M
2 Jay McNeil Decatur AL 39 40 4 20:26.0 6:34/M
3 Robert Wesley Danville AL 66 41 5 20:41.1 6:39/M
4 Steve Phillips Owens Cross Roads A 45 44 8 21:15.4 6:50/M
5 Mark Shaw Hartselle AL 53 44 23 29:30.7 9:29/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tonya Collins Trinity AL 13 45 31 32:35.2 10:29/M
2 Wendy McLemore Trinity AL 38 47 35 33:29.4 10:46/M
3 Deborah Purcell Trinity AL 47 48 40 34:51.1 11:12/M
4 Beth Benfield Huntsville AL 7 48 58 39:21.8 12:39/M
5 Tracy LaRoche Hartselle AL 32 49 61 39:47.5 12:48/M
6 Patti Ozbolt Falkville AL 42 45 63 39:59.0 12:51/M
7 Dena Belletete Trinity AL 6 47 67 47:00.9 15:07/M
8 Phillis Nelson Somerville AL 41 49 69 47:41.7 15:20/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daryl Thaxton Madison AL 67 48 7 20:58.7 6:45/M
2 Ron DeWeese Priceville AL 20 46 21 28:13.4 9:04/M
3 Mark Lane Hartselle AL 62 45 34 33:24.7 10:44/M
4 Earl Leonard Decatur AL 81 49 41 35:07.6 11:17/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Belinda Lane Hartselle AL 63 51 26 30:37.4 9:51/M
2 Shelia Larson Minor Hill TN 37 52 47 35:38.2 11:27/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Bailey Madison AL 82 50 6 20:48.4 6:41/M
2 Rickie Williams Decatur AL 65 53 17 26:46.6 8:36/M
3 Charles Purcell Trinity AL 48 53 43 35:11.6 11:19/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rhonda Ray Rogersville AL 49 60 48 35:38.4 11:27/M
2 Barbara Bates Trinity AL 5 61 54 37:16.6 11:59/M
3 Barbara Larsen Decatur AL 33 62 70 47:55.0 15:24/M
4 Linda Landers Town Creek AL 78 63 74 52:13.4 16:47/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Reynolds Decatur AL 84 60 11 24:57.2 8:01/M
2 John Larsen Decatur AL 34 63 13 25:08.5 8:05/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diana Stewart Somerville AL 55 65 57 39:12.1 12:36/M