Brothers For Life
5K
Overall Finish List
August 18, 2012
Results by River City Runners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Ben Gilley Town Creek AL 206 16 M 1 Top Fin 17:07.8 5:30/M
2 Eric Charette Huntsville AL 189 36 M 1/14 35-39 17:34.5 5:39/M
3 Noah Flynn Decatur AL 87 10 M 1/9 0-14 18:41.9 6:00/M
4 John Nevels Decatur AL 184 26 M 1/15 25-29 18:53.3 6:04/M
5 Caleb Lipsey Moulton AL 163 14 M 2/9 0-14 19:22.2 6:14/M
6 Ethan Hardacre Decatur AL 193 13 M 3/9 0-14 20:15.8 6:31/M
7 Stan Johnson Moulton AL 165 51 M 1 Master 20:28.9 6:35/M
8 Ben Patterson Moulton AL 37 17 M 1/6 15-19 20:40.4 6:39/M
9 Gary Gant Harvest AL 191 56 M 1/2 55-59 20:51.6 6:42/M
10 Craig Adkins Madison AL 203 43 M 1/15 40-44 20:56.4 6:44/M
11 Gregory Heatherly Muscle Shoals AL 101 47 M 1/11 45-49 21:00.3 6:45/M
12 Norman Dean Owens Cross Roads 152 29 M 2/15 25-29 21:07.3 6:47/M
13 Tyler Crowden Moulton AL 167 14 M 4/9 0-14 21:19.5 6:51/M
14 Charlie Ord Decatur AL 54 13 M 5/9 0-14 21:36.2 6:57/M
15 Dustin Simmons Florence AL 187 27 M 3/15 25-29 21:42.0 6:59/M
16 Brandon Watson Hartselle AL 177 37 M 2/14 35-39 21:51.0 7:02/M
17 Steve Wilson Decatur AL 45 51 M 1/9 50-54 21:55.3 7:03/M
18 Jesse Logan Moulton AL 204 18 M 2/6 15-19 21:56.0 7:03/M
19 Renee Trip Madision AL 143 29 F 1 Top Fin 21:57.6 7:03/M
20 Matt McLellen Decatur AL 201 25 M 4/15 25-29 21:58.1 7:04/M
21 Michael Cannizzaro Huntsville AL 20 41 M 2/15 40-44 22:00.0 7:04/M
22 Matt Gargis Hartselle AL 162 42 M 3/15 40-44 22:00.1 7:04/M
23 Brandon Wilson Madison AL 173 29 M 5/15 25-29 22:16.8 7:10/M
24 Todd McDonald Decatur AL 156 32 M 1/11 30-34 22:21.9 7:11/M
25 Michael Hewitt Sterrett AL 71 34 M 2/11 30-34 23:05.5 7:25/M
26 Maggie Graham Moulton AL 172 11 F 1/5 0-14 23:20.9 7:30/M
27 Jodi Ewald Huntsville AL 28 28 F 1/15 25-29 23:22.6 7:31/M
28 Michael Poovey Decatur AL 198 44 M 4/15 40-44 23:25.8 7:32/M
29 Ruth Vanzandt Arab AL 4 53 F 1 Master 23:28.9 7:33/M
30 Lynn Vanzandt Arab AL 188 53 M 2/9 50-54 23:35.0 7:35/M
31 Neil Curtis Decatur AL 110 18 M 3/6 15-19 23:51.4 7:40/M
32 David Wallace Trinity AL 161 35 M 3/14 35-39 23:53.8 7:41/M
33 Tammy Vandiver Decatur AL 136 30 F 1/9 30-34 24:04.5 7:44/M
34 Bobby Peavler Moulton AL 140 40 M 5/15 40-44 24:11.2 7:47/M
35 Bryan Tripp Madison AL 144 48 M 2/11 45-49 24:15.5 7:48/M
36 Malcolm Gideon Madison AL 135 27 M 6/15 25-29 24:21.1 7:50/M
