PMC Heart & Sole 5K
Overall Finish List
February 18, 2012
Results By RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brandon York Huntsville AL 108 26 M ***/3 25-29 15:12.7 4:53/M
2 Trent Dean Decatur AL 17 25 M 1/3 25-29 18:09.6 5:50/M
3 Eric Patterson Athens AL 115 39 M 1/7 35-39 18:17.9 5:53/M
4 Benjamin Gilley Town Creek AL 24 16 M 1/3 15-19 19:25.2 6:15/M
5 Jonathan Lindley Hartselle AL 105 30 M 1/7 30-34 19:26.7 6:15/M
6 Noah Flynn Decatur AL 22 10 M 1/6 0-14 19:27.1 6:15/M
7 Andrew Bailey Harvest AL 133 50 M 1/2 50-54 20:29.2 6:35/M
8 Lucas Veverka Huntsville AL 93 27 M 2/3 25-29 21:32.7 6:55/M
9 Nathan Fiscus Tuscumbia AL 21 14 M 2/6 0-14 21:45.1 7:00/M
10 Matthew Savage Hillsboro AL 123 61 M 1/8 60-64 21:50.2 7:01/M
11 Dan Truitt Decatur AL 91 41 M 1/5 40-44 22:23.2 7:12/M
12 Anthony D'Antonio Decatur AL 15 51 M 2/2 50-54 22:46.5 7:19/M
13 Hunter Dykes Danville AL 20 20 M 1/2 20-24 23:14.7 7:28/M
14 Bobby Higdon Falkville AL 120 30 M 2/7 30-34 23:18.5 7:30/M
15 Alexander Roberts Decatur AL 69 25 M 3/3 25-29 23:38.6 7:36/M
16 Don Owen Rogersville AL 55 47 M 1/5 45-49 23:40.9 7:37/M
17 Jesus Castillo Decatur AL 134 61 M 2/8 60-64 24:12.0 7:47/M
18 Haruki Yokochi Decatur AL 97 60 M 3/8 60-64 24:14.1 7:48/M
19 Aaron Moody Elkmont AL 47 13 M 3/6 0-14 24:16.9 7:48/M
20 Noah Langley Addison AL 38 17 M 2/3 15-19 24:18.6 7:49/M
21 Maggie Graham Moulton AL 25 10 F ***/7 0-14 24:22.7 7:50/M
22 David Parr Hartselle AL 106 55 M 1/2 55-59 24:57.1 8:01/M
23 Terry Reynolds Decatur AL 122 59 M 2/2 55-59 25:07.3 8:05/M
24 Nick Cupps Decatur AL 111 24 M 2/2 20-24 25:28.6 8:11/M
25 Kelly Elmore Decatur AL 100 44 F 1/11 40-44 25:29.6 8:12/M
26 Jonnie Johnson Athens AL 31 31 M 3/7 30-34 25:40.8 8:15/M
27 Marla Lenox Somerville AL 109 33 F 1/10 30-34 25:47.3 8:17/M
28 James Roberts Madison AL 70 47 M 2/5 45-49 25:55.6 8:20/M
29 Scott Murphy Somerville AL 53 40 M 2/5 40-44 25:58.7 8:21/M
30 Richard Szcepanski Huntsville AL 84 45 M 3/5 45-49 26:04.3 8:23/M
31 Jeania Norton Phil Campbell AL 128 40 F 2/11 40-44 26:08.2 8:24/M
32 Sohn Barnett Hanceville AL 5 38 M 2/7 35-39 26:26.0 8:30/M
33 Chris Crawford Falkville AL 13 38 M 3/7 35-39 26:33.3 8:32/M
34 Wendy Crawford Falkville AL 12 36 F 1/7 35-39 26:36.0 8:33/M
35 Evan Tapley Trinity AL 85 14 M 4/6 0-14 26:43.9 8:35/M
36 Yelena Ostrerov Huntsville AL 54 19 F 1/3 15-19 26:46.0 8:36/M
37 Yeugeniva Veverka Huntsville AL 130 25 F 1/9 25-29 26:49.6 8:37/M
38 Jason Smith Eva AL 76 37 M 4/7 35-39 26:50.6 8:38/M
39 Sharon Owen Rogersville AL 56 43 F 3/11 40-44 27:28.6 8:50/M
