Hoedown Hustle 5K
Overall Finish List
June 18, 2011
Results By RIVER CITY RUNNERS
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Time Pace
1 Dennis Eaton Hartselle AL 70 30 M ***/9 30-34 17:38.2 17:38.2 5:40/M
2 Dustin Dutton Moulton AL 40 30 M 1/9 30-34 18:55.2 18:55.2 6:05/M
3 Nick Klein Winfeild AL 17 12 M 1/3 0-14 19:08.0 19:08.0 6:09/M
4 Stacey Lemay Florence AL 88 48 M ***/4 45-49 19:12.2 19:12.2 6:10/M
5 Sandy Lynch Florence AL 78 41 F ***/5 40-44 19:32.8 19:32.8 6:17/M
6 Jonathan Lindley Hartselle AL 81 30 M 2/9 30-34 20:00.4 20:00.4 6:26/M
7 Greg Halen Florence AL 46 46 M 1/4 45-49 20:59.1 20:59.1 6:45/M
8 John Alkin Florence AL 75 58 M 1/4 55-59 21:29.7 21:29.7 6:54/M
9 Will Hinton Florence AL 21 30 M 3/9 30-34 21:58.8 21:58.8 7:04/M
10 Phil Campbell London, UK 80 30 M 4/9 30-34 22:53.4 22:53.4 7:21/M
11 Dan Allen London, UK 118 29 M 1/7 25-29 22:54.2 22:54.2 7:22/M
12 Bryan Lindsey Tuscumbia AL 26 42 M 1/2 40-44 23:09.2 23:09.2 7:27/M
13 Dakota Nichols Town Creek AL 82 24 M 1/4 20-24 23:11.9 23:11.9 7:27/M
14 Matt Lyle Haleyville AL 1 25 M 2/7 25-29 23:33.2 23:33.2 7:34/M
15 Tanya Collum Russellville AL 72 36 F 1/3 35-39 23:41.6 23:41.6 7:37/M
16 Tanner Wells Muscle Shoals AL 49 16 M 1/1 15-19 23:46.4 23:46.4 7:39/M
17 Angie Williams Russellville AL 74 31 F 1/9 30-34 24:01.6 24:01.6 7:43/M
18 Cheryl Self Muscle Shoals AL 73 41 F ***/5 40-44 24:05.0 24:05.0 7:45/M
19 Matthew Vinson Hueytown AL 39 28 M 3/7 25-29 24:11.5 24:11.5 7:47/M
20 Julie Braziel Florence AL 59 45 F 1/3 45-49 24:52.3 24:52.3 8:00/M
21 Peter Nevels Decatur AL 62 21 M 2/4 20-24 24:56.6 24:56.6 8:01/M
22 Cassandra Montgomery Spruce Pine AL 79 19 F 1/2 15-19 25:10.2 25:10.2 8:06/M
23 Paul Humphres Vina AL 45 39 M 1/3 35-39 25:24.0 25:24.0 8:10/M
24 Josh Donnan Haleyville AL 33 29 M 4/7 25-29 25:25.9 25:25.9 8:10/M
25 Lance Mize Haleyville AL 13 25 M 5/7 25-29 25:28.5 25:28.5 8:11/M
26 Andrew McLarley Spruce Pine AL 91 21 M 3/4 20-24 25:33.8 25:33.8 8:13/M
27 Emily Borden Spruce Pine AL 84 30 F 2/9 30-34 25:41.9 25:41.9 8:15/M
28 Kelly Elmore Decatur AL 16 44 F 1/5 40-44 25:42.9 25:42.9 8:16/M
29 Jim Wasson Huntsville AL 66 63 M 1/2 60-69 25:57.3 25:57.3 8:21/M
30 Kyle Taylor Russellville AL 56 28 M 6/7 25-29 26:21.5 26:21.5 8:28/M
31 Mitch Tiffany Decatur AL 28 50 M 1/2 50-54 26:30.1 26:30.1 8:31/M
32 Lynn Nevels Decatur AL 64 17 F 2/2 15-19 26:37.1 26:37.1 8:34/M
33 Kelly Lane Muscle Shoals AL 34 30 F 3/9 30-34 26:48.6 26:48.6 8:37/M
34 Amber Morgan Navarre FL 43 33 F 4/9 30-34 26:53.5 26:53.5 8:39/M
35 Ann-Marie Irons Florence AL 11 30 F 5/9 30-34 27:26.2 27:26.2 8:49/M
36 Tim Ross Chattanooga TN 10 58 M 2/4 55-59 27:26.6 27:26.6 8:49/M
37 Greg McBrayer Muscle Shoals AL 63 38 M 2/3 35-39 27:32.7 27:32.7 8:51/M
38 Harold Peterson Huntsville AL 20 30 M 5/9 30-34 27:48.5 27:48.5 8:56/M
39 Dawn Guin Winfield AL 51 49 F 2/3 45-49 28:09.8 28:09.8 9:03/M
40 Jason Smith Eva AL 25 36 M 3/3 35-39 28:56.7 28:56.7 9:18/M
41 Jenni Dorroh-Dollar Haleyville AL 4 25 F 1/10 25-29 30:20.0 30:20.0 9:45/M