37 Sterling Reid Greenville NC 157 32 M 3/11 30-34 24:37.1 7:55/M
38 Kellen Brown Hartselle AL 103 25 M 7/15 25-29 24:47.4 7:58/M
39 Buddy Ingleright Bessemer AL 160 40 M 6/15 40-44 24:48.4 7:58/M
40 Seth Stuart Madison AL 11 26 M 8/15 25-29 24:50.4 7:59/M
41 Blake Powers Owens Cross Roads 112 22 M 1/2 20-24 24:51.2 7:59/M
42 Charles Langham Decatur AL 138 63 M 1/3 60-64 25:10.0 8:06/M
43 Scott Pickens Meridianville AL 105 37 M 4/14 35-39 25:17.9 8:08/M
44 Nathan Reed Huntsville AL 104 26 M 9/15 25-29 25:19.5 8:08/M
45 Peter Bromirski Decatur AL 181 51 M 3/9 50-54 25:35.3 8:14/M
46 Kelly Elmore Decatur AL 92 45 F 1/10 45-49 25:42.5 8:16/M
47 Bruce McLellen Decatur AL 212 53 M 4/9 50-54 25:44.4 8:16/M
48 Landon Pendleton Decatur AL 97 35 M 5/14 35-39 25:53.8 8:19/M
49 Dennis Holmes Eva AL 33 48 M 3/11 45-49 25:55.7 8:20/M
50 Wheeler Hill Moulton AL 164 12 M 6/9 0-14 26:27.6 8:30/M
51 Thomas Brown Hartselle AL 72 39 M 6/14 35-39 26:36.7 8:33/M
52 Adam Dove Hartselle AL 183 38 M 7/14 35-39 26:51.6 8:38/M
53 Brien Clark Hartselle AL 168 46 M 4/11 45-49 26:56.6 8:40/M
54 Melvin Duran III Priceville AL 132 42 M 7/15 40-44 27:13.0 8:45/M
55 Clint Peters Decatur AL 170 38 M 8/14 35-39 27:14.0 8:45/M
56 Ron DeWeese Priceville AL 57 46 M 5/11 45-49 27:18.7 8:47/M
57 Nathan Springer Florence AL 102 33 M 4/11 30-34 27:23.4 8:48/M
58 Asa Pease Huntsville AL 159 32 M 5/11 30-34 27:28.2 8:50/M
59 Tony Donofrio Huntsville AL 106 22 M 2/2 20-24 27:47.9 8:56/M
60 Eddie Richardson Ardmore TN 85 40 M 8/15 40-44 27:54.4 8:58/M
61 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 67 56 F 1/3 55-59 28:09.7 9:03/M
62 Adam Richter Tuscumbia AL 169 30 M 6/11 30-34 28:15.4 9:05/M
63 Ashley Butler Athens AL 22 29 F 2/15 25-29 28:21.5 9:07/M
64 Taylor Crowden Moulton AL 166 12 F 2/5 0-14 28:21.5 9:07/M
65 Emily Leighton Huntsville AL 18 36 F 1/17 35-39 28:22.0 9:07/M
66 Pam Shaw Madison AL 31 44 F 1/8 40-44 28:27.7 9:09/M
67 Jackie Cassingham Huntsville AL 137 39 F 2/17 35-39 28:30.0 9:10/M
68 Carla Kirkland Decatur AL 190 50 F 1/4 50-54 28:40.2 9:13/M
69 Emily Martin Killen AL 60 20 F 1/7 20-24 28:46.0 9:15/M
70 Brandon Strickland Decatur AL 1 33 M 7/11 30-34 28:56.9 9:18/M
71 Bill White Killen AL 63 48 M 6/11 45-49 28:59.2 9:19/M
72 Steve Rodgers Ardmore TN 56 45 M 7/11 45-49 29:16.4 9:25/M
73 Mark Shaw Hartselle AL 32 44 M 9/15 40-44 29:17.0 9:25/M
