3M River City Run
Overall Finish List
April 01, 2017
Results by RIVER CITY RUNNERS
10K
1 mile Fun Run
1/2 mile Fun Run
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jeffery Rhodes Birmingham AL 92 30 M 1 Top Fin 17:20.1 5:34/M
2 Stephen Brown Decatur AL 94 44 M 1 Masters 18:46.0 6:02/M
3 Rick Maehlmann Madison AL 71 40 M 1/3 40-44 19:54.4 6:24/M
4 Wayne Mitchell Dupont WA 36 36 M 1/5 35-39 20:25.5 6:34/M
5 Josh Devaney Russellville AL 49 20 M 1/2 20-24 21:47.4 7:00/M
6 W. Craig Osborn Madison AL 111 57 M 1 Grand 21:50.2 7:01/M
7 Adam Lecroy Madison AL 6 29 M 1/3 25-29 21:54.6 7:03/M
8 Jason Osborn Madison AL 2 15 M 1/2 15-19 22:01.3 7:05/M
9 David Zajic Decatur AL 103 59 M 1/6 55-59 22:39.3 7:17/M
10 Gyi Wu Harvest AL 122 49 F 1 Top Fin 22:58.3 7:23/M
11 Chaney Simmons Madison AL 11 23 M 2/2 20-24 23:11.2 7:27/M
12 Betsy Motsinger Decatur AL 118 41 F 1 Masters 23:32.9 7:34/M
13 Alexander Roberts Madison AL 108 30 M 1/2 30-34 23:33.0 7:34/M
14 Eddy Burks Athens AL 117 64 M 1/5 60-64 23:41.8 7:37/M
15 Randy Ferguson Madison AL 120 52 M 1/5 50-54 23:49.7 7:39/M
16 Jeff Aiken Alabaster AL 87 59 M 2/6 55-59 24:06.8 7:45/M
17 Lori Parker Hartselle AL 104 50 F 1 Grand 24:34.2 7:54/M
18 Brenda Sanchez Trinity AL 116 32 F 1/8 30-34 24:43.4 7:57/M
19 Jesse Fagerman Priceville AL 82 11 M 1/3 0-14 24:48.9 7:58/M
20 Ben Renfroe Muscle Shoals AL 22 56 M 3/6 55-59 24:52.9 8:00/M
21 David, Sr Hergenroeder Madison AL 93 59 M 4/6 55-59 25:04.8 8:04/M
22 Karen Monosky Mt. Olive AL 37 59 F 1/4 55-59 25:09.8 8:05/M
23 Robby Parker Madison AL 84 53 M 2/5 50-54 25:12.6 8:06/M
24 Michael Davis Killen AL 86 25 M 2/3 25-29 25:42.4 8:16/M
25 Wayne Heckler Madison AL 112 67 M 1/6 65-69 25:45.0 8:17/M
26 Rodney Long Hartselle AL 98 39 M 2/5 35-39 25:45.8 8:17/M
27 Ronnie Dukes Decatur AL 45 68 M 2/6 65-69 26:10.6 8:25/M
28 Steve Caufield Decatur AL 106 56 M 5/6 55-59 26:15.3 8:26/M
29 Amelia Fagerman Priceville AL 81 9 F 1/4 0-14 26:22.4 8:29/M
30 Bryant Moss Athens AL 91 54 M 3/5 50-54 26:31.3 8:32/M
31 Derek Berry Trinity AL 100 46 M 1/6 45-49 26:39.6 8:34/M
32 Jessica Simms Moulton AL 27 31 F 2/8 30-34 26:42.4 8:35/M
33 Caleb Click Decatur AL 13 9 M 2/3 0-14 26:48.3 8:37/M
34 Lauren White Decatur AL 89 27 F 1/3 25-29 26:49.1 8:37/M
35 Levi Fagerman Priceville AL 80 8 M 3/3 0-14 26:54.2 8:39/M
36 Tony Cocciolo Decatur AL 28 73 M 1/2 70-99 26:57.7 8:40/M
37 Claire Fagerman Priceville AL 83 7 F 2/4 0-14 27:05.7 8:43/M
38 Patrick Fagerman Decatur AL 78 50 M 4/5 50-54 27:06.0 8:43/M
39 Mallory Hall Moulton AL 26 22 F 1/2 20-24 27:08.6 8:43/M
40 Ashley Benson Cullman AL 105 31 F 3/8 30-34 27:14.3 8:45/M
41 Stacey Sivley Cullman AL 97 37 F 1/5 35-39 27:14.4 8:45/M