42 Mandy Blakely Ramer TN 9 30 F 6/9 30-34 30:33.2 30:33.2 9:49/M
43 Jesse Smith Eva AL 65 31 F 7/9 30-34 30:38.5 30:38.5 9:51/M
44 Michael Woodard Tuscumbia AL 83 30 M 6/9 30-34 30:46.8 30:46.8 9:54/M
45 Ron DeWeese Priceville AL 27 45 M 2/4 45-49 30:52.3 30:52.3 9:55/M
46 Kelly Dorroh Phil Campbell AL 48 25 F 2/10 25-29 30:54.3 30:54.3 9:56/M
47 Joey Dorroh Phil Campbell AL 47 26 M 7/7 25-29 30:54.4 30:54.4 9:56/M
48 Tawanna Richardson Russellville AL 57 44 F 2/5 40-44 31:15.6 31:15.6 10:03/M
49 Amber Nix Rogersville AL 36 30 F 8/9 30-34 31:32.0 31:32.0 10:08/M
50 Doug Ezekiel Killen AL 23 32 M 7/9 30-34 31:33.7 31:33.7 10:09/M
51 Janna Hess Florence AL 8 24 F 1/3 20-24 31:41.8 31:41.8 10:11/M
52 Lindsey Fincher Hackleburg AL 42 28 F 3/10 25-29 32:16.5 32:16.5 10:23/M
53 Greg Guin Winfield AL 50 48 M 3/4 45-49 33:21.6 33:21.6 10:43/M
54 Mark Wakefield Haleyville AL 60 56 M 3/4 55-59 33:36.7 33:36.7 10:48/M
55 Belinda Williams Russellville AL 76 27 F 4/10 25-29 33:40.5 33:40.5 10:50/M
56 Jerry Oliver Russellvile AL 58 53 M 2/2 50-54 33:43.3 33:43.3 10:50/M
57 Leslie Sellers Florence AL 14 25 F 5/10 25-29 34:26.8 34:26.8 11:04/M
58 Sarah Jaynes Florence AL 15 24 F 2/3 20-24 34:49.6 34:49.6 11:12/M
59 Buffie Ozbirn Tuscumbia AL 5 39 F 2/3 35-39 35:11.6 35:11.6 11:19/M
60 Frank Spires Killen AL 2 57 M 4/4 55-59 35:44.1 35:44.1 11:29/M
61 Cody Loden Phil Campbell AL 89 24 M 4/4 20-24 36:29.5 36:29.5 11:44/M
62 Pam Webb Trinity AL 54 50 F 1/2 50-54 36:38.7 36:38.7 11:47/M
63 Brandon Steward Hackleburg AL 22 33 M 8/9 30-34 36:51.4 36:51.4 11:51/M
64 Kristi Dolan Phil Campbell AL 68 40 F 3/5 40-44 37:11.4 37:11.4 11:57/M
65 John Griffith Hartselle AL 7 30 M 9/9 30-34 37:54.7 37:54.7 12:11/M
66 Karen Neal Moulton AL 55 40 F 4/5 40-44 38:20.0 38:20.0 12:20/M
67 Ashley Robinson Lexington AL 37 27 F 6/10 25-29 38:39.0 38:39.0 12:26/M
68 Traci DeWeese Priceville AL 24 38 F 3/3 35-39 39:35.7 39:35.7 12:44/M
69 Katie Taylor Russellville AL 67 28 F 7/10 25-29 39:43.6 39:43.6 12:46/M
70 Jessica Williams Muscle Shoals AL 86 29 F 8/10 25-29 39:50.2 39:50.2 12:48/M
71 Beth Guin Winfield AL 52 24 F 3/3 20-24 40:10.3 40:10.3 12:55/M
72 Sarah Fisher Russellville AL 69 45 F 3/3 45-49 40:20.1 40:20.1 12:58/M
73 Tommy Stine Corinth MS 30 66 M 2/2 60-69 40:34.8 40:34.8 13:03/M
74 Cameron Tiffany Decatur AL 18 10 M 2/3 0-14 41:36.9 41:36.9 13:23/M
75 Christy Daniel Lexington AL 38 28 F 9/10 25-29 41:39.4 41:39.4 13:24/M
76 Amber Steward Hackleburg AL 19 32 F 9/9 30-34 41:53.2 41:53.2 13:28/M
77 Ivy Evans Corinth MS 3 79 M 1/1 70-99 42:02.3 42:02.3 13:31/M
78 Ronnie Armor Trinity AL 32 45 M 4/4 45-49 42:02.3 42:02.3 13:31/M
79 Tammy Trapp Birmingham AL 61 53 F 2/2 50-54 46:33.6 46:33.6 14:58/M
80 Kelly Armor Trinity AL 31 40 F 5/5 40-44 48:14.3 48:14.3 15:31/M
81 Jennifer Silas Florence AL 87 25 F 10/10 25-29 48:15.7 48:15.7 15:31/M
82 Brenda Silas Haleyville AL 85 59 F 1/1 55-59 48:17.3 48:17.3 15:32/M
83 Talon Neal Moulton AL 53 10 M 3/3 0-14 50:19.1 50:19.1 16:11/M
84 Thomas Johnson Tuscumbia AL 6 43 M 2/2 40-44 50:46.7 50:46.7 16:19/M