74 Collin Elkins Moulton AL 199 11 M 7/9 0-14 29:19.1 9:26/M
75 Cory Simpson Hartselle AL 44 27 M 10/15 25-29 29:21.6 9:26/M
76 Joshua Davis Decatur AL 117 30 M 8/11 30-34 29:26.3 9:28/M
77 Emily Smith Trinity AL 129 30 F 2/9 30-34 29:27.0 9:28/M
78 Misty Jones Lynnville TN 59 30 F 3/9 30-34 29:30.4 9:29/M
79 Andrew Rodney Huntsville AL 126 43 M 10/15 40-44 29:31.3 9:29/M
80 Christina Pierce Huntsville AL 210 27 F 3/15 25-29 29:36.2 9:31/M
81 Matt Montes Harvest AL 211 29 M 11/15 25-29 29:36.8 9:31/M
82 David Hartle Huntsville AL 197 54 M 5/9 50-54 29:40.4 9:32/M
83 Tony Holbrook Huntsville AL 5 48 M 8/11 45-49 29:49.5 9:35/M
84 Heather Hood Moulton AL 146 34 F 4/9 30-34 29:50.0 9:36/M
85 Scott Niezgoda Madison AL 13 38 M 9/14 35-39 29:54.9 9:37/M
86 Terri Slizewski Decatur AL 178 49 F 2/10 45-49 29:58.8 9:38/M
87 Patrick Crowder Decatur AL 107 38 M 10/14 35-39 30:09.9 9:42/M
88 Christi Ord Decatur AL 53 43 F 2/8 40-44 30:28.1 9:48/M
89 Rickie Williams Decatur AL 130 53 M 6/9 50-54 30:42.2 9:52/M
90 Jamie Nguyen Troy AL 182 39 F 3/17 35-39 30:44.1 9:53/M
91 Paul Buttram Huntsville AL 202 25 M 12/15 25-29 30:51.9 9:55/M
92 Paige Bibbee Decatur AL 38 41 F 3/8 40-44 30:53.8 9:56/M
93 Theresa Davis Decatur AL 34 31 F 5/9 30-34 31:14.8 10:03/M
94 Michael Scott Decatur AL 121 38 M 11/14 35-39 31:18.1 10:04/M
95 Katie England Hartselle AL 151 28 F 4/15 25-29 31:22.3 10:05/M
96 Belinda Lane Hartselle AL 171 51 F 2/4 50-54 31:23.3 10:05/M
97 Zack Crowell Muscle Shoals AL 113 26 M 13/15 25-29 31:24.4 10:06/M
98 Haley Behel Florence AL 65 21 F 2/7 20-24 31:24.8 10:06/M
99 Angie Engle Hartselle AL 134 35 F 4/17 35-39 31:48.8 10:14/M
100 Jamie Ghrigsby Moulton AL 40 29 F 5/15 25-29 31:50.5 10:14/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Elizabeth Eubanks Trinity AL 17 23 F 3/7 20-24 31:54.1 10:15/M
102 Holly Keeton Madison AL 43 24 F 4/7 20-24 31:57.4 10:16/M
103 Stacey Hadavi Trinity AL 47 27 F 6/15 25-29 32:00.1 10:17/M
104 Whitney Word Athens AL 115 28 F 7/15 25-29 32:03.2 10:18/M
105 Steven Jacobs Cropwell AL 194 25 M 14/15 25-29 32:08.2 10:20/M
106 Bill Chubb Huntsville AL 123 81 M 1/1 70-99 32:09.5 10:20/M
107 Erin Owens Priceville AL 15 28 F 8/15 25-29 32:10.1 10:21/M
108 Grace Cobb Hartselle AL 200 10 F 3/5 0-14 32:37.6 10:29/M
109 Julie Penney Hartselle AL 52 32 F 6/9 30-34 32:38.5 10:30/M