42 Ryan Blaylock Decatur AL 24 32 M 2/2 30-34 27:21.8 8:48/M
43 Keith Hallmark Mount Hope AL 99 61 M 2/5 60-64 27:41.0 8:54/M
44 Einar Gudmundsson Athens AL 38 45 M 2/6 45-49 27:47.9 8:56/M
45 Cooper Wigginton Hartselle AL 378 54 M 5/5 50-54 28:27.4 9:09/M
46 Melinda Beck Madison AL 19 41 F 1/7 40-44 28:28.2 9:09/M
47 Ann Tilly Gurley AL 39 60 F 1/4 60-64 28:47.7 9:15/M
48 John Alderman Decatur AL 8 60 M 3/5 60-64 29:16.3 9:25/M
49 Angela Newcomb Ellicott City MD 107 40 F 2/7 40-44 29:23.1 9:27/M
50 Chris Willingham Madison AL 72 39 M 3/5 35-39 29:28.1 9:28/M
51 Mike Sexton Hartselle AL 1 55 M 6/6 55-59 29:31.8 9:29/M
52 Pam Berry Hartselle AL 32 60 F 2/4 60-64 29:36.1 9:31/M
53 Haruki Yokochi Decatur AL 30 65 M 3/6 65-69 29:54.0 9:37/M
54 Robert Alsup Huntsville AL 96 48 M 3/6 45-49 29:57.7 9:38/M
55 Nora Vanderploeg Decatur AL 73 43 F 3/7 40-44 30:11.9 9:42/M
56 Heather Hammonds Athens AL 20 20 F 2/2 20-24 30:39.5 9:51/M
57 James Watkins Hillsboro AL 115 68 M 4/6 65-69 30:42.4 9:52/M
58 Brian Knight Florence AL 95 35 M 4/5 35-39 30:44.4 9:53/M
59 Brandy McCullough Madison AL 75 45 M 4/6 45-49 30:52.9 9:55/M
60 Sumi Parker Decatur AL 41 39 F 2/5 35-39 30:54.5 9:56/M
61 Kathy Elliott Madison AL 102 60 F 3/4 60-64 31:18.4 10:04/M
62 Sherri Shamwell Huntsville AL 88 54 F 1/6 50-54 31:29.2 10:07/M
63 Tina Boatright Hanceville AL 42 50 F 2/6 50-54 31:34.3 10:09/M
64 Lindsey Roberts Cullman AL 48 27 F 2/3 25-29 31:41.6 10:11/M
65 Kerri Southern Hartselle AL 4 36 F 3/5 35-39 31:58.7 10:17/M
66 Keith Skinner Decatur AL 119 60 M 4/5 60-64 32:03.2 10:18/M
67 Jenny Parker Decatur AL 40 51 F 3/6 50-54 32:17.9 10:23/M
68 Valerie Miller Madison AL 68 33 F 4/8 30-34 32:22.7 10:24/M
69 Mark Emerson Decatur AL 109 66 M 5/6 65-69 32:40.9 10:30/M
70 Kerry McDonald Huntsville AL 121 46 F 1/4 45-49 33:11.4 10:40/M
71 Michelle Partain Decatur AL 70 33 F 5/8 30-34 33:53.7 10:54/M
72 Robert Szmyd Madison AL 31 43 M 2/3 40-44 34:12.6 11:00/M
73 Dawnn McCullough Madison AL 76 42 F 4/7 40-44 34:24.9 11:04/M
74 Kelsi Shields Madison AL 77 30 F 6/8 30-34 34:40.4 11:09/M
75 Lee Renfroe Muscle Shoals AL 23 55 F 2/4 55-59 34:52.5 11:13/M
76 Allan Elliott Madison AL 33 65 M 6/6 65-69 35:07.3 11:17/M
77 Stephen Miller Madison AL 69 37 M 5/5 35-39 35:15.5 11:20/M
78 Graham Gallemore Huntsville AL 101 74 M 2/2 70-99 35:52.0 11:32/M
79 Alison Franklin-Stetler Decatur AL 34 58 F 3/4 55-59 36:05.6 11:36/M
80 Ashley Bolan Moulton AL 35 31 F 7/8 30-34 36:21.2 11:41/M
81 Abigail Grimes Trinity AL 67 11 F 3/4 0-14 36:26.3 11:43/M
82 Katlin Hallmark Mount Hope AL 46 9 F 4/4 0-14 36:33.2 11:45/M
83 Dana Belcher Trinity AL 66 29 F 3/3 25-29 36:37.1 11:46/M
84 Abigail Cunningham Decatur AL 12 36 F 4/5 35-39 36:38.6 11:47/M