40 Hillary Sumblin Opp AL 132 25 F 2/9 25-29 27:29.0 8:50/M
41 Dorothy White Decatur AL 96 42 F 4/11 40-44 27:36.7 8:52/M
42 Pam Shaw Madison AL 73 44 F 5/11 40-44 27:47.1 8:56/M
43 Patrick Griffith Decatur AL 118 39 M 5/7 35-39 27:49.8 8:57/M
44 Ronnie Dukes Decatur AL 121 63 M 4/8 60-64 28:09.6 9:03/M
45 Ashley Archer Decatur AL 2 16 F 2/3 15-19 28:14.0 9:05/M
46 Jay Reid Decatur AL 131 10 M 5/6 0-14 28:21.6 9:07/M
47 Jesse Smith Eva AL 77 31 F 2/10 30-34 28:53.5 9:17/M
48 Riley Reid Athens AL 68 21 F 1/4 20-24 29:22.9 9:27/M
49 Leah Reid Athens AL 67 49 F 1/8 45-49 29:23.7 9:27/M
50 Doug Littrell Somerville AL 41 47 M 4/5 45-49 29:29.3 9:29/M
51 Lisa Littrell Somerville AL 42 47 F 2/8 45-49 29:35.8 9:31/M
52 Alex Penot Huntsville AL 58 35 M 6/7 35-39 29:37.7 9:31/M
53 Stephen Motsinger Decatur AL 52 39 M 7/7 35-39 29:41.2 9:33/M
54 Misty Reeves Cullman AL 65 35 F 2/7 35-39 29:44.0 9:34/M
55 Jason Reeves Cullman AL 66 32 M 4/7 30-34 29:45.3 9:34/M
56 Melanie Mims Madison AL 104 41 F 6/11 40-44 29:49.2 9:35/M
57 calven swinea huntsville AL 103 48 M 5/5 45-49 29:49.6 9:35/M
58 Tammy Smith Huntsville AL 79 47 F 3/8 45-49 29:51.1 9:36/M
59 Tinasha Shelton Moulton AL 74 33 F 3/10 30-34 30:14.4 9:43/M
60 Lori Parker Hartselle AL 57 45 F 4/8 45-49 30:18.1 9:45/M
61 Jacqueline Bibbee Decatur AL 6 F 1/7 0-14 30:33.4 9:49/M
62 Mike Norton Phil Campbell AL 129 41 M 3/5 40-44 30:40.7 9:52/M
63 Christy Marchel Harvest AL 45 43 F 7/11 40-44 30:45.4 9:53/M
64 Jenny Motes Birmingham AL 51 25 F 3/9 25-29 30:47.5 9:54/M
65 Brittany Lowman Huntsville AL 44 24 F 2/4 20-24 30:47.7 9:54/M
66 Emily Motes Huntsville AL 50 18 F 3/3 15-19 30:48.3 9:54/M
67 Christy Corum Huntsville AL 11 36 F 3/7 35-39 30:53.6 9:56/M
68 Jackie Cassingham Huntsville AL 8 38 F 4/7 35-39 30:55.8 9:56/M
69 Wilburn Douglass Huntsville AL 127 65 M 1/1 65-69 30:59.5 9:58/M
70 Linda Fox Hartselle AL 117 41 F 8/11 40-44 31:07.1 10:00/M
71 James Reid Huntsville AL 119 40 M 4/5 40-44 31:21.7 10:05/M
72 Beth Wauford Danville AL 94 39 F 5/7 35-39 32:10.1 10:21/M
73 Jeremy Casteele Decatur AL 9 32 M 5/7 30-34 32:35.5 10:29/M
74 Rhonda Langley Addison AL 37 46 F 5/8 45-49 32:37.0 10:29/M
75 Amy Schaper Huntsville AL 107 28 F 4/9 25-29 32:51.9 10:34/M
76 David Root Athens AL 71 62 M 5/8 60-64 33:08.9 10:39/M
77 Jamie Ghrigsby Moulton AL 23 28 F 5/9 25-29 34:10.5 10:59/M
78 Amy Archer Decatur AL 3 20 F 3/4 20-24 34:18.8 11:02/M
79 Angie Reeves Mt. Hope AL 64 40 F 9/11 40-44 34:24.5 11:04/M
80 Mark Shaw Hartselle AL 72 44 M 5/5 40-44 34:29.3 11:05/M