110 Shane Borden Decatur AL 179 41 M 11/15 40-44 32:40.7 10:30/M
111 Timothy Brown Hartselle AL 73 37 M 12/14 35-39 32:45.9 10:32/M
112 Cristina Watson Hartselle AL 175 9 F 4/5 0-14 33:06.9 10:39/M
113 Rusty Gipson New Hope AL 89 46 M 9/11 45-49 33:16.3 10:42/M
114 Maegan Miller TRINITY AL 61 20 F 5/7 20-24 33:18.1 10:42/M
115 Ashley England Hartselle AL 150 33 M 9/11 30-34 33:18.7 10:42/M
116 Randy Nicklaus Decatur AL 21 49 M 10/11 45-49 33:19.1 10:43/M
117 Leslie Latterman Pulaski TN 125 54 F 3/4 50-54 33:31.1 10:47/M
118 Tony Mansell Danville AL 133 52 M 7/9 50-54 33:39.5 10:49/M
119 Nathan McDonald Killen AL 120 13 M 8/9 0-14 33:48.1 10:52/M
120 Tracy Thornton Athens AL 114 40 M 12/15 40-44 33:56.2 10:55/M
121 Alicia Cox Decatur AL 127 45 F 3/10 45-49 33:56.5 10:55/M
122 Michelle Richardson Ardmore TN 84 38 F 5/17 35-39 33:58.5 10:55/M
123 Julie Stringer Somerville AL 139 36 F 6/17 35-39 33:59.5 10:56/M
124 Emily Walls Pulaski TN 35 28 F 9/15 25-29 34:00.7 10:56/M
125 David Latterman Pulaski TN 124 56 M 2/2 55-59 34:20.9 11:02/M
126 Shane McRay Hartselle AL 207 32 M 10/11 30-34 34:21.7 11:03/M
127 Mannie DeWeese Priceville AL 186 16 M 4/6 15-19 34:24.6 11:04/M
128 Chellie Cole Falkville AL 154 33 F 7/9 30-34 34:27.1 11:05/M
129 Gage Crowder Decatur AL 109 15 M 5/6 15-19 35:10.8 11:18/M
130 David Clark Decatur AL 111 16 M 6/6 15-19 35:11.2 11:19/M
131 Brian McDonald Killen AL 119 44 M 13/15 40-44 35:14.6 11:20/M
132 Cindy Moeller Madsion AL 69 54 F 4/4 50-54 35:46.2 11:30/M
133 Paul Moeller Madison AL 70 53 M 8/9 50-54 35:46.6 11:30/M
134 Kyle Brown Trinity AL 62 28 M 15/15 25-29 35:47.4 11:30/M
135 Geoff Halbrooks Hartselle AL 196 48 M 11/11 45-49 35:47.9 11:30/M
136 Traci DeWeese Priceville AL 58 39 F 7/17 35-39 35:48.3 11:31/M
137 Nancy Birdsong Madison AL 68 59 F 2/3 55-59 36:27.1 11:43/M
138 Anne Marie Strickland Decatur AL 2 28 F 10/15 25-29 36:35.3 11:46/M
139 Gerry Coffee Decatur AL 208 72 F 1/1 70-99 36:40.3 11:47/M
140 Stacy Rose Moulton AL 145 43 M 14/15 40-44 36:40.9 11:47/M
141 Heather Watson Hartselle AL 176 35 F 8/17 35-39 36:42.0 11:48/M
142 Beth Benefield Huntsville AL 174 48 F 4/10 45-49 36:43.0 11:48/M
143 Stephanie Wallace Decatur AL 24 31 F 8/9 30-34 36:46.8 11:49/M
144 William Durham Decatur AL 98 31 M 11/11 30-34 36:46.9 11:49/M
145 Theresa Simon Decatur AL 30 46 F 5/10 45-49 36:50.8 11:51/M