85 Sonya Driggers Decatur AL 52 42 F 5/7 40-44 37:11.4 11:57/M
86 Leah McIntosh Athens AL 85 36 F 5/5 35-39 37:22.0 12:01/M
87 Jackie Graham Prospect TN 25 54 F 4/6 50-54 37:24.9 12:02/M
88 Theresa Weir Ardmore TN 21 58 F 4/4 55-59 37:25.6 12:02/M
89 Kevin Driggers Falkville AL 47 44 M 3/3 40-44 37:33.3 12:04/M
90 Lois Dawes Decatur AL 17 51 F 5/6 50-54 37:48.1 12:09/M
91 Lori Royer Tuscaloosa AL 14 46 F 2/4 45-49 38:22.1 12:20/M
92 Brian Sommers White House TN 15 49 M 5/6 45-49 38:22.2 12:20/M
93 Paula Alderman Decatur AL 7 53 F 6/6 50-54 39:21.0 12:39/M
94 Destine Orr Decatur AL 56 30 F 8/8 30-34 40:44.8 13:06/M
95 Alex Richardson Decatur AL 55 19 M 2/2 15-19 40:47.5 13:07/M
96 Sabrina Richardson Decatur AL 51 48 F 3/4 45-49 40:47.7 13:07/M
97 Edwena Watkins Hillsboro AL 114 67 F 1/1 65-69 42:28.0 13:39/M
98 Danny Sandlin Decatur AL 29 64 M 5/5 60-64 44:48.2 14:24/M
99 Elizabeth Nelson Decatur AL 16 49 F 4/4 45-49 56:10.1 18:04/M
100 Martha Taylor Decatur AL 18 61 F 4/4 60-64 56:10.2 18:04/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Sandford Cartwright Decatur AL 57 45 M 6/6 45-49 57:51.3 18:36/M
102 Jamel Owens Decatur AL 58 29 M 3/3 25-29 1:02:51.2 20:13/M
103 Tami Cartwright Decatur AL 60 43 F 6/7 40-44 1:05:15.1 20:59/M
104 Emily Fagerman Priceville AL 79 42 F 7/7 40-44 1:05:29.4 21:03/M
Top
10K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brandon York Madison AL 379 31 M 1 Top Fin 31:57.4 5:09/M
2 Mathew Dunn Decatur AL 331 23 M 2 Top Fin 33:23.5 5:23/M
3 Jeffery Rhodes 10K Birmingham AL 391 30 M 3 Top Fin 34:48.4 5:37/M
4 Justyna Mudy-Mader Huntsville AL 382 32 F 1 Top Fin 38:52.4 6:16/M
5 Stephen Brown 10K Decatur AL 385 44 M 1 Masters 41:15.5 6:39/M
6 Vincent Benslimane Athens AL 310 24 M 1/1 20-24 41:44.2 6:44/M
7 Brian Gramling Florence AL 388 37 M 1/9 35-39 46:51.2 7:33/M
8 W. Craig Osborn 10K Madison AL 303 57 M 1 Grand 47:03.6 7:35/M
9 David Zajic 10K Priceville AL 337 59 M 1/6 55-59 47:29.2 7:40/M
10 Dwayne Debardelaben Brownsboro AL 358 53 M 1/4 50-54 47:45.7 7:42/M
11 Jason Osborn 10K Madison AL 316 15 M 1/1 15-19 48:16.2 7:47/M
12 Greg Garner Danville AL 403 47 M 1/7 45-49 48:51.0 7:53/M
13 Nate Maehlmann Madison AL 335 10 M 1/1 0-14 49:13.1 7:56/M
14 Garth Lindsay Decatur AL 347 44 M 1/3 40-44 49:15.1 7:57/M
15 Kelly Lambert Cullman AL 363 44 F 2 Top Fin 49:17.8 7:57/M
16 Baptiste Feraille Lyon FRANCE 352 40 M 2/3 40-44 49:20.9 7:57/M
17 Torrey Moore Florence AL 387 47 M 2/7 45-49 49:34.4 8:00/M
18 Ronald Hand Athens AL 320 54 M 2/4 50-54 50:09.8 8:05/M
19 John Ricci Madison AL 328 56 M 2/6 55-59 50:09.9 8:05/M
20 Vincent Rogemond Madison AL 312 37 M 2/9 35-39 50:26.6 8:08/M
21 John Mathews Verona OH 354 42 M 3/3 40-44 50:42.4 8:11/M