81 Erin Proctor Moulton AL 61 32 M 6/7 30-34 34:33.3 11:07/M
82 Sandi Draper Elkmont AL 18 50 F 1/6 50-54 34:49.9 11:12/M
83 Cindy Barnett Hanceville AL 4 36 F 6/7 35-39 35:05.8 11:17/M
84 Tiffany Lake Decatur AL 34 33 F 4/10 30-34 35:14.2 11:20/M
85 Karen Sticker Toney AL 83 50 F 2/6 50-54 35:23.4 11:23/M
86 Stacey Johnson Athens AL 32 26 F 6/9 25-29 35:24.2 11:23/M
87 Celia Hamrick Decatur AL 27 52 F 3/6 50-54 35:26.6 11:24/M
88 Linda D'Antonio Decatur AL 16 48 F 6/8 45-49 35:38.1 11:27/M
89 Don Laney Lacey's Sp. AL 35 63 M 6/8 60-64 36:27.5 11:43/M
90 Cheri Laney Lacey's Sp. AL 36 61 F 1/2 60-64 36:27.6 11:43/M
91 Thomas Johnson Somerville AL 30 63 M 7/8 60-64 37:20.5 12:00/M
92 Jack Stewart Somerville AL 110 64 M 8/8 60-64 37:34.2 12:05/M
93 Ty Tuggle Addison AL 126 9 M 6/6 0-14 38:30.2 12:23/M
94 Allison Tuggle Addison AL 92 33 F 5/10 30-34 38:32.9 12:23/M
95 Jackie Polsten Decatur AL 60 50 F 4/6 50-54 40:04.1 12:53/M
96 Latasha Hoard Athens AL 28 31 F 6/10 30-34 40:51.5 13:08/M
97 Melissa Young Decatur AL 98 F 2/7 0-14 40:58.0 13:10/M
98 Diana Stewart Somerville AL 82 64 F 2/2 60-64 41:03.1 13:12/M
99 Debbie Martin Decatur AL 46 51 F 5/6 50-54 42:48.4 13:46/M
100 Karen Dunaway Moulton AL 19 49 F 3/8 45-49 43:03.4 13:51/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Shelby Smith Decatur AL 78 42 F 10/11 40-44 43:06.5 13:52/M
102 Madison Thorpe Decatur AL 90 10 F 4/7 0-14 43:06.6 13:52/M
103 Carrie Thorpe Decatur AL 88 29 F 7/9 25-29 43:10.6 13:53/M
104 Gina Peterson Decatur AL 59 29 F 8/9 25-29 43:31.8 14:00/M
105 Lynette Thomas Decatur AL 87 33 F 7/10 30-34 44:22.2 14:16/M
106 Jessica Lansford Decatur AL 39 24 F 4/4 20-24 44:45.6 14:23/M
107 Lindsey Brown New Market AL 7 34 F 8/10 30-34 44:54.3 14:26/M
108 Keisha Lewis New Market AL 40 29 F 9/9 25-29 44:54.6 14:26/M
109 Rhonda Ray Rogersville AL 63 59 F 5/0 55-59 45:03.4 14:29/M
110 Angela Meneses Decatur AL 114 33 F 9/10 30-34 45:42.0 14:42/M
111 Brenda Smith Decatur AL 75 46 F 7/8 45-49 46:10.7 14:51/M
112 Betty Kelsoe Danville AL 33 48 F 8/8 45-49 46:37.9 14:59/M
113 Sophia Castillo Decatur AL 112 10 F 6/7 0-14 46:51.4 15:04/M
114 Juanita Banda Decatur AL 116 35 F 7/7 35-39 46:52.6 15:04/M
115 Cody Thorpe Decatur AL 89 30 M 7/7 30-34 47:07.4 15:09/M
116 Bertha Webb Decatur AL 95 12 F 7/7 0-14 48:07.4 15:28/M
117 Patricia Cupps Decatur AL 14 54 F 6/6 50-54 48:12.6 15:30/M
118 Renae Moore Decatur AL 48 43 F 11/11 40-44 54:20.5 17:28/M
119 Hollie Louallen Moulton AL 43 33 F 10/10 30-34 54:54.5 17:39/M
120 Luis Meneses Decatur AL 113 15 M 3/3 15-19 1:00:32.0 19:28/M