146 Kerrie Scott Decatur AL 99 36 F 9/17 35-39 36:55.8 11:52/M
147 Janesa Terry Decatur AL 66 43 F 4/8 40-44 37:05.6 11:55/M
148 Tracie Sherwood Decatur AL 155 36 F 10/17 35-39 37:05.9 11:55/M
149 Nette Smith Decatur AL 180 45 F 6/10 45-49 37:11.4 11:57/M
150 Marissa Marchessault Madison AL 14 14 F 5/5 0-14 37:13.8 11:58/M
151 Sarah Jaynes Florence AL 94 26 F 11/15 25-29 37:14.8 11:58/M
152 Barbra Craig Huntsville AL 128 44 F 5/8 40-44 37:26.5 12:02/M
153 Ashley Cooper Hartselle AL 118 28 F 12/15 25-29 37:29.9 12:03/M
154 Wendy Goss Hartselle AL 205 34 F 9/9 30-34 37:56.4 12:12/M
155 Pixie Watkins Florence AL 83 48 F 7/10 45-49 38:15.7 12:18/M
156 Staci Clemons Somerville AL 74 39 F 11/17 35-39 38:47.1 12:28/M
157 Haley Westbrook Decatur AL 10 24 F 6/7 20-24 38:47.5 12:28/M
158 Tracy LaRoche Hartselle AL 142 49 F 8/10 45-49 38:51.2 12:30/M
159 Leslie Sellers Florence AL 88 26 F 13/15 25-29 38:52.5 12:30/M
160 Tisha Scott Falkville AL 49 36 F 12/17 35-39 38:58.3 12:32/M
161 Kelly Scott Falkville AL 48 38 M 13/14 35-39 39:10.1 12:36/M
162 Howard Higdon Decatur AL 27 62 M 2/3 60-64 39:24.7 12:40/M
163 Beverly Harris Grant AL 209 40 F 6/8 40-44 40:30.2 13:01/M
164 Taylor Kirby Hartselle AL 26 23 F 7/7 20-24 41:17.0 13:16/M
165 Curt Butler Madison AL 91 35 M 14/14 35-39 41:17.1 13:16/M
166 Dennis Bartolotta Harvest AL 149 62 M 3/3 60-64 41:26.3 13:19/M
167 Sharon Kirby Hartselle AL 25 47 F 9/10 45-49 41:37.4 13:23/M
168 Janice Armor Trinity AL 36 50 M 9/9 50-54 41:38.0 13:23/M
169 Pamela Hicks Decatur AL 131 55 F 3/3 55-59 42:02.6 13:31/M
170 Kalyn Riley Florence AL 96 18 F 1/1 15-19 43:31.5 14:00/M
171 Laura Pike Hartselle AL 153 36 F 13/17 35-39 43:40.2 14:02/M
172 Andrew Parris Madison AL 8 10 M 9/9 0-14 45:39.3 14:41/M
173 Shawn Parris Madison AL 7 44 M 15/15 40-44 45:39.9 14:41/M
174 Amanda White Killen AL 64 38 F 14/17 35-39 47:26.3 15:15/M
175 Tammy Robison Toney AL 80 45 F 10/10 45-49 48:29.3 15:35/M
176 Theresa Brooks Toney AL 122 29 F 14/15 25-29 48:29.7 15:35/M
177 Debbie Cantrell Elkmont AL 55 40 F 7/8 40-44 48:30.0 15:36/M
178 Shana Odom Hartselle AL 42 36 F 15/17 35-39 52:26.0 16:52/M
179 Cathy Carroll Decatur AL 39 27 F 15/15 25-29 52:26.1 16:52/M
180 Kristi Bogle Decatur AL 50 39 F 16/17 35-39 53:02.0 17:03/M
181 Lisa Crowder Decatur AL 108 44 F 8/8 40-44 55:56.0 17:59/M
182 Molly Richie Decatur AL 185 39 F 17/17 35-39 55:56.1 17:59/M