22 Katie Maehlmann Madison AL 334 39 F 3 Top Fin 50:46.5 8:11/M
23 Ashley Benson 10K Cullman AL 330 31 F 1/2 30-34 51:00.8 8:14/M
24 Lori Parker 10K Hartselle AL 333 50 F 1 Masters 51:05.4 8:14/M
25 Mariah Cantrell Town Creek AL 369 21 F 1/2 20-24 51:13.8 8:16/M
26 Eddy Burks 10K Athens AL 399 64 M 1/4 60-64 51:16.5 8:16/M
27 Sally Ann Missildine Decatur AL 341 17 F 1/2 15-19 51:38.7 8:20/M
28 David, Sr Hergenroeder 10K Madison AL 389 59 M 3/6 55-59 51:59.0 8:23/M
29 David Rawlings Decatur AL 350 45 M 3/7 45-49 52:21.6 8:27/M
30 Bill Parkes Owens Cross Roads 327 61 M 2/4 60-64 53:12.8 8:35/M
31 Julie Missildine Decatur AL 340 53 F 1 Grand 53:46.5 8:40/M
32 Heather Leith Vinemont AL 332 37 F 1/9 35-39 53:55.7 8:42/M
33 Lesley Garner Danville AL 366 45 F 1/4 45-49 53:56.1 8:42/M
34 Clara Maehlmann Madison AL 336 9 F 1/1 0-14 54:04.2 8:43/M
35 Joe Bogle Decatur AL 405 66 M 1/6 65-69 54:05.7 8:43/M
36 Stacey Sivley 10K Cullman AL 365 37 F 2/9 35-39 54:18.0 8:45/M
37 Anya Gluszek Huntsville AL 364 36 F 3/9 35-39 54:21.9 8:46/M
38 Tre White Decatur AL 395 32 M 1/1 30-34 54:40.3 8:49/M
39 Eleonore Rogemond Madison AL 311 36 F 4/9 35-39 54:41.7 8:49/M
40 John Larsen Decatur AL 360 68 M 2/6 65-69 55:10.8 8:54/M
41 Brenda Sanchez 10K Trinity AL 398 32 F 2/2 30-34 55:15.3 8:55/M
42 Tyson Parker Madison AL 370 27 M 1/4 25-29 55:18.1 8:55/M
43 Danielle Vines Hartselle AL 386 42 F 1/5 40-44 55:26.2 8:56/M
44 Thomas Detwiler Huntsville AL 321 38 M 3/9 35-39 55:34.2 8:58/M
45 Chris Pierre-Auuste Madison AL 377 39 M 4/9 35-39 55:38.3 8:58/M
46 Rodney Long 10K Hartselle AL 361 39 M 5/9 35-39 55:46.6 9:00/M
47 Derek Berry 10K Trinity AL 356 46 M 4/7 45-49 55:49.4 9:00/M
48 Leslie Rea Athens AL 374 49 M 5/7 45-49 56:09.8 9:03/M
49 Bryant Moss 10K Athens AL 392 54 M 3/4 50-54 56:46.2 9:09/M
50 Jason Graham Decatur AL 50 36 M 6/9 35-39 56:50.2 9:10/M
51 Barbara Dunn Decatur AL 359 52 F 1/3 50-54 57:00.4 9:12/M
52 Lauren White 10K Decatur AL 394 27 F 1/4 25-29 57:18.7 9:15/M
53 Ronnie Dukes 10K Decatur AL 397 68 M 3/6 65-69 57:26.2 9:16/M
54 Danyelle Stewart Decatur AL 348 41 F 2/5 40-44 57:33.4 9:17/M
55 Mike McCammon Madison AL 367 54 M 4/4 50-54 57:54.6 9:20/M
56 Andrea Walls Muscle Shoals AL 362 35 F 5/9 35-39 58:07.1 9:22/M
57 Lisa Leide Madison AL 322 41 F 3/5 40-44 58:50.1 9:29/M
58 Betsy Motsinger 10K Decatur AL 400 41 F 4/5 40-44 58:54.9 9:30/M
59 Pierre Picot Madison AL 315 35 M 7/9 35-39 58:58.4 9:31/M
60 Matthew Goodloe Hoover AL 307 29 M 2/4 25-29 1:00:13.7 9:43/M
61 Amy Pendleton Madison AL 384 38 F 6/9 35-39 1:00:27.0 9:45/M
62 Sukesh Parameswaran Madison AL 346 47 M 6/7 45-49 1:00:45.7 9:48/M
63 Laura Rogers Madison AL 355 36 F 7/9 35-39 1:01:32.3 9:55/M
64 Steve Caufield 10K Decatur AL 326 56 M 4/6 55-59 1:02:03.3 10:00/M
65 Brian Knight 10K Florence AL 376 35 M 8/9 35-39 1:02:09.1 10:01/M
66 Catherine Jared Madison AL 383 52 F 2/3 50-54 1:02:26.5 10:04/M
67 Scott Missildine Decatur AL 339 55 M 5/6 55-59 1:02:38.6 10:06/M
68 Lia Lombardo Madison AL 305 26 F 2/4 25-29 1:02:48.0 10:08/M
69 Loren Heatherly Vinemont AL 318 29 F 3/4 25-29 1:03:32.3 10:15/M
70 David Hartle Madison AL 402 59 M 6/6 55-59 1:04:09.9 10:21/M
71 Amber Hicks Hartselle AL 323 22 F 2/2 20-24 1:04:11.0 10:21/M
72 T.j. Paysinger Madison AL 319 29 M 3/4 25-29 1:04:27.5 10:24/M
73 Angela Newcomb 10K Ellicott City MD 317 40 F 5/5 40-44 1:04:30.5 10:24/M
74 Megan Barfield Gurley AL 325 15 F 2/2 15-19 1:04:52.5 10:28/M
75 Beth Barfield Gurley AL 324 46 F 2/4 45-49 1:05:14.8 10:31/M
76 Robert Alsup 10K Huntsville AL 375 48 M 7/7 45-49 1:05:34.9 10:35/M
77 Darrin Miller Tampa FL 353 39 M 9/9 35-39 1:07:11.4 10:50/M
78 Drew Atchley Madison AL 314 28 M 4/4 25-29 1:07:39.1 10:55/M
79 Mac McCrady Brownsboro AL 390 85 M 1/3 70-99 1:08:47.1 11:06/M
80 Rhachel Demetropoulos Birmingham AL 380 45 F 3/4 45-49 1:09:01.6 11:08/M
81 Larry Hardiman Athens AL 404 69 M 4/6 65-69 1:09:43.4 11:15/M
82 Alex Atchley Madison AL 313 25 F 4/4 25-29 1:10:03.5 11:18/M
83 Mark Emerson 10K Decatur AL 308 66 M 5/6 65-69 1:10:37.4 11:23/M
84 Keith Skinner 10K Decatur AL 401 60 M 3/4 60-64 1:10:40.8 11:24/M
85 Sherri Shamwell 10K Huntsville AL 396 54 F 3/3 50-54 1:12:20.8 11:40/M
86 Jennifer Denmark Tuscaloosa AL 304 39 F 8/9 35-39 1:15:18.7 12:09/M
87 Heather Holden Harvest AL 345 35 F 9/9 35-39 1:15:43.9 12:13/M
88 Keith Hallmark 10K Mount Hope AL 357 61 M 4/4 60-64 1:16:44.0 12:23/M
89 Graham Gallemore 10K Huntsville AL 349 74 M 2/3 70-99 1:16:44.3 12:23/M
90 Tanya Douglas Vinemont AL 329 47 F 4/4 45-49 1:17:47.2 12:33/M
91 Sidney Allen Toney AL 344 67 M 6/6 65-69 1:21:36.5 13:10/M
92 Patricia Hamilton Harvest AL 351 70 F 1/1 70-99 1:25:58.6 13:52/M
93 Mary Randle Decatur AL 371 56 F 1/1 55-59 1:26:03.1 13:53/M
94 Frank Key Madison AL 343 86 M 3/3 70-99 1:32:00.3 14:50/M
Top
1 mile Fun Run
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Caden Bolan Moulton AL 823 6 M 1 Top Fin 9:57.0 9:57/M
2 Morgan Terry Ardmore TN 843 22 F 1 Top Fin 10:00.0 10:00/M
3 Roderick Malone Huntsville AL 842 47 M 1/2 0-99 10:20.5 10:20/M
4 Roderick Malone Madison AL 840 6 M 2/2 0-99 10:34.4 10:34/M
5 Payton Bolan Moulton AL 835 5 F 1/2 0-99 11:17.9 11:17/M
6 Michelle Malone Madison AL 841 47 F 2/2 0-99 11:51.3 11:51/M
Top
1/2 mile Fun Run
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Tatum Graham Florence AL 943 6 F 1 Top Fin 5:30.6 11:00/M
2 Piper Bolan Moulton AL 942 2 F 1/1 0-99 7:42.3 15:24/M